WTA $10,000 Bucharest 2 Draw (Women's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Bucharest 2 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Bucharest 2 Event Details:

2005-06-13Clay
OutdoorBucharest, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Bucharest 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCorina-Claudia Corduneanu (ROU)Mihaela Moldovan (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
SFCorina-Claudia Corduneanu (ROU)Verdiana Verardi (6) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFMihaela Moldovan (Q) (ROU)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
QFVerdiana Verardi (6) (ITA)Veronika Kapshay (UKR)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFCorina-Claudia Corduneanu (ROU)Gabriela Niculescu (4) (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFMihaela Moldovan (Q) (ROU)Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlexandra Dulgheru (ROU)Oksana Teplyakova (5) (UKR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Veronika Kapshay (UKR)Simona-Iulia Matei (1) (ROU)6-3 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Verdiana Verardi (6) (ITA)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)2-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Gabriela Niculescu (4) (ROU)Sorana Cirstea (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Corina-Claudia Corduneanu (ROU)Vanja Corovic (8) (SCG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Mihaela Moldovan (Q) (ROU)Yulia Ustyuzhanina (7) (UKR)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU)Anna Bastrikova (3) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Oksana Teplyakova (5) (UKR)Maren Kassens (LL) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (2) (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Simona-Iulia Matei (1) (ROU)Andreea-Patricia Braica (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Veronika Kapshay (UKR)Diana Enache (Q) (ROU)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)Mihaela-Alina Stanila (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Verdiana Verardi (6) (ITA)Andra-Iulia Savu (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gabriela Niculescu (4) (ROU)Bianca-Ioana Bonifate (WC) (ROU)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sorana Cirstea (WC) (ROU)Antia Ghiorghiu (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Corina-Claudia Corduneanu (ROU)Katerina Avdiyenko (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vanja Corovic (8) (SCG)Stanca Muresan (Q) (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yulia Ustyuzhanina (7) (UKR)Ioana Gaspar (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mihaela Moldovan (Q) (ROU)Olga Panova (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU)Cora Vasilescu (SWE)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anna Bastrikova (3) (RUS)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Oksana Teplyakova (5) (UKR)Michaela Michalkova (SVK)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maren Kassens (LL) (GER)Laura-Ioana Andrei (Q) (ROU)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)Carmen-Raluca Tibuleac (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Liana-Gabriela Ungur (2) (ROU)Andrada-Lacramioara Dinu (Q) (ROU)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCorina-Claudia Corduneanu (ROU)
Diana Enache (ROU)
Alexandra Dulgheru (WC) (ROU)
Mihaela Moldovan (ROU)
2-2 Retired
SFAlexandra Dulgheru (WC) (ROU)
Mihaela Moldovan (ROU)
Andreea-Patricia Braica (ROU)
Maren Kassens (GER)
6-0 6-0
SFCorina-Claudia Corduneanu (ROU)
Diana Enache (ROU)
Anna Bastrikova (2) (RUS)
Oksana Teplyakova (UKR)
6-0 6-4
QFAndreea-Patricia Braica (ROU)
Maren Kassens (GER)
Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Andrada-Lacramioara Dinu (ROU)
WO
QFAlexandra Dulgheru (WC) (ROU)
Mihaela Moldovan (ROU)
Veronika Kapshay (3) (UKR)
Olga Panova (RUS)
6-3 6-3
QFCorina-Claudia Corduneanu (ROU)
Diana Enache (ROU)
Ioana Gaspar (ROU)
Lavinia Toader (ROU)
6-2 6-3
QFAnna Bastrikova (2) (RUS)
Oksana Teplyakova (UKR)
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU)
6-0 6-1
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Andrada-Lacramioara Dinu (ROU)
Bianca-Ioana Bonifate (1) (ROU)
Gabriela Niculescu (ROU)
2-6 6-0 6-4
R16Andreea-Patricia Braica (ROU)
Maren Kassens (GER)
Amanda Bran (WC) (AUS)
Rebecca Bran (AUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Veronika Kapshay (3) (UKR)
Olga Panova (RUS)
Gabriela Necea (WC) (ROU)
Ileana-Camelia Necea (ROU)
6-0 6-0
R16Alexandra Dulgheru (WC) (ROU)
Mihaela Moldovan (ROU)
Andra-Iulia Savu (ROU)
Cora Vasilescu (SWE)
6-0 6-0
R16Corina-Claudia Corduneanu (ROU)
Diana Enache (ROU)
Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR)
Marina Khomenko (UKR)
6-1 7-5
R16Ioana Gaspar (ROU)
Lavinia Toader (ROU)
Alexandra-Iulia Iacob (4) (ROU)
Carmen-Raluca Tibuleac (ROU)
6-4 5-7 6-3
R16Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU)
Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU)
Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Anna Bastrikova (2) (RUS)
Oksana Teplyakova (UKR)
Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS)
Yulia Ustyuzhanina (UKR)
1-6 6-0 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Katerina Avdiyenko (1) (UKR)Silvia-Elena Irimescu (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Mihaela Moldovan (ROU)Maren Kassens (2) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)Alexandra-Iulia Iacob (3) (ROU)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andrada-Lacramioara Dinu (ROU)Geanina Mircea (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Mihaela-Alina Stanila (ROU)Nathalia Papadopolou (5) (SWE)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Antia Ghiorghiu (ROU)Daiana Negreanu (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Diana Enache (ROU)Maria-Jose Sastre-Comas (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Stanca Muresan (ROU)Ina Sireteanu (MDA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Katerina Avdiyenko (1) (UKR)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Silvia-Elena Irimescu (ROU)Rebecca Bran (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Maren Kassens (2) (GER)Ioana-Alexandra Oprea (ROU)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mihaela Moldovan (ROU)Ortansa-Nicoleta Danciu (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra-Iulia Iacob (3) (ROU)Paula Dinuta (ROU)6-7(3) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)Natalie Kolganova (UKR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andrada-Lacramioara Dinu (ROU)Dessislava Mladenova (4) (BUL)4-6 6-3 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Geanina Mircea (ROU)Amanda Bran (WC) (AUS)7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Nathalia Papadopolou (5) (SWE)Daria Bykodarova (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mihaela-Alina Stanila (ROU)Jovana Miletic (SRB)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daiana Negreanu (ROU)Andra-Elena Voinea (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Antia Ghiorghiu (ROU)Gabriela Necea (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Diana Enache (ROU)Teodora-Lavinia Cazan (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Maria-Jose Sastre-Comas (ESP)Sandra-Mirela Rus (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ina Sireteanu (MDA)Natalia Cretu (CAN)6-4 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stanca Muresan (ROU)Alice-Maria Tunaru (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Katerina Avdiyenko (1) (UKR)Bye
Q3Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)Diana Popescu (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Silvia-Elena Irimescu (ROU)Cristina Sgondea (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rebecca Bran (WC) (AUS)Bye
Q3Maren Kassens (2) (GER)Bye
Q3Ioana-Alexandra Oprea (ROU)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ortansa-Nicoleta Danciu (ROU)Tanja Kovacevic (AUS)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Mihaela Moldovan (ROU)Bye
Q3Alexandra-Iulia Iacob (3) (ROU)Bye
Q3Paula Dinuta (ROU)Anca Dumitru (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Natalie Kolganova (UKR)Bye
Q3Dessislava Mladenova (4) (BUL)Bye
Q3Andrada-Lacramioara Dinu (ROU)Irina Adetu (ROU)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Geanina Mircea (ROU)Amy Hughes (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Amanda Bran (WC) (AUS)Bye
Q3Nathalia Papadopolou (5) (SWE)Bye
Q3Daria Bykodarova (WC) (RUS)Viktoria Bakardzhieva (BUL)3-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jovana Miletic (SRB)Ileana-Camelia Necea (ROU)6-3 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Mihaela-Alina Stanila (ROU)Bye
Q3Andra-Elena Voinea (ROU)Bye
Q3Daiana Negreanu (ROU)Marina Khomenko (UKR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Antia Ghiorghiu (ROU)Cristina-Mirela Prodanel (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gabriela Necea (ROU)Bye
Q3Teodora-Lavinia Cazan (ROU)Bye
Q3Diana Enache (ROU)Delia Damaschin (ROU)7-6(3) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Maria-Jose Sastre-Comas (ESP)Elena-Stela Latea (WC) (ROU)3-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sandra-Mirela Rus (ROU)Bye
Q3Natalia Cretu (CAN)Bye
Q3Ina Sireteanu (MDA)Florina Nosca (WC) (ROU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alice-Maria Tunaru (ROU)Ingrid Cseh (ROU)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Stanca Muresan (ROU)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Bucharest 2 draw (Women's) 2005?
Who will win $10,000 Bucharest 2?