WTA $10,000 Bol 3 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Bol 3 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Bol 3 Event Details:

2014-05-19Clay
OutdoorBol, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Bol 3 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPatricia Maria Tig (5) (ROU)Tena Lukas (CRO)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
SFTena Lukas (CRO)Beatrice Cedermark (SWE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
SFPatricia Maria Tig (5) (ROU)Ema Mikulcic (2WC) (CRO)6-3 6-7(5) 7-5 [H2H]
QFBeatrice Cedermark (SWE)Szabina Szlavikovics (7) (HUN)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
QFTena Lukas (CRO)Justine De Sutter (Q) (BEL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFPatricia Maria Tig (5) (ROU)Eugeniya Pashkova (3) (RUS)6-2 0-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFEma Mikulcic (2WC) (CRO)Christina Shakovets (6) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Beatrice Cedermark (SWE)Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Szabina Szlavikovics (7) (HUN)Rita Vilaca (Q) (POR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Justine De Sutter (Q) (BEL)Anastasia Rudakova (4) (RUS)5-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Tena Lukas (CRO)Stefana Andrei (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Patricia Maria Tig (5) (ROU)Camille Cheli (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Eugeniya Pashkova (3) (RUS)Emma Laine (FIN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Christina Shakovets (6) (GER)India Maggen (BEL)6-4 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ema Mikulcic (2WC) (CRO)Natalija Sipek (SLO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Beatrice Cedermark (SWE)Olga Ianchuk (1) (UKR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER)Kanami Tsuji (JPN)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Rita Vilaca (Q) (POR)Helen De Cesare (WC) (THA)1-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Szabina Szlavikovics (7) (HUN)Katharina Hering (GER)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Anastasia Rudakova (4) (RUS)Sarlota Cesnekova (Q) (SVK)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Justine De Sutter (Q) (BEL)Marija Curnic (Q) (CRO)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Stefana Andrei (ROU)Adriana Rajkovic (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tena Lukas (CRO)Csilla Argyelan (8) (HUN)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Patricia Maria Tig (5) (ROU)Xiuyuan Li (Q) (CHN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Camille Cheli (FRA)Kristina Samardzic (Q) (MNE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Emma Laine (FIN)Tea Faber (Q) (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Eugeniya Pashkova (3) (RUS)Margita Sunjic (WC) (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Christina Shakovets (6) (GER)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32India Maggen (BEL)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Natalija Sipek (SLO)Britt Geukens (BEL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ema Mikulcic (2WC) (CRO)Milica Cortanovacki (WC) (SRB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEmma Laine (2) (FIN)
Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS)
Olga Ianchuk (1) (UKR)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
6-4 6-0
SFOlga Ianchuk (1) (UKR)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER)
Rita Vilaca (POR)
7-5 6-1
SFEmma Laine (2) (FIN)
Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS)
Beatrice Cedermark (SWE)
India Maggen (BEL)
3-6 6-2 [10-6]
QFOlga Ianchuk (1) (UKR)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
Jasmina Samardzic (MNE)
Kristina Samardzic (MNE)
6-0 6-1
QFTheresa Kleinsteuber (GER)
Rita Vilaca (POR)
Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (3) (BRA)
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
6-1 6-2
QFBeatrice Cedermark (SWE)
India Maggen (BEL)
Justine De Sutter (BEL)
Katharina Hering (GER)
6-7(1) 7-5 [10-8]
QFEmma Laine (2) (FIN)
Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS)
Risako Sugihara (JPN)
Kanami Tsuji (JPN)
6-1 6-2
R16Olga Ianchuk (1) (UKR)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
Bye
R16Jasmina Samardzic (MNE)
Kristina Samardzic (MNE)
Adriana Rajkovic (CRO)
Antonia Sakic (CRO)
6-1 6-2
R16Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (3) (BRA)
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Bye
R16Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER)
Rita Vilaca (POR)
Tea Faber (CRO)
Natalija Sipek (SLO)
6-2 6-2
R16Beatrice Cedermark (SWE)
India Maggen (BEL)
Helen De Cesare (THA)
Tena Lukas (CRO)
1-6 7-6(6) [10-2]
R16Justine De Sutter (BEL)
Katharina Hering (GER)
Stefana Andrei (4) (ROU)
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
4-6 6-2 [10-6]
R16Risako Sugihara (JPN)
Kanami Tsuji (JPN)
Milica Cortanovacki (SRB)
Xiuyuan Li (CHN)
6-1 6-4
R16Emma Laine (2) (FIN)
Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tea Faber (1) (CRO)Barbara Bacic (WC) (CRO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Rita Vilaca (2) (POR)Risako Sugihara (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marija Curnic (3) (CRO)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Adriana Rajkovic (CRO)Nikol Yordanova (BUL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Justine De Sutter (BEL)Mariana Drazic (WC) (CRO)7-6(4) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Xiuyuan Li (CHN)Antonia Sakic (CRO)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sarlota Cesnekova (SVK)Nika Besker (CRO)6-1 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Kristina Samardzic (MNE)Lidija Samardzic (SRB)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tea Faber (1) (CRO)Bye
Q2Barbara Bacic (WC) (CRO)Bye
Q2Rita Vilaca (2) (POR)Bye
Q2Risako Sugihara (JPN)Bye
Q2Marija Curnic (3) (CRO)Bye
Q2Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)Bye
Q2Nikol Yordanova (BUL)Bye
Q2Adriana Rajkovic (CRO)Jasmina Samardzic (MNE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mariana Drazic (WC) (CRO)Bye
Q2Justine De Sutter (BEL)Ema Polic (SRB)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Xiuyuan Li (CHN)Bye
Q2Antonia Sakic (CRO)Bye
Q2Sarlota Cesnekova (SVK)Bye
Q2Nika Besker (CRO)Bye
Q2Lidija Samardzic (SRB)Bye
Q2Kristina Samardzic (MNE)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Bol 3 draw (Women's) 2014?
Who will win $10,000 Bol 3?