WTA $10,000 Bol 7 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Bol 7 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Bol 7 Event Details:

2014-05-05Clay
OutdoorBol, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Bol 7 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLara Michel (7) (SUI)Adrijana Lekaj (LL) (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFLara Michel (7) (SUI)Patricia Maria Tig (3) (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFAdrijana Lekaj (LL) (CRO)Iva Mekovec (5) (CRO)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFLara Michel (7) (SUI)Ema Mikulcic (1WC) (CRO)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
QFPatricia Maria Tig (3) (ROU)Stefanie Vorih (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFAdrijana Lekaj (LL) (CRO)Irina Maria Bara (4) (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFIva Mekovec (5) (CRO)Imane Maelle Kocher (SUI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Ema Mikulcic (1WC) (CRO)Tena Lukas (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Lara Michel (7) (SUI)Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Patricia Maria Tig (3) (ROU)Ana Oparenovic (Q) (SLO)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Stefanie Vorih (GER)Monique Zuur (8) (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Adrijana Lekaj (LL) (CRO)Raluca Elena Platon (6) (ROU)5-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Irina Maria Bara (4) (ROU)Camille Cheli (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Iva Mekovec (5) (CRO)Jana Fett (WC) (CRO)3-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Imane Maelle Kocher (SUI)Pernilla Mendesova (2) (CZE)5-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ema Mikulcic (1WC) (CRO)Natalija Sipek (SLO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tena Lukas (CRO)Martine Ditlev (Q) (DEN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER)Mariana Drazic (Q) (CRO)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lara Michel (7) (SUI)Nina Kalezic (Q) (MNE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Patricia Maria Tig (3) (ROU)Elizabeth Thomas (Q) (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ana Oparenovic (Q) (SLO)Helen De Cesare (WC) (THA)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stefanie Vorih (GER)Tea Faber (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Monique Zuur (8) (NED)Paulina Czarnik (POL)7-5 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Raluca Elena Platon (6) (ROU)Britt Geukens (BEL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Adrijana Lekaj (LL) (CRO)Eva Zagorac (Q) (SLO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Camille Cheli (FRA)Katharina Hering (WC) (GER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Irina Maria Bara (4) (ROU)Denisa Kulhankova (CZE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Iva Mekovec (5) (CRO)Adriana Rajkovic (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jana Fett (WC) (CRO)Nikoleta Bulatovic (Q) (MNE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Imane Maelle Kocher (SUI)Laura Deigman (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pernilla Mendesova (2) (CZE)Anna Maria Heil (AUT)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
SFJana Fett (4) (CRO)
Adrijana Lekaj (CRO)
Irina Maria Bara (1) (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
SFPernilla Mendesova (2) (CZE)
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
Laura Deigman (3) (GBR)
Martine Ditlev (DEN)
6-3 6-1
QFIrina Maria Bara (1) (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Britt Geukens (BEL)
Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER)
6-1 2-6 [12-10]
QFJana Fett (4) (CRO)
Adrijana Lekaj (CRO)
Imane Maelle Kocher (SUI)
Lara Michel (SUI)
6-1 5-7 [10-7]
QFLaura Deigman (3) (GBR)
Martine Ditlev (DEN)
Denisa Kulhankova (CZE)
Aneta Miksovska (CZE)
6-3 3-6 [10-8]
QFPernilla Mendesova (2) (CZE)
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
Tena Lukas (CRO)
Iva Mekovec (CRO)
6-2 7-5
R16Irina Maria Bara (1) (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Bye
R16Britt Geukens (BEL)
Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER)
Yuenu Li (CHN)
Sara Marjanovic (BIH)
WO
R16Jana Fett (4) (CRO)
Adrijana Lekaj (CRO)
Bye
R16Imane Maelle Kocher (SUI)
Lara Michel (SUI)
Regina Husak (NED)
Monique Zuur (NED)
6-2 6-3
R16Denisa Kulhankova (CZE)
Aneta Miksovska (CZE)
Tea Faber (CRO)
Risako Sugihara (JPN)
4-6 7-5 [10-4]
R16Laura Deigman (3) (GBR)
Martine Ditlev (DEN)
Bye
R16Tena Lukas (CRO)
Iva Mekovec (CRO)
Jasmina Samardzic (MNE)
Kristina Samardzic (MNE)
6-0 6-0
R16Pernilla Mendesova (2) (CZE)
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Martine Ditlev (DEN)Adrijana Lekaj (1WC) (CRO)1-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Adriana Rajkovic (CRO)Jasmina Samardzic (MNE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Mariana Drazic (CRO)Regina Husak (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nikoleta Bulatovic (MNE)Julia Dernovska (UKR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nina Kalezic (MNE)Yuenu Li (CHN)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)Kristina Samardzic (MNE)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Eva Zagorac (SLO)Barbara Bacic (CRO)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ana Oparenovic (SLO)Sara Marjanovic (BIH)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Adrijana Lekaj (1WC) (CRO)Bye
Q2Martine Ditlev (DEN)Damira Muminovic (BIH)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jasmina Samardzic (MNE)Bye
Q2Adriana Rajkovic (CRO)Anamarija Stevanovic (SRB)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Regina Husak (NED)Bye
Q2Mariana Drazic (CRO)Risako Sugihara (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Julia Dernovska (UKR)Bye
Q2Nikoleta Bulatovic (MNE)Xiuyuan Li (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yuenu Li (CHN)Bye
Q2Nina Kalezic (MNE)Dea Lako (WC) (CRO)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)Bye
Q2Kristina Samardzic (MNE)Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Barbara Bacic (CRO)Bye
Q2Eva Zagorac (SLO)Aneta Miksovska (CZE)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sara Marjanovic (BIH)Bye
Q2Ana Oparenovic (SLO)Diana Spissakova (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Bol 7 draw (Women's) 2014?
Who will win $10,000 Bol 7?