WTA $10,000 Bol 2 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Bol 2 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Bol 2 Event Details:

2013-11-11Clay
OutdoorBol, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Bol 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEma Mikulcic (5) (CRO)Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFEma Mikulcic (5) (CRO)Iva Mekovec (7) (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFGabriela Pantuckova (CZE)Varvara Flink (3) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFIva Mekovec (7) (CRO)Barbora Krejcikova (1) (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFEma Mikulcic (5) (CRO)Silvia Njiric (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFVarvara Flink (3) (RUS)Irina Maria Bara (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFGabriela Pantuckova (CZE)Milana Spremo (6) (SRB)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Barbora Krejcikova (1) (CZE)Demi Schuurs (NED)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Iva Mekovec (7) (CRO)Magdalena Pantuckova (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Silvia Njiric (CRO)Daria Glushich (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ema Mikulcic (5) (CRO)Natalija Sipek (Q) (SLO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Irina Maria Bara (ROU)Marija Curnic (LL) (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Varvara Flink (3) (RUS)Petra Melounova (Q) (CZE)6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Milana Spremo (6) (SRB)Tea Faber (WC) (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)Jana Fett (CRO)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Barbora Krejcikova (1) (CZE)Tena Lukas (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Demi Schuurs (NED)Margot Decker (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Magdalena Pantuckova (Q) (CZE)Elisa Elhadj (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Iva Mekovec (7) (CRO)Petia Arshinkova (Q) (BUL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Silvia Njiric (CRO)Vivien Juhaszova (4) (SVK)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Daria Glushich (Q) (RUS)Lujza Ryskova (WC) (SVK)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Natalija Sipek (Q) (SLO)Karolina Vlachova (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ema Mikulcic (5) (CRO)Pia Cuk (Q) (SLO)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Irina Maria Bara (ROU)Bojana Marinkovic (LL) (SRB)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marija Curnic (LL) (CRO)Mariana Drazic (CRO)1-6 7-6(2) 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Petra Melounova (Q) (CZE)Tea Jandric (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Varvara Flink (3) (RUS)Theresa Kleinsteuber (Q) (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Milana Spremo (6) (SRB)Julie Garret (LL) (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tea Faber (WC) (CRO)Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)2-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jana Fett (CRO)Antonela Susak (CRO)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)Tereza Malikova (2) (CZE)5-7 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FBarbora Krejcikova (1) (CZE)
Demi Schuurs (NED)
Vivien Juhaszova (2) (SVK)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
6-2 6-4
SFBarbora Krejcikova (1) (CZE)
Demi Schuurs (NED)
Irina Maria Bara (3) (ROU)
Varvara Flink (RUS)
6-3 6-4
SFVivien Juhaszova (2) (SVK)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
Ana Bianca Mihaila (4) (ROU)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
6-3 7-6(5)
QFBarbora Krejcikova (1) (CZE)
Demi Schuurs (NED)
Iva Mekovec (CRO)
Ema Mikulcic (CRO)
6-2 6-2
QFIrina Maria Bara (3) (ROU)
Varvara Flink (RUS)
Tena Lukas (CRO)
Karolina Vlachova (CZE)
7-6(5) 4-6 [10-5]
QFAna Bianca Mihaila (4) (ROU)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
Laura Gibanel Velasco (ESP)
Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER)
6-2 6-2
QFVivien Juhaszova (2) (SVK)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
Jana Fett (CRO)
Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)
6-2 6-0
R16Barbora Krejcikova (1) (CZE)
Demi Schuurs (NED)
Bye
R16Iva Mekovec (CRO)
Ema Mikulcic (CRO)
Petia Arshinkova (BUL)
Daria Glushich (RUS)
6-0 6-1
R16Irina Maria Bara (3) (ROU)
Varvara Flink (RUS)
Petra Melounova (CZE)
Natalija Sipek (SLO)
7-6(6) 6-2
R16Tena Lukas (CRO)
Karolina Vlachova (CZE)
Andrea Lippe (GER)
Lujza Ryskova (SVK)
6-0 6-0
R16Laura Gibanel Velasco (ESP)
Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER)
Jennifer Moinard (FRA)
Kelly Pedrazzoli (SUI)
6-3 6-4
R16Ana Bianca Mihaila (4) (ROU)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
Elisa Elhadj (SUI)
Julie Garret (FRA)
6-1 6-1
R16Jana Fett (CRO)
Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)
Sofiya Bogatova (RUS)
Vania Ivanova (BUL)
6-1 6-1
R16Vivien Juhaszova (2) (SVK)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)
6-4 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Theresa Kleinsteuber (1) (GER)Marija Curnic (CRO)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Margot Decker (FRA)Gorana Kadijevic (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Petia Arshinkova (BUL)Barbara Bacic (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Daria Glushich (RUS)Julie Garret (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Natalija Sipek (SLO)Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Petra Melounova (CZE)Mirna Curcic (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)Gordana Tomazovic (NED)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Pia Cuk (SLO)Jennifer Moinard (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Theresa Kleinsteuber (1) (GER)Bye
Q2Marija Curnic (CRO)Sofiya Bogatova (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gorana Kadijevic (CRO)Bye
Q2Margot Decker (FRA)Vania Ivanova (BUL)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Petia Arshinkova (BUL)Bye
Q2Barbara Bacic (CRO)Bye
Q2Daria Glushich (RUS)Bye
Q2Julie Garret (FRA)Dea Lako (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)Bye
Q2Natalija Sipek (SLO)Bye
Q2Mirna Curcic (CRO)Bye
Q2Petra Melounova (CZE)Andrea Lippe (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gordana Tomazovic (NED)Bye
Q2Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)Laura Gibanel Velasco (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pia Cuk (SLO)Bye
Q2Jennifer Moinard (FRA)Kelly Pedrazzoli (SUI)6-3 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Bol 2 draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $10,000 Bol 2?