WTA $10,000 Braunschweig Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Braunschweig Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Braunschweig Event Details:

2012-08-20Clay
OutdoorBraunschweig, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Braunschweig draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKatharina Lehnert (3) (GER)Cindy Burger (NED)6-4 2-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
SFKatharina Lehnert (3) (GER)Ekaterina Alexandrova (Q) (RUS)6-7(3) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFCindy Burger (NED)Anna Klasen (7) (GER)7-6(3) 7-6(9) [H2H]
QFEkaterina Alexandrova (Q) (RUS)Amandine Hesse (1) (FRA)6-1 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFKatharina Lehnert (3) (GER)Verena Schmid (Q) (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFAnna Klasen (7) (GER)Julia Wachaczyk (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFCindy Burger (NED)Syna Kayser (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Amandine Hesse (1) (FRA)Pavla Smidova (Q) (CZE)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ekaterina Alexandrova (Q) (RUS)Bianca Koch (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Katharina Lehnert (3) (GER)Sandra Martinovic (BIH)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Verena Schmid (Q) (GER)Lena Lutzeier (Q) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Anna Klasen (7) (GER)Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Julia Wachaczyk (GER)Katharina Hering (LL) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Cindy Burger (NED)Olga Saez Larra (6) (ESP)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Syna Kayser (GER)Vinja Lehmann (WC) (GER)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Amandine Hesse (1) (FRA)Oceane Adam (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pavla Smidova (Q) (CZE)Jil Nora Engelmann (Q) (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bianca Koch (GER)Agata Baranska (POL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ekaterina Alexandrova (Q) (RUS)Sylwia Zagorska (5) (POL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Katharina Lehnert (3) (GER)Sabrina Baumgarten (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sandra Martinovic (BIH)Sandra Honigova (Q) (CZE)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lena Lutzeier (Q) (GER)Jana Nabel (WC) (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Verena Schmid (Q) (GER)Laura Schaeder (8) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anna Klasen (7) (GER)Sonja Larsen (WC) (GER)6-3 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH)Anna Smolina (RUS)6-2 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Katharina Hering (LL) (GER)Majlena Pedersen (WC) (GER)4-6 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Julia Wachaczyk (GER)Kim-Alice Grajdek (4) (GER)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Olga Saez Larra (6) (ESP)Virginie Ayassamy (FRA)6-3 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R32Cindy Burger (NED)Luisa Marie Huber (Q) (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Syna Kayser (GER)Albina Khabibulina (UZB)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vinja Lehmann (WC) (GER)Natalija Kostic (2) (SRB)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJasmina Kajtazovic (2) (BIH)
Anna Smolina (RUS)
Kim-Alice Grajdek (1) (GER)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
6-1 6-3
SFKim-Alice Grajdek (1) (GER)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
Laura Schaeder (3) (GER)
Verena Schmid (GER)
6-2 6-4
SFJasmina Kajtazovic (2) (BIH)
Anna Smolina (RUS)
Anna Klasen (4) (GER)
Katharina Lehnert (GER)
4-6 6-4 [10-3]
QFKim-Alice Grajdek (1) (GER)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
Agata Baranska (POL)
Lena Lutzeier (GER)
6-3 6-3
QFLaura Schaeder (3) (GER)
Verena Schmid (GER)
Leah Daw (AUS)
Jana Nabel (GER)
6-1 6-4
QFAnna Klasen (4) (GER)
Katharina Lehnert (GER)
Kim Janine Gefeller (WC) (GER)
Vinja Lehmann (GER)
6-1 6-2
QFJasmina Kajtazovic (2) (BIH)
Anna Smolina (RUS)
Katharina Hering (GER)
Luisa Marie Huber (GER)
6-1 6-0
R16Kim-Alice Grajdek (1) (GER)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
Bye
R16Agata Baranska (POL)
Lena Lutzeier (GER)
Sonja Larsen (GER)
Majlena Pedersen (GER)
6-4 6-2
R16Laura Schaeder (3) (GER)
Verena Schmid (GER)
Bye
R16Leah Daw (AUS)
Jana Nabel (GER)
Bye
R16Kim Janine Gefeller (WC) (GER)
Vinja Lehmann (GER)
Bye
R16Anna Klasen (4) (GER)
Katharina Lehnert (GER)
Bye
R16Katharina Hering (GER)
Luisa Marie Huber (GER)
Sarah Hellstern (GER)
Paula Smetak (GER)
6-2 6-0
R16Jasmina Kajtazovic (2) (BIH)
Anna Smolina (RUS)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Verena Schmid (1) (GER)Mariami Dolashvili (WC) (UKR)3-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Oceane Adam (2) (FRA)Tamara Korpatsch (GER)6-2 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Alexandrova (3) (RUS)Sarah Hellstern (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sandra Honigova (4) (CZE)Paulina Czarnik (POL)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jil Nora Engelmann (5) (GER)Katharina Hering (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Luisa Marie Huber (GER)Hanna Landener (6) (GER)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q1Lena Lutzeier (GER)Paula Smetak (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Pavla Smidova (CZE)Magdalena Frech (POL)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Verena Schmid (1) (GER)Tereza Jankovska (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mariami Dolashvili (WC) (UKR)Kim Janine Gefeller (WC) (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Oceane Adam (2) (FRA)Sarah Seiderer (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tamara Korpatsch (GER)Madeline Bosnjak (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Alexandrova (3) (RUS)Derja Turhan (TUR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sarah Hellstern (GER)Tanja Winkler (GER)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sandra Honigova (4) (CZE)Carina Litfin (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Paulina Czarnik (POL)Natalie Proese (GER)7-5 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jil Nora Engelmann (5) (GER)Franziska Lautenschlager (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Katharina Hering (GER)Anna Signe Rasmussen (DEN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Hanna Landener (6) (GER)Ana-Lena Toto (GER)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Luisa Marie Huber (GER)Lidia Usinger (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lena Lutzeier (GER)Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Paula Smetak (GER)Charlotte Klasen (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pavla Smidova (CZE)Clara Wegge (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Magdalena Frech (POL)Helene Scholsen (BEL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Verena Schmid (1) (GER)Bye
Q3Tereza Jankovska (CZE)Bye
Q3Kim Janine Gefeller (WC) (GER)Melissa Lutring (GER)5-7 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mariami Dolashvili (WC) (UKR)Beatrice Krauss-Granate (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oceane Adam (2) (FRA)Bye
Q3Sarah Seiderer (GER)Leah Daw (AUS)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Tamara Korpatsch (GER)Tatjana Stoll (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Madeline Bosnjak (GER)Polina Melnikova (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Alexandrova (3) (RUS)Bye
Q3Derja Turhan (TUR)Bye
Q3Sarah Hellstern (GER)Amelie Intert (GER)3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Tanja Winkler (GER)Christina Oberger (GER)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sandra Honigova (4) (CZE)Bye
Q3Carina Litfin (GER)Bye
Q3Natalie Proese (GER)Ann-Kathrin Wind (GER)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Paulina Czarnik (POL)Justyna Pajak (POL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jil Nora Engelmann (5) (GER)Bye
Q3Franziska Lautenschlager (GER)Bye
Q3Katharina Hering (GER)Anastasiya Saitova (RUS)6-4 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Anna Signe Rasmussen (DEN)Marina Hruba (CZE)6-7(3) 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hanna Landener (6) (GER)Bye
Q3Ana-Lena Toto (GER)Imke Schluenzen (GER)2-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lidia Usinger (GER)Clara Hoffman Loza (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luisa Marie Huber (GER)Malene Stripp (DEN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)Bye
Q3Lena Lutzeier (GER)Cinta Papke (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Paula Smetak (GER)Inga Audrina (LAT)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Charlotte Klasen (GER)Linda Prenkovic (WC) (SRB)7-6(2) Retired[H2H]
Q3Clara Wegge (GER)Bye
Q3Pavla Smidova (CZE)Weronika Halicka (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Magdalena Frech (POL)Martine Ditlev (DEN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Helene Scholsen (BEL)Michaela Will (GER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Braunschweig draw (Women's) 2012?
Who will win $10,000 Braunschweig?