WTA $10,000 Boca Raton, FL Draw (Women's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Boca Raton, FL Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Boca Raton, FL Event Details:

2003-01-13Hard
OutdoorBoca Raton, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Boca Raton, FL draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMaria Kirilenko (RUS)Sonya Jeyaseelan (Q) (CAN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
SFMaria Kirilenko (RUS)Ivana Abramovic (5) (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFSonya Jeyaseelan (Q) (CAN)Sandra Cacic (8) (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFIvana Abramovic (5) (CRO)Katrina Tsang (WC) (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFMaria Kirilenko (RUS)Alyssa Cohen (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFSonya Jeyaseelan (Q) (CAN)Kristen Schlukebir (7) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFSandra Cacic (8) (USA)Tanner Cochran (2) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Katrina Tsang (WC) (USA)Georgette Wright (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ivana Abramovic (5) (CRO)Lana Popadic (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Maria Kirilenko (RUS)Bruna Colosio (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alyssa Cohen (USA)Maria-Fernanda Alves (6) (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Kristen Schlukebir (7) (USA)Antonia Matic (Q) (GER)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sonya Jeyaseelan (Q) (CAN)Tatiana Golovin (FRA)7-6(10) 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sandra Cacic (8) (USA)Vanessa Menga (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tanner Cochran (2) (USA)Shikha Uberoi (Q) (IND)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Georgette Wright (WC) (USA)Petra Russegger (1) (AUT)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Katrina Tsang (WC) (USA)Irina Kotkina (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lana Popadic (CRO)Petra Rampre (SLO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivana Abramovic (5) (CRO)Cory-Ann Avants (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bruna Colosio (BRA)Jane O'donoghue (4) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Maria Kirilenko (RUS)Melanie Marois (CAN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alyssa Cohen (USA)Dimana Krastevitch (BUL)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maria-Fernanda Alves (6) (BRA)Tory Zawacki (Q) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kristen Schlukebir (7) (USA)Milangela Morales (Q) (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Antonia Matic (Q) (GER)Jacqueline Trail (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sonya Jeyaseelan (Q) (CAN)Vladimira Uhlirova (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tatiana Golovin (FRA)Lioudmila Skavronskaia (3) (RUS)6-1 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sandra Cacic (8) (USA)Alexandra Mcgoodwin (WC) (USA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vanessa Menga (BRA)Mariana Correa (Q) (ECU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Shikha Uberoi (Q) (IND)Maria-Rosa Sitja-Gibert (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tanner Cochran (2) (USA)Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSandra Cacic (WC) (USA)
Sonya Jeyaseelan (CAN)
Shenay Perry (3) (USA)
Lioudmila Skavronskaia (RUS)
7-5 6-2
SFSandra Cacic (WC) (USA)
Sonya Jeyaseelan (CAN)
Milangela Morales (USA)
Ryoko Takemura (JPN)
4-6 6-2 6-3
SFShenay Perry (3) (USA)
Lioudmila Skavronskaia (RUS)
Ivana Abramovic (CRO)
Lana Popadic (CRO)
6-3 6-0
QFMilangela Morales (USA)
Ryoko Takemura (JPN)
Petra Rampre (SLO)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
6-3 7-5
QFSandra Cacic (WC) (USA)
Sonya Jeyaseelan (CAN)
Shadisha Robinson (Q) (USA)
Ahsha Rolle (USA)
6-3 6-4
QFShenay Perry (3) (USA)
Lioudmila Skavronskaia (RUS)
Arpi Kojian (USA)
Antonia Matic (GER)
6-4 7-5
QFIvana Abramovic (CRO)
Lana Popadic (CRO)
Melanie Marois (2) (CAN)
Jacqueline Trail (USA)
6-2 6-0
R16Milangela Morales (USA)
Ryoko Takemura (JPN)
Maria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)
Vanessa Menga (BRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Petra Rampre (SLO)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
Gaelle Adda (FRA)
Chantal Coombs (GBR)
6-2 6-3
R16Sandra Cacic (WC) (USA)
Sonya Jeyaseelan (CAN)
Bruna Colosio (4) (BRA)
Natalia Dziamidzenka (BLR)
6-1 6-3
R16Shadisha Robinson (Q) (USA)
Ahsha Rolle (USA)
Beau Jones (USA)
Anzela Zguna (LAT)
6-2 2-6 7-5
R16Arpi Kojian (USA)
Antonia Matic (GER)
Nicole Shabaz (WC) (USA)
Paula Zabala (COL)
6-2 6-0
R16Shenay Perry (3) (USA)
Lioudmila Skavronskaia (RUS)
Neha Uberoi (USA)
Shikha Uberoi (IND)
6-4 6-1
R16Ivana Abramovic (CRO)
Lana Popadic (CRO)
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)
Maria-Rosa Sitja-Gibert (ESP)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Melanie Marois (2) (CAN)
Jacqueline Trail (USA)
Karin Ionesco (Q) (CAN)
Kara Molony-Hussey (USA)
WO
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tory Zawacki (13) (USA)Natalia Dziamidzenka (1) (BLR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Vladimira Uhlirova (10) (CZE)Alexandria Liles (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Milangela Morales (3) (USA)Anna Foldenyi-Dicker (HUN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sonya Jeyaseelan (4) (CAN)Kara Molony-Hussey (14) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Irina Kotkina (RUS)Sarah Borwell (15) (GBR)6-7(2) 7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Antonia Matic (6) (GER)Anzela Zguna (LAT)6-4 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Mariana Correa (11) (ECU)Ahsha Rolle (USA)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Shikha Uberoi (IND)Anita Ivancevic (WC) (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Natalia Dziamidzenka (1) (BLR)Nicole Shabaz (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tory Zawacki (13) (USA)Angela Haynes (USA)5-7 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexandria Liles (USA)Jennifer Russell (2) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vladimira Uhlirova (10) (CZE)Elizabeth Kobak (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Milangela Morales (3) (USA)Chrissie Seredni (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Anna Foldenyi-Dicker (HUN)Megan Falcon (USA)6-3 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sonya Jeyaseelan (4) (CAN)Megan Moulton-Levy (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kara Molony-Hussey (14) (USA)Paula Zabala (COL)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Irina Kotkina (RUS)Daria Chemarda (RUS)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sarah Borwell (15) (GBR)Melissa Saiontz (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Antonia Matic (6) (GER)Veronica Queen (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Anzela Zguna (LAT)Marnie Mahler (12) (GER)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ahsha Rolle (USA)Ryoko Takemura (7) (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mariana Correa (11) (ECU)Marta Simic (SCG)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Shikha Uberoi (IND)Jessica Kirkland (USA)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anita Ivancevic (WC) (USA)Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Natalia Dziamidzenka (1) (BLR)Monika Krauze (POL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicole Shabaz (USA)Stefanie Hershfield (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Angela Haynes (USA)Petra Bajerovska (SVK)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tory Zawacki (13) (USA)Elizabeth Alina (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jennifer Russell (2) (USA)Caitlin Collins (USA)1-6 7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alexandria Liles (USA)Gaelle Adda (FRA)5-7 6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Elizabeth Kobak (USA)Melanie Chan (WC) (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vladimira Uhlirova (10) (CZE)Amelie Detriviere (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Milangela Morales (3) (USA)Carly Gullickson (USA)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Chrissie Seredni (USA)Beau Jones (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Megan Falcon (USA)Karin Ionesco (CAN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Anna Foldenyi-Dicker (HUN)Veronika Ctvrtnickova (9) (CZE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sonya Jeyaseelan (4) (CAN)Michaela Bartlova (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Megan Moulton-Levy (WC) (USA)Jae-Eun Kim (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Paula Zabala (COL)Neha Uberoi (USA)2-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kara Molony-Hussey (14) (USA)Marilyn Baker (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daria Chemarda (RUS)Michelle Dasso (5) (USA)7-6(8) 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Irina Kotkina (RUS)Bit-Na Lee (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Melissa Saiontz (WC) (USA)Jonita Randolph (WC) (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sarah Borwell (15) (GBR)Courtney Ulery (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Antonia Matic (6) (GER)Stacia Fonseca (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Veronica Queen (WC) (USA)Nancy Loeffler-Caro (CAN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Anzela Zguna (LAT)Arpi Kojian (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marnie Mahler (12) (GER)Utako Suzuki (JPN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ryoko Takemura (7) (JPN)Kokoro Takehara (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ahsha Rolle (USA)Katie Mcglennen (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marta Simic (SCG)Tiya Rolle (WC) (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mariana Correa (11) (ECU)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Shikha Uberoi (IND)Shadisha Robinson (8) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jessica Kirkland (USA)Julianna Gates (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Anita Ivancevic (WC) (USA)Angela Piedrahita (USA)4-6 6-4 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)Chantal Coombs (16) (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Boca Raton, FL draw (Women's) 2003?
Who will win $10,000 Boca Raton, FL?