WTA $10,000 Bucharest 2 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Bucharest 2 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Bucharest 2 Event Details:

2008-07-07Clay
OutdoorBucharest, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Bucharest 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FElora Dabija (4) (ROU)Ionela-Andreea Iova (3WC) (ROU)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFIonela-Andreea Iova (3WC) (ROU)Camelia-Elena Hristea (8) (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFElora Dabija (4) (ROU)Diana Enache (2) (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFCamelia-Elena Hristea (8) (ROU)Alexandra Cadantu (1) (ROU)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
QFIonela-Andreea Iova (3WC) (ROU)Bianca Koch (Q) (GER)6-0 3-1 Retired[H2H]
QFElora Dabija (4) (ROU)Bianca Chidrawi (Q) (AUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
QFDiana Enache (2) (ROU)Irina-Camelia Begu (6) (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alexandra Cadantu (1) (ROU)Gabriela Niculescu (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Camelia-Elena Hristea (8) (ROU)Dalila Jakupovic (Q) (SLO)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ionela-Andreea Iova (3WC) (ROU)Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Bianca Koch (Q) (GER)Elisa Peth (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Bianca Chidrawi (Q) (AUS)Karolina Nowak (GER)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Elora Dabija (4) (ROU)Diana Marcu (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Irina-Camelia Begu (6) (ROU)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (Q) (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Diana Enache (2) (ROU)Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Cadantu (1) (ROU)Efrat Mishor (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gabriela Niculescu (ROU)Bianca Hincu (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dalila Jakupovic (Q) (SLO)Ioana-Laura Alecsiu (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Camelia-Elena Hristea (8) (ROU)Iuliia Kiriienko (UKR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ionela-Andreea Iova (3WC) (ROU)Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU)Daniela-Alexandra Ilcu (Q) (ROU)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Elisa Peth (GER)Lucia Bosio (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bianca Koch (Q) (GER)Daniela Scivetti (LL) (AUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Karolina Nowak (GER)Diana-Andreea Gae (5) (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bianca Chidrawi (Q) (AUS)Madeleine Saari-Bystrom (SWE)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Diana Marcu (WC) (ROU)Monika Sirilova (Q) (SVK)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Elora Dabija (4) (ROU)Dalia Zafirova (BUL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Irina-Camelia Begu (6) (ROU)Ioana Gaspar (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Cristina-Madalina Stancu (Q) (ROU)Beatris Simion (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU)Antonia Aposteanu (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Diana Enache (2) (ROU)Eva Pigova (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIrina-Camelia Begu (4) (ROU)
Ioana Gaspar (ROU)
Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU)
Gabriela Niculescu (ROU)
4-6 6-3 [10-3]
SFIrina-Camelia Begu (4) (ROU)
Ioana Gaspar (ROU)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (1) (ROU)
Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)
6-1 6-2
SFMihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU)
Gabriela Niculescu (ROU)
Lucia Bosio (ARG)
Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU)
6-3 6-4
QFCamelia-Elena Hristea (1) (ROU)
Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)
Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
6-2 6-2
QFIrina-Camelia Begu (4) (ROU)
Ioana Gaspar (ROU)
Elora Dabija (ROU)
Iuliia Kiriienko (UKR)
6-0 6-2
QFLucia Bosio (ARG)
Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU)
Efrat Mishor (3) (ISR)
Daniela Scivetti (AUS)
6-3 6-7(4) [10-6]
QFMihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU)
Gabriela Niculescu (ROU)
Bianca Hincu (WC) (ROU)
Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)
6-4 6-4
R16Camelia-Elena Hristea (1) (ROU)
Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)
Ilinca-Thea Anghel (ROU)
Montserrat De Castro (SWE)
6-3 6-1
R16Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (WC) (ROU)
Sandra Ion (ROU)
6-1 6-1
R16Irina-Camelia Begu (4) (ROU)
Ioana Gaspar (ROU)
Beatris Simion (ROU)
Monika Sirilova (SVK)
6-3 6-4
R16Elora Dabija (ROU)
Iuliia Kiriienko (UKR)
Antonia Aposteanu (ROU)
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
6-1 7-5
R16Lucia Bosio (ARG)
Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU)
Diana Marcu (ROU)
Elisa Peth (GER)
7-6(5) 7-5
R16Efrat Mishor (3) (ISR)
Daniela Scivetti (AUS)
Daniela-Alexandra Ilcu (ROU)
Victoria-Corina Mirea (ROU)
6-1 6-3
R16Bianca Hincu (WC) (ROU)
Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)
Ioana-Laura Alecsiu (WC) (ROU)
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
6-4 6-3
R16Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU)
Gabriela Niculescu (ROU)
Diana Enache (2) (ROU)
Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU)
6-4 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ioana-Laura Alecsiu (ROU)Daniela Scivetti (1) (AUS)6-4 7-6(10) [H2H]
Q1Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)Ivana Karolyiova (SVK)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Daniela-Alexandra Ilcu (ROU)Alexandra Ion (ROU)5-7 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Monika Sirilova (SVK)Montserrat De Castro (SWE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Bianca Chidrawi (WC) (AUS)Tina Trautmann (GER)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Bianca Koch (GER)Sandra Ion (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Antonia Aposteanu (ROU)Julia Breuss (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)Cristina Greco-Naccarato (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniela Scivetti (1) (AUS)Frances Miller (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ioana-Laura Alecsiu (ROU)Oana Alexandra Dragan (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)Ana Maria Stroe (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ivana Karolyiova (SVK)Silvia-Elena Irimescu (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniela-Alexandra Ilcu (ROU)Roxana-Daniela Enica (ROU)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Ion (ROU)Ilinca-Thea Anghel (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Montserrat De Castro (SWE)Giorgia Pozzan (ITA)2-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Monika Sirilova (SVK)Marta Smiechowska (POL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tina Trautmann (GER)Diana Popescu (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bianca Chidrawi (WC) (AUS)Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU)2-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sandra Ion (ROU)Anna Velica (SWE)3-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Bianca Koch (GER)Mihaela-Alina Stanila (ROU)6-0 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Julia Breuss (AUT)Dorothea Kettler (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Antonia Aposteanu (ROU)Andreea Zabrac (ROU)7-6(2) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Cristina Greco-Naccarato (ITA)Alexandra Stuparu (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)Eliza-Adriana Matache (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daniela Scivetti (1) (AUS)Bye
Q3Frances Miller (AUS)Andreea Daniela Georgescu (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ioana-Laura Alecsiu (ROU)Adeyinka Elisabeth Thompson (NGR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Oana Alexandra Dragan (ROU)Denisa Dumitrescu (AUS)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ana Maria Stroe (ROU)Bye
Q3Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)Elena Andrei (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Silvia-Elena Irimescu (ROU)Alexandra Alina Tincu (ROU)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ivana Karolyiova (SVK)Bye
Q3Daniela-Alexandra Ilcu (ROU)Bye
Q3Roxana-Daniela Enica (ROU)Alexandra Ioa Siminiceanu (ROU)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexandra Ion (ROU)Luiza Coman (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ilinca-Thea Anghel (ROU)Bye
Q3Giorgia Pozzan (ITA)Bye
Q3Montserrat De Castro (SWE)Mihaela Mihailescu (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marta Smiechowska (POL)Irina Cristiana Tache (ROU)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Monika Sirilova (SVK)Bye
Q3Tina Trautmann (GER)Bye
Q3Diana Popescu (ROU)Livia-Vasilica Gherman (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU)Alexandra Borovina (ROU)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bianca Chidrawi (WC) (AUS)Bye
Q3Anna Velica (SWE)Bye
Q3Sandra Ion (ROU)Anca Corina Isciuc (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mihaela-Alina Stanila (ROU)Alexandra Apostu (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bianca Koch (GER)Bye
Q3Dorothea Kettler (ROU)Bye
Q3Julia Breuss (AUT)Alice-Maria Tunaru (ROU)7-5 6-7(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andreea Zabrac (ROU)Maria Bahova (MDA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Antonia Aposteanu (ROU)Bye
Q3Cristina Greco-Naccarato (ITA)Bye
Q3Alexandra Stuparu (ROU)Smaranda Stan (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)Zhanna Panfilkina (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eliza-Adriana Matache (ROU)Victoria-Corina Mirea (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Bucharest 2 draw (Women's) 2008?
Who will win $10,000 Bucharest 2?