WTA $10,000 Bucharest 3 Draw (Women's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Bucharest 3 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Bucharest 3 Event Details:

2005-06-20Clay
OutdoorBucharest, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Bucharest 3 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEkaterina Ivanova (RUS)Corina-Claudia Corduneanu (SE) (ROU)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
SFEkaterina Ivanova (RUS)Simona-Iulia Matei (1) (ROU)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFCorina-Claudia Corduneanu (SE) (ROU)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFSimona-Iulia Matei (1) (ROU)Diana-Andreea Gae (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFEkaterina Ivanova (RUS)Oksana Teplyakova (6) (UKR)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFKaterina Avdiyenko (UKR)Anna Bastrikova (3) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFCorina-Claudia Corduneanu (SE) (ROU)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (2) (ROU)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Simona-Iulia Matei (1) (ROU)Katharina Scholtisek (WC) (GER)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Diana-Andreea Gae (Q) (ROU)Verdiana Verardi (5) (ITA)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS)Gabriela Niculescu (4) (ROU)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Oksana Teplyakova (6) (UKR)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)0-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR)Vojislava Lukic (7) (SRB)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Anna Bastrikova (3) (RUS)Andrada-Lacramioara Dinu (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Corina-Claudia Corduneanu (SE) (ROU)Cora Vasilescu (LL) (SWE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Liana-Gabriela Ungur (2) (ROU)Veronika Kapshay (UKR)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Simona-Iulia Matei (1) (ROU)Alexandra Orasanu (ROU)6-2 6-7(8) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Katharina Scholtisek (WC) (GER)Mihaela-Alina Stanila (Q) (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Diana-Andreea Gae (Q) (ROU)Bianca-Ioana Bonifate (WC) (ROU)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Verdiana Verardi (5) (ITA)Laura-Ramona Husaru (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gabriela Niculescu (4) (ROU)Seema Maybud (WC) (NED)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS)Diana Enache (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)Ioana-Alexandra Oprea (Q) (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Oksana Teplyakova (6) (UKR)Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vojislava Lukic (7) (SRB)Stanca Muresan (Q) (ROU)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR)Elena Chalova (Q) (RUS)1-6 7-6(7) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Andrada-Lacramioara Dinu (Q) (ROU)Lisa D'amelio (AUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Anna Bastrikova (3) (RUS)Cristina-Mirela Prodanel (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Corina-Claudia Corduneanu (SE) (ROU)Yulia Ustyuzhanina (8) (UKR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Cora Vasilescu (LL) (SWE)Carmen-Raluca Tibuleac (ROU)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Veronika Kapshay (UKR)Olga Panova (RUS)4-6 6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Liana-Gabriela Ungur (2) (ROU)Maria-Luiza Craciun (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCorina-Claudia Corduneanu (1) (ROU)
Gabriela Niculescu (ROU)
Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS)
Elena Chalova (RUS)
6-2 6-4
SFCorina-Claudia Corduneanu (1) (ROU)
Gabriela Niculescu (ROU)
Liana-Gabriela Ungur (4) (ROU)
Vojislava Lukic (SRB)
6-1 6-2
SFEkaterina Ivanova (RUS)
Elena Chalova (RUS)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Oksana Teplyakova (UKR)
7-6(2) 6-4
QFCorina-Claudia Corduneanu (1) (ROU)
Gabriela Niculescu (ROU)
Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU)
Ioana Gaspar (ROU)
6-1 6-1
QFLiana-Gabriela Ungur (4) (ROU)
Vojislava Lukic (SRB)
Bianca-Ioana Bonifate (ROU)
Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)
6-4 6-1
QFEkaterina Ivanova (RUS)
Elena Chalova (RUS)
Olga Panova (RUS)
Yulia Ustyuzhanina (UKR)
6-0 7-6(7)
QFVeronika Kapshay (UKR)
Oksana Teplyakova (UKR)
Katerina Avdiyenko (2) (UKR)
Vasilisa Davydova (RUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Corina-Claudia Corduneanu (1) (ROU)
Gabriela Niculescu (ROU)
Stanca Muresan (WC) (ROU)
Ioana-Alexandra Oprea (ROU)
6-0 6-0
R16Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU)
Ioana Gaspar (ROU)
Seema Maybud (WC) (NED)
Ileana-Camelia Necea (ROU)
6-4 6-1
R16Liana-Gabriela Ungur (4) (ROU)
Vojislava Lukic (SRB)
Andrada-Lacramioara Dinu (ROU)
Cora Vasilescu (SWE)
6-0 6-2
R16Bianca-Ioana Bonifate (ROU)
Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)
Alexandra Orasanu (ROU)
Cristina-Mirela Prodanel (ROU)
6-4 7-5
R16Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS)
Elena Chalova (RUS)
Diana Enache (ROU)
Carmen-Raluca Tibuleac (ROU)
6-3 6-3
R16Olga Panova (RUS)
Yulia Ustyuzhanina (UKR)
Lisa D'amelio (3) (AUS)
Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU)
6-4 5-7 6-3
R16Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Oksana Teplyakova (UKR)
Ortansa-Nicoleta Danciu (WC) (ROU)
Andreea Novaceanu (ROU)
6-0 6-2
R16Katerina Avdiyenko (2) (UKR)
Vasilisa Davydova (RUS)
Anna Bastrikova (RUS)
Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS)
6-4 4-6 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Elena Chalova (1) (RUS)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Diana-Andreea Gae (2) (ROU)Delia Damaschin (ROU)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Diana Enache (ROU)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Maria-Luiza Craciun (ROU)Ortansa-Nicoleta Danciu (ROU)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Stanca Muresan (ROU)Cora Vasilescu (5) (SWE)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Andrada-Lacramioara Dinu (ROU)Irina Adetu (ROU)6-1 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mihaela-Alina Stanila (ROU)Marina Kojanova (MDA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ioana-Alexandra Oprea (ROU)Paula Dinuta (ROU)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Elena Chalova (1) (RUS)Gabriela Necea (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)Andra-Elena Voinea (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Diana-Andreea Gae (2) (ROU)Jovana Miletic (SRB)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Delia Damaschin (ROU)Daiana Negreanu (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Diana Enache (ROU)Vasilisa Davydova (3) (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS)Adriana Burz (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ortansa-Nicoleta Danciu (ROU)Maren Kassens (4) (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Maria-Luiza Craciun (ROU)Natalia Cretu (CAN)7-5 5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Cora Vasilescu (5) (SWE)Daria Bykodarova (RUS)6-1 6-5 Retired[H2H]
Q2Stanca Muresan (ROU)Beata Aghova (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrada-Lacramioara Dinu (ROU)Alexandra-Iulia Iacob (6) (ROU)6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Irina Adetu (ROU)Marina Khomenko (UKR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marina Kojanova (MDA)Andra-Iulia Savu (7) (ROU)6-2 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mihaela-Alina Stanila (ROU)Iulia Postelnicu (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ioana-Alexandra Oprea (ROU)Maria-Jose Sastre-Comas (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Paula Dinuta (ROU)Amanda Bran (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Elena Chalova (1) (RUS)Bye
Q3Gabriela Necea (ROU)Bye
Q3Andra-Elena Voinea (ROU)Izabela Marinescu (ROU)6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)Andreea-Patricia Braica (ROU)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Diana-Andreea Gae (2) (ROU)Bye
Q3Jovana Miletic (SRB)Alice-Maria Tunaru (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daiana Negreanu (ROU)Amy Hughes (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Delia Damaschin (ROU)Bye
Q3Vasilisa Davydova (3) (RUS)Bye
Q3Diana Enache (ROU)Ines Janbakhsh (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Adriana Burz (ROU)Sandra-Mirela Rus (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS)Bye
Q3Maren Kassens (4) (GER)Bye
Q3Ortansa-Nicoleta Danciu (ROU)Silvia-Elena Irimescu (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Maria-Luiza Craciun (ROU)Antia Ghiorghiu (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Natalia Cretu (CAN)Bye
Q3Cora Vasilescu (5) (SWE)Bye
Q3Daria Bykodarova (RUS)Eliza-Adriana Matache (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stanca Muresan (ROU)Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Beata Aghova (SVK)Ana-Maria Gherman (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexandra-Iulia Iacob (6) (ROU)Bye
Q3Andrada-Lacramioara Dinu (ROU)Diana Popescu (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Irina Adetu (ROU)Andreea Novaceanu (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marina Khomenko (UKR)Tanja Kovacevic (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andra-Iulia Savu (7) (ROU)Bye
Q3Marina Kojanova (MDA)Ileana-Camelia Necea (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mihaela-Alina Stanila (ROU)Natalie Kolganova (UKR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Iulia Postelnicu (ROU)Bye
Q3Ioana-Alexandra Oprea (ROU)Bye
Q3Maria-Jose Sastre-Comas (ESP)Elena-Stela Latea (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Amanda Bran (AUS)Rebecca Bran (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Paula Dinuta (ROU)Romy Lion (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Bucharest 3 draw (Women's) 2005?
Who will win $10,000 Bucharest 3?