WTA $10,000 Bol Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Bol Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Bol Event Details:

2006-04-17Clay
OutdoorBol, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Bol draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLenka Wienerova (Q) (SVK)Dijana Stojic (SE) (BIH)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
SFLenka Wienerova (Q) (SVK)Ani Mijacika (CRO)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFDijana Stojic (SE) (BIH)Bahia Mouhtassine (5Q) (MAR)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFAni Mijacika (CRO)Andrea Popovic (SRB)2-6 7-5 3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFLenka Wienerova (Q) (SVK)Ivana Gelo (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFBahia Mouhtassine (5Q) (MAR)Gianna Doz (3Q) (CRO)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFDijana Stojic (SE) (BIH)Jelena Stanivuk (Q) (CRO)6-7(5) 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Andrea Popovic (SRB)Christina Horiatopoulos (1) (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ani Mijacika (CRO)Linda Smolenakova (SE) (SVK)5-7 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Lenka Wienerova (Q) (SVK)Anastasija Sevastova (Q) (LAT)6-7(6) 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ivana Gelo (WC) (CRO)Andrea Hofinger (LL) (AUT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Bahia Mouhtassine (5Q) (MAR)Josipa Bek (CRO)1-6 6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Gianna Doz (3Q) (CRO)Michaela Johansson (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Dijana Stojic (SE) (BIH)Neda Kozic (Q) (SRB)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jelena Stanivuk (Q) (CRO)Sarah Raab (2) (GER)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Christina Horiatopoulos (1) (AUS)Vojislava Lukic (SRB)6-3 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrea Popovic (SRB)Miljana Adanko (SRB)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ani Mijacika (CRO)Danira Fabijanovic (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Linda Smolenakova (SE) (SVK)Carmen Klaschka (7) (GER)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anastasija Sevastova (Q) (LAT)Regina Kulikova (4) (RUS)6-7(6) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lenka Wienerova (Q) (SVK)Marina Jozipovic (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ivana Gelo (WC) (CRO)Georgie Stoop (GBR)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrea Hofinger (LL) (AUT)Maren Kassens (GER)6-7(2) 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Bahia Mouhtassine (5Q) (MAR)Timna Ticic (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Josipa Bek (CRO)Lisa Sabino (SUI)1-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michaela Johansson (SWE)Sheila Guerberg (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gianna Doz (3Q) (CRO)Ivanna Israilova (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Neda Kozic (Q) (SRB)Giorgia Mortello (8) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dijana Stojic (SE) (BIH)Petra Sunic (WC) (CRO)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jelena Stanivuk (Q) (CRO)Kateryna Byelcheva (Q) (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sarah Raab (2) (GER)Estefania Balda-Alvarez (ECU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FChristina Horiatopoulos (2) (AUS)
Sarah Raab (GER)
Josipa Bek (1) (CRO)
Ani Mijacika (CRO)
5-7 7-6(5) 7-5
SFJosipa Bek (1) (CRO)
Ani Mijacika (CRO)
Vojislava Lukic (3) (SRB)
Andrea Popovic (SRB)
6-3 6-4
SFChristina Horiatopoulos (2) (AUS)
Sarah Raab (GER)
Miljana Adanko (SRB)
Linda Smolenakova (SVK)
6-4 6-1
QFJosipa Bek (1) (CRO)
Ani Mijacika (CRO)
Nicole Buitoni (BRA)
Bruna Cunha (BRA)
6-2 6-0
QFVojislava Lukic (3) (SRB)
Andrea Popovic (SRB)
Diana Eriksson (SWE)
Michaela Johansson (SWE)
6-3 7-6(5)
QFMiljana Adanko (SRB)
Linda Smolenakova (SVK)
Ivanna Israilova (Q) (RUS)
Kateryna Malakhova (UKR)
WO
QFChristina Horiatopoulos (2) (AUS)
Sarah Raab (GER)
Jelena Stanivuk (CRO)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
7-5 6-7(3) 6-4
R16Josipa Bek (1) (CRO)
Ani Mijacika (CRO)
Danira Fabijanovic (WC) (CRO)
Ivana Gelo (CRO)
6-4 6-2
R16Nicole Buitoni (BRA)
Bruna Cunha (BRA)
Denise Kirbijikian (WC) (ARG)
Micaela Moroni (ITA)
6-2 6-7(3) 6-3
R16Vojislava Lukic (3) (SRB)
Andrea Popovic (SRB)
Zorica Petrov (WC) (SRB)
Petra Sunic (CRO)
6-0 6-2
R16Diana Eriksson (SWE)
Michaela Johansson (SWE)
Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI)
Luciana Sarmenti (ARG)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Miljana Adanko (SRB)
Linda Smolenakova (SVK)
Maren Kassens (GER)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
6-4 7-5
R16Ivanna Israilova (Q) (RUS)
Kateryna Malakhova (UKR)
Estefania Balda-Alvarez (4) (ECU)
Sheila Guerberg (ARG)
WO
R16Jelena Stanivuk (CRO)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
Karolina Pliskova (Q) (CZE)
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
6-2 6-2
R16Christina Horiatopoulos (2) (AUS)
Sarah Raab (GER)
Anna Hawkins (GBR)
Georgie Stoop (GBR)
4-6 6-0 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gianna Doz (1) (CRO)Hana Birnerova (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Bahia Mouhtassine (2) (MAR)Paola Sprovieri (13) (GER)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ivanna Israilova (3) (RUS)Karolina Jovanovic (14) (SRB)6-4 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Neda Kozic (4) (SRB)Zorica Petrov (SRB)1-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Kateryna Byelcheva (UKR)Agnese Zucchini (5) (ITA)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)Andrea Hofinger (6) (AUT)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Lenka Wienerova (7) (SVK)Lucia Sariscanova (SVK)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jelena Stanivuk (10) (CRO)Marlena Metzinger (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gianna Doz (1) (CRO)Alexandra Kiesl (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Hana Birnerova (CZE)Elena Vianello (16) (ITA)5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Bahia Mouhtassine (2) (MAR)Ana Skafar (SLO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Paola Sprovieri (13) (GER)Steffi Bachofer (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ivanna Israilova (3) (RUS)Anna Hawkins (GBR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Karolina Jovanovic (14) (SRB)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Neda Kozic (4) (SRB)Karolina Pliskova (CZE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Zorica Petrov (SRB)Bruna Cunha (12) (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Agnese Zucchini (5) (ITA)Tina Pieger (GER)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kateryna Byelcheva (UKR)Diana Eriksson (15) (SWE)7-5 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Hofinger (6) (AUT)Micaela Moroni (ITA)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)Maraike Biglmaier (9) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lenka Wienerova (7) (SVK)Jennifer Schmidt (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lucia Sariscanova (SVK)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (11) (CHI)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marlena Metzinger (AUT)Maja Sujica (CRO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jelena Stanivuk (10) (CRO)Nadezda Samoylo (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gianna Doz (1) (CRO)Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexandra Kiesl (GER)Luciana Sarmenti (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hana Birnerova (CZE)Dunja Drmac (CRO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Elena Vianello (16) (ITA)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bahia Mouhtassine (2) (MAR)Anja-Vanessa Peter (PHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ana Skafar (SLO)Stefanie Zinkl (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Steffi Bachofer (GER)Rosanna Hatch (GBR)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Paola Sprovieri (13) (GER)Christine Kainzmeier (AUT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ivanna Israilova (3) (RUS)Tajna Lukas (CRO)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Anna Hawkins (GBR)Ekaterina Zapadalova (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)Sarah Marija Merlic (CRO)4-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Karolina Jovanovic (14) (SRB)Ivana Sakac (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Neda Kozic (4) (SRB)Catarina Ferreira (POR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Karolina Pliskova (CZE)Zhanna Nemykina (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Zorica Petrov (SRB)Biljana Gajic (SWE)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Bruna Cunha (12) (BRA)Stefanie Alfery (GER)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Agnese Zucchini (5) (ITA)Marina Melnikova (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tina Pieger (GER)Kateryna Malakhova (UKR)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kateryna Byelcheva (UKR)Tamara Novoselac (CRO)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Diana Eriksson (15) (SWE)Alja Zec-Peskiric (SLO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Hofinger (6) (AUT)Ksenia Sidorova (RUS)6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Micaela Moroni (ITA)Vivien Svirkovska (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)Barbora Bozkova (CZE)7-6(7) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Maraike Biglmaier (9) (GER)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lenka Wienerova (7) (SVK)Iginia Tilocca (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jennifer Schmidt (AUT)Jutta Bornefeld (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lucia Sariscanova (SVK)Doris Kuselj (CRO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Melisa Miranda-Otarola (11) (CHI)Kim Stierli (SUI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Maja Sujica (CRO)Jade Curtis (8) (GBR)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marlena Metzinger (AUT)Anna Geissler (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nadezda Samoylo (RUS)Adla Mahic (SWE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jelena Stanivuk (10) (CRO)Lindsay Rawling (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Gianna Doz (1) (CRO)Bye
Q4Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO)Mia Vitali (CRO)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Alexandra Kiesl (GER)Bye
Q4Luciana Sarmenti (ARG)Jana Albers (GER)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Dunja Drmac (CRO)Bye
Q4Hana Birnerova (CZE)Bianca Schlumberger (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA)Bye
Q4Elena Vianello (16) (ITA)Bye
Q4Bahia Mouhtassine (2) (MAR)Bye
Q4Anja-Vanessa Peter (PHI)Leyla Vujic (SWE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ana Skafar (SLO)Bye
Q4Stefanie Zinkl (GER)Tea Faber (CRO)6-3 6-7(8) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Rosanna Hatch (GBR)Bye
Q4Steffi Bachofer (GER)Marina Raicevic (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Christine Kainzmeier (AUT)Bye
Q4Paola Sprovieri (13) (GER)Bye
Q4Ivanna Israilova (3) (RUS)Bye
Q4Tajna Lukas (CRO)Victoria Sharpley (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Anna Hawkins (GBR)Bye
Q4Ekaterina Zapadalova (RUS)Laura Fisher (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Sarah Marija Merlic (CRO)Bye
Q4Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)Denise Kirbijikian (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ivana Sakac (CRO)Bye
Q4Karolina Jovanovic (14) (SRB)Bye
Q4Neda Kozic (4) (SRB)Bye
Q4Catarina Ferreira (POR)Kristyna Horakova (CZE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Karolina Pliskova (CZE)Bye
Q4Zhanna Nemykina (GER)Bye
Q4Biljana Gajic (SWE)Bye
Q4Zorica Petrov (SRB)Tamara Madjeric (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Stefanie Alfery (GER)Bye
Q4Bruna Cunha (12) (BRA)Bye
Q4Agnese Zucchini (5) (ITA)Bye
Q4Marina Melnikova (RUS)Nicole Buitoni (BRA)6-1 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Kateryna Malakhova (UKR)Bye
Q4Tina Pieger (GER)Henrietta Habler (HUN)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Kateryna Byelcheva (UKR)Bye
Q4Tamara Novoselac (CRO)Mary Rados (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Alja Zec-Peskiric (SLO)Bye
Q4Diana Eriksson (15) (SWE)Bye
Q4Andrea Hofinger (6) (AUT)Bye
Q4Ksenia Sidorova (RUS)Nadja Barz (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Micaela Moroni (ITA)Bye
Q4Vivien Svirkovska (CRO)Natalie Kolganova (UKR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)Bye
Q4Barbora Bozkova (CZE)Brina Spegel (SLO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)Bye
Q4Maraike Biglmaier (9) (GER)Bye
Q4Lenka Wienerova (7) (SVK)Bye
Q4Iginia Tilocca (ITA)Magalie Girard (FRA)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jennifer Schmidt (AUT)Bye
Q4Jutta Bornefeld (GER)Edita Milos (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Doris Kuselj (CRO)Bye
Q4Lucia Sariscanova (SVK)Anna Sidorovitch (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Kim Stierli (SUI)Bye
Q4Melisa Miranda-Otarola (11) (CHI)Bye
Q4Jade Curtis (8) (GBR)Bye
Q4Maja Sujica (CRO)Mariangela Avola (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Anna Geissler (GER)Bye
Q4Marlena Metzinger (AUT)Claudia Spincke (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Adla Mahic (SWE)Bye
Q4Nadezda Samoylo (RUS)Sarah Braun (GER)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Lindsay Rawling (WC) (GBR)Bye
Q4Jelena Stanivuk (10) (CRO)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Bol draw (Women's) 2006?
Who will win $10,000 Bol?