WTA $10,000 Bol Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Bol Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Bol Event Details:

2007-04-23Clay
OutdoorBol, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Bol draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJohanna Larsson (3) (SWE)Tereza Mrdeza (Q) (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFJohanna Larsson (3) (SWE)Kristina Kucova (SE) (SVK)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFTereza Mrdeza (Q) (CRO)Iveta Gerlova (CZE)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFKristina Kucova (SE) (SVK)Mihaela Buzarnescu (1) (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFJohanna Larsson (3) (SWE)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (5) (RUS)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFIveta Gerlova (CZE)Lucia Krzelj (Q) (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFTereza Mrdeza (Q) (CRO)Ana Savic (CRO)5-7 7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Mihaela Buzarnescu (1) (ROU)Paola Sprovieri (Q) (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Kristina Kucova (SE) (SVK)Giorgia Mortello (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Johanna Larsson (3) (SWE)Stefania Boffa (SUI)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Anastasia Poltoratskaya (5) (RUS)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lucia Krzelj (Q) (CRO)Oksana Karyshkova (8) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Iveta Gerlova (CZE)Ljubica Avramovic (Q) (SRB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ana Savic (CRO)Petra Sunic (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tereza Mrdeza (Q) (CRO)Mari Andersson (2) (SWE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mihaela Buzarnescu (1) (ROU)Zana Gospodnetic (WC) (CRO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Paola Sprovieri (Q) (GER)Laura Bsoul (GER)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kristina Kucova (SE) (SVK)Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Giorgia Mortello (Q) (ITA)Irina Buryachok (7) (UKR)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Johanna Larsson (3) (SWE)Nadja Roma (SWE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stefania Boffa (SUI)Elisa Balsamo (ITA)6-7(6) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)Jia-Jing Lu (Q) (CHN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anastasia Poltoratskaya (5) (RUS)Yi Yang (Q) (CHN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Oksana Karyshkova (8) (RUS)Nikola Vajdova (SVK)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Lucia Krzelj (Q) (CRO)Indire Akiki (Q) (CRO)4-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ljubica Avramovic (Q) (SRB)Darina Sedenkova (CZE)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Iveta Gerlova (CZE)Lenka Wienerova (4) (SVK)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Petra Sunic (WC) (CRO)Karolina Jovanovic (6) (SRB)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ana Savic (CRO)Marina Jozipovic (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tereza Mrdeza (Q) (CRO)Tereza Hladikova (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mari Andersson (2) (SWE)Martina Gregoric (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIveta Gerlova (4) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (3) (ROU)
Nadja Roma (SWE)
6-3 7-5
SFMihaela Buzarnescu (3) (ROU)
Nadja Roma (SWE)
Mari Andersson (1) (SWE)
Johanna Larsson (SWE)
7-6(5) 3-6 6-4
SFIveta Gerlova (4) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Irina Buryachok (2) (UKR)
Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS)
6-0 6-3
QFMari Andersson (1) (SWE)
Johanna Larsson (SWE)
So-Yeon Kim (Q) (KOR)
Yi Yang (CHN)
6-1 6-2
QFMihaela Buzarnescu (3) (ROU)
Nadja Roma (SWE)
Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
6-2 6-3
QFIveta Gerlova (4) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Stefania Boffa (SUI)
Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)
6-0 6-2
QFIrina Buryachok (2) (UKR)
Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS)
Simona Dobra (CZE)
Darina Sedenkova (CZE)
6-1 7-6(2)
R16Mari Andersson (1) (SWE)
Johanna Larsson (SWE)
Alexa Geldenhuys (RSA)
Anna Savitskaya (RUS)
6-1 6-1
R16So-Yeon Kim (Q) (KOR)
Yi Yang (CHN)
Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)
Marina Melnikova (RUS)
6-4 6-7(6) 6-1
R16Mihaela Buzarnescu (3) (ROU)
Nadja Roma (SWE)
Tatiana Illova (SVK)
Denise Mascherini (ITA)
6-2 6-2
R16Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
Martina Gregoric (WC) (CRO)
Mara Zovko (CRO)
6-3 6-2
R16Stefania Boffa (SUI)
Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Indire Akiki (CRO)
Shuang Liu (CHN)
6-3 6-4
R16Iveta Gerlova (4) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Tereza Hladikova (CZE)
Linda Hricistova (CZE)
6-4 6-2
R16Simona Dobra (CZE)
Darina Sedenkova (CZE)
Ljubica Avramovic (Q) (SRB)
Raphaela Zotter (AUT)
7-5 6-0
R16Irina Buryachok (2) (UKR)
Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS)
Tamsyn Briscoe (RSA)
Alexandra Kiesl (GER)
6-1 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Giorgia Mortello (1) (ITA)Mara Zovko (CRO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)Klaudia Malenovska (9) (SVK)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q1Yi Yang (CHN)Jia Xiang Lu (3) (CHN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Lucia Krzelj (12) (CRO)Simona Dobra (4) (CZE)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Ljubica Avramovic (SRB)Maria Petrova (RUS)6-4 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Indire Akiki (15) (CRO)Veronika Kolarova (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jia-Jing Lu (11) (CHN)Mirna Cicak (CRO)6-7(4) 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Paola Sprovieri (8) (GER)Clothilde Falconetti (14) (FRA)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Giorgia Mortello (1) (ITA)Marina Melnikova (RUS)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mara Zovko (CRO)Jovana Miletic (16) (SRB)6-7(5) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)Lucie Kriegsmannova (2) (CZE)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Klaudia Malenovska (9) (SVK)Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jia Xiang Lu (3) (CHN)Alexandra Vukota (SUI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yi Yang (CHN)Tina Pieger (10) (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Simona Dobra (4) (CZE)Alexandra Gwizdowski (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lucia Krzelj (12) (CRO)Raphaela Zotter (AUT)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ljubica Avramovic (SRB)Anna Savitskaya (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Maria Petrova (RUS)Jasmin Steinherr (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Veronika Kolarova (CZE)Tatiana Illova (SVK)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Indire Akiki (15) (CRO)Sasa Nemcova (SVK)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mirna Cicak (CRO)Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jia-Jing Lu (11) (CHN)Tereza Belblova (CZE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Paola Sprovieri (8) (GER)Petra Maglov (SUI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Clothilde Falconetti (14) (FRA)Silvia-Elena Irimescu (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Giorgia Mortello (1) (ITA)So-Yeon Kim (KOR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Marina Melnikova (RUS)Nives Pavlovic (SRB)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mara Zovko (CRO)Antonela Susak (CRO)2-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jovana Miletic (16) (SRB)Stefana Lakicevic (MNE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lucie Kriegsmannova (2) (CZE)Monika Wawrzyczkova (CZE)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)Diana Eriksson (SWE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO)Anastasia Savkina (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Klaudia Malenovska (9) (SVK)Manca Kunavar (SLO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jia Xiang Lu (3) (CHN)Maja Sujica (CRO)2-6 6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Vukota (SUI)Ema Polic (SRB)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yi Yang (CHN)Shuang Liu (CHN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tina Pieger (10) (GER)Anna Kechko (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Simona Dobra (4) (CZE)Michaela Pochabova (SVK)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexandra Gwizdowski (FRA)Tea Faber (CRO)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Raphaela Zotter (AUT)Nina Mujezinovic (BIH)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lucia Krzelj (12) (CRO)Alexa Geldenhuys (RSA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ljubica Avramovic (SRB)Lucy Warburton (5) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Anna Savitskaya (RUS)Linda Hricistova (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Maria Petrova (RUS)Marija Dzakovic (SRB)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jasmin Steinherr (GER)Anne-Valerie Evain (13) (FRA)6-3 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Veronika Kolarova (CZE)Jelena Stanivuk (6) (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tatiana Illova (SVK)Ana Maslesa (CRO)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sasa Nemcova (SVK)Ida Krnic (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Indire Akiki (15) (CRO)Alexandra Kiesl (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mirna Cicak (CRO)Zorica Petrov (7) (SRB)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS)Slavica Milanovic (CRO)WO[H2H]
Q3Tereza Belblova (CZE)Brina Spegel (SLO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jia-Jing Lu (11) (CHN)Olga Makhova (RUS)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Paola Sprovieri (8) (GER)Catriona Stewart (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Petra Maglov (SUI)Dunja Drmac (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Silvia-Elena Irimescu (ROU)Roberta Gerovac (CRO)6-7(2) 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Clothilde Falconetti (14) (FRA)Michaela Bezdickova (CZE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Giorgia Mortello (1) (ITA)Bye
Q4So-Yeon Kim (KOR)Bye
Q4Nives Pavlovic (SRB)Bye
Q4Marina Melnikova (RUS)Bye
Q4Antonela Susak (CRO)Bye
Q4Mara Zovko (CRO)Bye
Q4Stefana Lakicevic (MNE)Bye
Q4Jovana Miletic (16) (SRB)Bye
Q4Lucie Kriegsmannova (2) (CZE)Bye
Q4Monika Wawrzyczkova (CZE)Kristina Vesse (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)Bye
Q4Diana Eriksson (SWE)Bye
Q4Anastasia Savkina (RUS)Bye
Q4Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO)Bye
Q4Manca Kunavar (SLO)Bye
Q4Klaudia Malenovska (9) (SVK)Bye
Q4Jia Xiang Lu (3) (CHN)Bye
Q4Maja Sujica (CRO)Sina Hartmann (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ema Polic (SRB)Bye
Q4Alexandra Vukota (SUI)Bye
Q4Shuang Liu (CHN)Bye
Q4Yi Yang (CHN)Bye
Q4Anna Kechko (RUS)Bye
Q4Tina Pieger (10) (GER)Bye
Q4Simona Dobra (4) (CZE)Bye
Q4Michaela Pochabova (SVK)Denise Mascherini (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Alexandra Gwizdowski (FRA)Bye
Q4Tea Faber (CRO)Bye
Q4Nina Mujezinovic (BIH)Bye
Q4Raphaela Zotter (AUT)Bye
Q4Alexa Geldenhuys (RSA)Bye
Q4Lucia Krzelj (12) (CRO)Bye
Q4Lucy Warburton (5) (GBR)Bye
Q4Ljubica Avramovic (SRB)Nikolina Dominikovic (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Anna Savitskaya (RUS)Bye
Q4Linda Hricistova (CZE)Bye
Q4Marija Dzakovic (SRB)Bye
Q4Maria Petrova (RUS)Bye
Q4Jasmin Steinherr (GER)Bye
Q4Anne-Valerie Evain (13) (FRA)Bye
Q4Jelena Stanivuk (6) (CRO)Bye
Q4Veronika Kolarova (CZE)Sonja Viskovich (AUS)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Tatiana Illova (SVK)Bye
Q4Ana Maslesa (CRO)Bye
Q4Sasa Nemcova (SVK)Bye
Q4Ida Krnic (CRO)Bye
Q4Alexandra Kiesl (GER)Bye
Q4Indire Akiki (15) (CRO)Bye
Q4Zorica Petrov (7) (SRB)Bye
Q4Mirna Cicak (CRO)Bye
Q4Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS)Bye
Q4Slavica Milanovic (CRO)Bye
Q4Tereza Belblova (CZE)Bye
Q4Brina Spegel (SLO)Bye
Q4Olga Makhova (RUS)Bye
Q4Jia-Jing Lu (11) (CHN)Bye
Q4Paola Sprovieri (8) (GER)Bye
Q4Catriona Stewart (GBR)Tamsyn Briscoe (RSA)6-3 0-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Dunja Drmac (CRO)Bye
Q4Petra Maglov (SUI)Bye
Q4Roberta Gerovac (CRO)Bye
Q4Silvia-Elena Irimescu (ROU)Bye
Q4Michaela Bezdickova (CZE)Bye
Q4Clothilde Falconetti (14) (FRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Bol draw (Women's) 2007?
Who will win $10,000 Bol?