WTA $10,000 Bucharest Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Bucharest Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Bucharest Event Details:

2012-08-13Clay
OutdoorBucharest, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Bucharest draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)Catherine Chantraine (BEL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
SFLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (3) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFCatherine Chantraine (BEL)Lisanne Van Riet (4) (NED)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)Bianca Hincu (ROU)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
QFAndreea-Roxana Vaideanu (3) (ITA)Simona Ionescu (ROU)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFLisanne Van Riet (4) (NED)Patricia Lancranjan (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFCatherine Chantraine (BEL)Cristina Ene (WC) (ROU)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Bianca Hincu (ROU)Gabriela Talaba (Q) (ROU)3-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (3) (ITA)Julia Helbet (MDA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Simona Ionescu (ROU)Iuliana Oante (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Patricia Lancranjan (Q) (ROU)Sabina Lupu (ROU)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Lisanne Van Riet (4) (NED)Aida Martinez Sanjuan (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Cristina Ene (WC) (ROU)Stephanie Scimone (7) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Catherine Chantraine (BEL)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)Alina Soltanici (Q) (MDA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)Claudia Antonia Enache (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bianca Hincu (ROU)Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gabriela Talaba (Q) (ROU)Francesca Stephenson (6) (GBR)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (3) (ITA)Elena Gabriela Ruse (Q) (ROU)1-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Julia Helbet (MDA)Ioana Ducu (WC) (ROU)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Simona Ionescu (ROU)Laura Enea (Q) (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Iuliana Oante (Q) (ROU)Camelia-Elena Hristea (8) (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Patricia Lancranjan (Q) (ROU)Viktoriya Tomova (5) (BUL)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Sabina Lupu (ROU)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Aida Martinez Sanjuan (ESP)Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lisanne Van Riet (4) (NED)Stefana Andrei (WC) (ROU)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Stephanie Scimone (7) (ITA)Gabriela Porubin (Q) (MDA)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Cristina Ene (WC) (ROU)Gabriela Duca (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Catherine Chantraine (BEL)Cristina Adamescu (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)Raluca Elena Platon (2) (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Julia Helbet (MDA)
Sofiko Kadzhaya (UKR)
3-6 6-2 [10-5]
SFLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)
Bianca Hincu (ROU)
7-5 3-6 [11-9]
SFJulia Helbet (MDA)
Sofiko Kadzhaya (UKR)
Cristina Adamescu (ROU)
Simona Ionescu (ROU)
6-2 6-1
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
6-2 7-5
QFAlexandra Damaschin (ROU)
Bianca Hincu (ROU)
Claudia Antonia Enache (ROU)
Sabina Elena Preda (ROU)
6-2 6-1
QFJulia Helbet (MDA)
Sofiko Kadzhaya (UKR)
Gabriela Duca (ROU)
Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)
2-6 7-6(3) [10-4]
QFCristina Adamescu (ROU)
Simona Ionescu (ROU)
Evgeniya Svintsova (2) (RUS)
Lisanne Van Riet (NED)
6-2 6-4
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Alisa Martinov (A) (MDA)
Melisa Martinov (MDA)
6-1 6-2
R16Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
Elena Gabriela Ruse (WC) (ROU)
Marina Raluca Tudorache (ROU)
6-1 6-1
R16Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)
Bianca Hincu (ROU)
Ionela-Andreea Iova (3) (ROU)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
6-4 3-6 [10-4]
R16Claudia Antonia Enache (ROU)
Sabina Elena Preda (ROU)
Irina Fetecau (WC) (ROU)
Cristina Moroi (ROU)
6-3 6-1
R16Gabriela Duca (ROU)
Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)
Lorena Constantin (ROU)
Iuliana Oante (ROU)
7-6(3) 6-2
R16Julia Helbet (MDA)
Sofiko Kadzhaya (UKR)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (4) (ROU)
Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU)
6-4 7-5
R16Cristina Adamescu (ROU)
Simona Ionescu (ROU)
Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Sabina Lupu (ROU)
7-5 6-2
R16Evgeniya Svintsova (2) (RUS)
Lisanne Van Riet (NED)
Cristina Ene (ROU)
Laura Enea (ROU)
6-4 0-6 [10-3]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Iuliana Oante (ROU)Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Patricia Lancranjan (ROU)Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alina Soltanici (MDA)Alexandra Alina Tincu (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)Teodora Stinga (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Laura Enea (ROU)Melisa Martinov (MDA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Gabriela Duca (ROU)Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Gabriela Talaba (ROU)Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gabriela Porubin (MDA)Irina Fetecau (ROU)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Iuliana Oante (ROU)Maria Panaite (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (ROU)Marina Raluca Tudorache (ROU)0-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Patricia Lancranjan (ROU)Sofiko Kadzhaya (UKR)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU)Larisa Sporea (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Alina Tincu (ROU)Ana Maria Gilca (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alina Soltanici (MDA)Louisa Alex Codreanu (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)Kalina Bozhilova (BUL)WO[H2H]
Q2Teodora Stinga (ROU)Adelina Georgiana Lipan (ROU)6-3 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Laura Enea (ROU)Andreea Valeanu (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Melisa Martinov (MDA)Virginia Eliana Tica (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)Andreea Maria Trocan (ROU)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Gabriela Duca (ROU)Hristina Dyankova (BUL)WO[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Talaba (ROU)Sabina Elena Preda (ROU)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)Cristina Moroi (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Irina Fetecau (ROU)Beatrice Krauss-Granate (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gabriela Porubin (MDA)Lorena Constantin (ROU)6-2 0-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Maria Panaite (ROU)Bye
Q3Iuliana Oante (ROU)Iulia Maria Ivascu (ROU)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marina Raluca Tudorache (ROU)Ilinca-Thea Anghel (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (ROU)Bye
Q3Sofiko Kadzhaya (UKR)Bye
Q3Patricia Lancranjan (ROU)Mihaela Ghioca (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Larisa Sporea (ROU)Alina Salar (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU)Bye
Q3Alexandra Alina Tincu (ROU)Bye
Q3Ana Maria Gilca (ROU)Maria Catana (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Louisa Alex Codreanu (ROU)Alisa Martinov (MDA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alina Soltanici (MDA)Bye
Q3Kalina Bozhilova (BUL)Bye
Q3Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)Teodora Adina Ardeleanu (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Teodora Stinga (ROU)Valeria Cealic (MDA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Adelina Georgiana Lipan (ROU)Bye
Q3Laura Enea (ROU)Bye
Q3Andreea Valeanu (ROU)Stephanie Tedja Abdi (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Melisa Martinov (MDA)Francesca Dorothea Ciutescu (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Virginia Eliana Tica (ROU)Bye
Q3Andreea Maria Trocan (ROU)Bye
Q3Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)Bianca Neacsa (ROU)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Duca (ROU)Valentina Beccaria (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hristina Dyankova (BUL)Bye
Q3Sabina Elena Preda (ROU)Bye
Q3Gabriela Talaba (ROU)Rebeca Mitrea (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Cristina Moroi (ROU)Iulia Truca (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Irina Fetecau (ROU)Bye
Q3Beatrice Krauss-Granate (GER)Ioana Dumitrasc-Popa (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gabriela Porubin (MDA)Andrada Hai (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lorena Constantin (ROU)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Bucharest draw (Women's) 2012?
Who will win $10,000 Bucharest?