WTA $10,000 Boca Raton, FL Draw (Women's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Boca Raton, FL Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Boca Raton, FL Event Details:

2004-01-26Hard
OutdoorBoca Raton, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Boca Raton, FL draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSania Mirza (IND)Cory-Ann Avants (3) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFCory-Ann Avants (3) (USA)Elisa Balsamo (ITA)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFSania Mirza (IND)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFElisa Balsamo (ITA)Erica Biro (CAN)6-0 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
QFCory-Ann Avants (3) (USA)Allison Bradshaw (6) (USA)6-0 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
QFChanelle Scheepers (RSA)Nicole Leimbach (Q) (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFSania Mirza (IND)Ekaterina Afinogenova (Q) (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Erica Biro (CAN)Shuai Peng (1) (CHN)6-1 2-6 Retired[H2H]
R16Elisa Balsamo (ITA)Raluca Sandu (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Cory-Ann Avants (3) (USA)Shikha Uberoi (IND)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Allison Bradshaw (6) (USA)Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nicole Leimbach (Q) (USA)Nan-Nan Liu (7) (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)Julie Ditty (4) (USA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sania Mirza (IND)Tetiana Luzhanska (Q) (UKR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ekaterina Afinogenova (Q) (RUS)Yan-Ze Xie (2) (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Shuai Peng (1) (CHN)Alexandria Liles (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Erica Biro (CAN)Jessi Robinson (WC) (USA)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Elisa Balsamo (ITA)Natalia Dziamidzenka (BLR)2-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Raluca Sandu (ROU)Jessica Fernandez (8) (MEX)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Cory-Ann Avants (3) (USA)Milangela Morales (USA)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Shikha Uberoi (IND)Jennifer-Lee Heinser (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)Eva-Maria Hoch (Q) (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Allison Bradshaw (6) (USA)Kokoro Takehara (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nan-Nan Liu (7) (CHN)Nicole Melch (Q) (AUT)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicole Leimbach (Q) (USA)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)Paula Zabala (Q) (COL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Julie Ditty (4) (USA)Jennifer Stevens (WC) (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tetiana Luzhanska (Q) (UKR)Tessy Van De Ven (5) (NED)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sania Mirza (IND)Chantal Coombs (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ekaterina Afinogenova (Q) (RUS)Varvara Lepchenko (USA)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yan-Ze Xie (2) (CHN)Iris Ichim (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAllison Bradshaw (1) (USA)
Julie Ditty (USA)
Natalia Dziamidzenka (2) (BLR)
Sania Mirza (IND)
6-3 6-1
SFAllison Bradshaw (1) (USA)
Julie Ditty (USA)
Chantal Coombs (GBR)
Adriana Jerabek (GER)
6-3 6-2
SFNatalia Dziamidzenka (2) (BLR)
Sania Mirza (IND)
Nicole Melch (3) (AUT)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
4-6 6-3 6-4
QFAllison Bradshaw (1) (USA)
Julie Ditty (USA)
Ana-Maria Moura (BRA)
Paula Zabala (COL)
6-3 6-2
QFChantal Coombs (GBR)
Adriana Jerabek (GER)
Marine Nizri Spiegel (Q) (USA)
Marta Simic (SCG)
6-2 5-3 Retired
QFNicole Melch (3) (AUT)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
Ayano Takeuchi (JPN)
Akiko Yonemura (JPN)
6-3 6-2
QFNatalia Dziamidzenka (2) (BLR)
Sania Mirza (IND)
Beau Jones (USA)
Shikha Uberoi (IND)
6-1 6-1
R16Allison Bradshaw (1) (USA)
Julie Ditty (USA)
Alexandria Liles (WC) (USA)
Courtney Vernon (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Ana-Maria Moura (BRA)
Paula Zabala (COL)
Gaelle Adda (WC) (FRA)
Katherine Gladding (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Chantal Coombs (GBR)
Adriana Jerabek (GER)
Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR)
Yuko Uchida (JPN)
6-4 6-4
R16Marine Nizri Spiegel (Q) (USA)
Marta Simic (SCG)
Jessica Fernandez (4) (MEX)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
WO
R16Ayano Takeuchi (JPN)
Akiko Yonemura (JPN)
Alanna Broderick (JAM)
Judit Trunkos (HUN)
4-6 6-0 6-4
R16Nicole Melch (3) (AUT)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
Katie Granson (Q) (USA)
Katie Mcglennen (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Beau Jones (USA)
Shikha Uberoi (IND)
Christina Fusano (USA)
Jennifer Tuchband (USA)
6-4 6-1
R16Natalia Dziamidzenka (2) (BLR)
Sania Mirza (IND)
Jennifer-Lee Heinser (WC) (USA)
Jennifer Stevens (USA)
6-1 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Eva-Maria Hoch (1) (AUT)Adriana Jerabek (GER)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nicole Melch (2) (AUT)Lisa D'amelio (14) (AUS)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Afinogenova (3) (RUS)Anna Bartenstein (AUT)4-6 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Iris Ichim (4) (USA)Katie Granson (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Kokoro Takehara (5) (JPN)Whitney Spencer (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nicole Leimbach (13) (USA)Teodora Mircic (SRB)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Paula Zabala (7) (COL)Yuko Uchida (JPN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR)Christina Fusano (USA)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Eva-Maria Hoch (1) (AUT)Maja Petrovic (AUT)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Adriana Jerabek (GER)Mariana Correa (12) (ECU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicole Melch (2) (AUT)Mami Inoue (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lisa D'amelio (14) (AUS)Vanja Mikovic (SCG)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Afinogenova (3) (RUS)Sabaea Carrington (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Anna Bartenstein (AUT)Marta Simic (SCG)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Iris Ichim (4) (USA)Ana-Maria Moura (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Katie Granson (USA)Shannon Robinson (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kokoro Takehara (5) (JPN)Leslie Koffi (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Whitney Spencer (WC) (USA)Angela Piedrahita (16) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Teodora Mircic (SRB)Caren Seenauth (USA)6-7(4) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicole Leimbach (13) (USA)Courtney Vernon (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Paula Zabala (7) (COL)Alanna Broderick (JAM)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yuko Uchida (JPN)Whitney Jones (11) (USA)5-7 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Christina Fusano (USA)Kim-Anh Nguyen (8) (USA)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR)Jennifer Tuchband (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eva-Maria Hoch (1) (AUT)Megan Mcgavock (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Maja Petrovic (AUT)Lauren Shumate (WC) (USA)6-1 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adriana Jerabek (GER)Marine Nizri Spiegel (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mariana Correa (12) (ECU)Melissa Mang (USA)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicole Melch (2) (AUT)Karla Porter (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mami Inoue (USA)Elizabeth Freeman-Young (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vanja Mikovic (SCG)Masha Bayser (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lisa D'amelio (14) (AUS)Katie Mcglennen (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Afinogenova (3) (RUS)Marnie Mahler (GER)1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Sabaea Carrington (WC) (USA)I-Hui Chang (TPE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Anna Bartenstein (AUT)Tsippy Waterman (NED)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marta Simic (SCG)Beau Jones (10) (USA)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Iris Ichim (4) (USA)Marilyn Baker (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ana-Maria Moura (BRA)Carolina Escamilla (COL)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Katie Granson (USA)Julianna Gates (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Shannon Robinson (USA)Paola Iovino (15) (VEN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kokoro Takehara (5) (JPN)Veronica Queen (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Leslie Koffi (USA)Danice Shackelford (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Whitney Spencer (WC) (USA)Miya Solic (WC) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Angela Piedrahita (16) (USA)Tinesta Rowe (JAM)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Teodora Mircic (SRB)Akiko Yonemura (6) (JPN)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Caren Seenauth (USA)Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Courtney Vernon (USA)Sierra Poske (USA)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicole Leimbach (13) (USA)Yawna Allen (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Paula Zabala (7) (COL)Nancy Loeffler-Caro (CAN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alanna Broderick (JAM)Juliette Mavroleon (USA)5-7 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Yuko Uchida (JPN)Judit Trunkos (HUN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Whitney Jones (11) (USA)Indira Cedano (WC) (USA)5-7 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kim-Anh Nguyen (8) (USA)Viviana Yrureta (VEN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Christina Fusano (USA)Lara Alexander (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jennifer Tuchband (USA)Adrienne Duenas (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR)Christina Obermoser (9) (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Boca Raton, FL draw (Women's) 2004?
Who will win $10,000 Boca Raton, FL?