WTA $10,000 Bethany Beach, DE Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Bethany Beach, DE Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Bethany Beach, DE Event Details:

2014-06-16Clay
OutdoorBethany Beach, DE, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Bethany Beach, DE draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKaterina Stewart (7) (USA)Josie Kuhlman (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
SFJosie Kuhlman (USA)Ingrid Neel (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFKaterina Stewart (7) (USA)Peggy Porter (6) (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
QFJosie Kuhlman (USA)Julia Elbaba (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFIngrid Neel (WC) (USA)Petra Januskova (CAN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFKaterina Stewart (7) (USA)Caitlin Whoriskey (4) (USA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
QFPeggy Porter (6) (USA)Ellie Halbauer (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Josie Kuhlman (USA)Kateryna Yergina (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Julia Elbaba (USA)Andie K. Daniell (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Petra Januskova (CAN)Brooke Austin (3) (USA)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ingrid Neel (WC) (USA)Stephanie Nauta (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Katerina Stewart (7) (USA)Caroline Dolehide (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Caitlin Whoriskey (4) (USA)Alexandra Valenstein (Q) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Peggy Porter (6) (USA)Elizabeth Anita Alexandria Profit (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ellie Halbauer (USA)Lena Litvak (2) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Josie Kuhlman (USA)Alexandra Mueller (1) (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kateryna Yergina (UKR)Chloe Michele Ouellet-Pizer (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andie K. Daniell (USA)Emily J. Harman (USA)4-6 6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Julia Elbaba (USA)Brianna Morgan (5) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Brooke Austin (3) (USA)Caroline Lampl (Q) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Petra Januskova (CAN)Anastasia Revzina (Q) (RUS)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stephanie Nauta (WC) (USA)Lauren Chypyha (Q) (CAN)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ingrid Neel (WC) (USA)Elisabeth Fournier (8) (CAN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Katerina Stewart (7) (USA)Sophie Chang (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Caroline Dolehide (WC) (USA)Joelle Kissell (Q) (USA)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Valenstein (Q) (USA)Ariana Rodriguez (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Caitlin Whoriskey (4) (USA)Jessica Golovin (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Peggy Porter (6) (USA)Erica Oosterhout (Q) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Elizabeth Anita Alexandria Profit (USA)Nada Dimovska (Q) (USA)6-3 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ellie Halbauer (USA)Maria Shishkina (Q) (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lena Litvak (2) (USA)Alexa Graham (USA)6-3 2-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLena Litvak (1) (USA)
Alexandra Mueller (USA)
Rima Asatrian (WC) (USA)
Katerina Stewart (USA)
6-4 6-1
SFLena Litvak (1) (USA)
Alexandra Mueller (USA)
Spencer Liang (USA)
Peggy Porter (USA)
6-7(4) 6-3 [10-4]
SFRima Asatrian (WC) (USA)
Katerina Stewart (USA)
Caroline Dolehide (USA)
Ellie Halbauer (USA)
6-1 6-2
QFLena Litvak (1) (USA)
Alexandra Mueller (USA)
Joelle Kissell (Q) (USA)
Stephanie Nauta (USA)
6-2 6-3
QFSpencer Liang (USA)
Peggy Porter (USA)
Erica Oosterhout (Q) (USA)
Elizabeth Anita Alexandria Profit (USA)
6-2 6-4
QFRima Asatrian (WC) (USA)
Katerina Stewart (USA)
Olena Leonchuk (UKR)
Cameron Morra (USA)
7-5 6-2
QFCaroline Dolehide (USA)
Ellie Halbauer (USA)
Sophie Chang (USA)
Andie K. Daniell (USA)
4-6 6-4 [10-5]
R16Lena Litvak (1) (USA)
Alexandra Mueller (USA)
Erin Faulkner (WC) (USA)
Maria Shishkina (USA)
6-2 6-3
R16Joelle Kissell (Q) (USA)
Stephanie Nauta (USA)
Lauren Chypyha (CAN)
Sydney Rider (USA)
6-1 6-1
R16Spencer Liang (USA)
Peggy Porter (USA)
Alexandra Sanford (4) (USA)
Anna Sanford (USA)
6-1 6-1
R16Erica Oosterhout (Q) (USA)
Elizabeth Anita Alexandria Profit (USA)
Isel Martinez Marcos (ESP)
Kristen Thoms (USA)
6-1 6-4
R16Olena Leonchuk (UKR)
Cameron Morra (USA)
Shelby Talcott (USA)
Katherine Zordani (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Rima Asatrian (WC) (USA)
Katerina Stewart (USA)
Brooke Austin (3) (USA)
Emily J. Harman (USA)
WO
R16Caroline Dolehide (USA)
Ellie Halbauer (USA)
Tristen Z. Dewar (WC) (USA)
Julia Elbaba (USA)
6-2 6-3
R16Sophie Chang (USA)
Andie K. Daniell (USA)
Elisabeth Fournier (2) (CAN)
Petra Januskova (CAN)
0-6 6-4 [10-7]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Maria Shishkina (USA)Jessica Wacnik (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alexandra Valenstein (USA)Alexandra Miller-Krasilnikov (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Caroline Lampl (USA)Isel Martinez Marcos (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Nada Dimovska (USA)Stephanie J. Smith (USA)6-3 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Erica Oosterhout (USA)Kayla Symone Price (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Lauren Chypyha (CAN)Kristina Mathis (USA)6-3 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Anastasia Revzina (RUS)Tristen Z. Dewar (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Joelle Kissell (USA)Aleksandra Mally (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jessica Wacnik (USA)Erin Faulkner (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Maria Shishkina (USA)Alexis Casati (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Valenstein (USA)Hana Evans (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Miller-Krasilnikov (USA)Marthe-Eugenie Sime (GUD)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Caroline Lampl (USA)Laura Brown (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Isel Martinez Marcos (ESP)Mary Lewis (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stephanie J. Smith (USA)Anna Smith (USA)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nada Dimovska (USA)Anna Sanford (USA)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kayla Symone Price (USA)Maria Elizabeth Sadusky (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Erica Oosterhout (USA)Sofia Sewing (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kristina Mathis (USA)Cameron Morra (USA)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lauren Chypyha (CAN)Sydney Rider (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tristen Z. Dewar (USA)Kseniya Kozlova (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Anastasia Revzina (RUS)Rima Asatrian (WC) (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Joelle Kissell (USA)Sarah Candeloro (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Mally (USA)Katherine Zordani (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Erin Faulkner (USA)Sloan Barton (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jessica Wacnik (USA)Bye
Q3Maria Shishkina (USA)Bye
Q3Alexis Casati (USA)Bye
Q3Alexandra Valenstein (USA)Shelby Talcott (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hana Evans (USA)Bye
Q3Alexandra Miller-Krasilnikov (USA)Bye
Q3Marthe-Eugenie Sime (GUD)Bye
Q3Caroline Lampl (USA)Bye
Q3Laura Brown (USA)Bye
Q3Mary Lewis (USA)Olena Leonchuk (UKR)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Isel Martinez Marcos (ESP)Bye
Q3Stephanie J. Smith (USA)Bye
Q3Anna Smith (USA)Bye
Q3Nada Dimovska (USA)Bye
Q3Anna Sanford (USA)Spencer Liang (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kayla Symone Price (USA)Bye
Q3Maria Elizabeth Sadusky (USA)Bye
Q3Sofia Sewing (USA)Bye
Q3Erica Oosterhout (USA)Alexandra Sanford (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kristina Mathis (USA)Bye
Q3Cameron Morra (USA)Bye
Q3Lauren Chypyha (CAN)Kristen Thoms (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sydney Rider (USA)Bye
Q3Kseniya Kozlova (RUS)Bye
Q3Tristen Z. Dewar (USA)Bye
Q3Anastasia Revzina (RUS)Bye
Q3Rima Asatrian (WC) (USA)Brooke Broda (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joelle Kissell (USA)Alina Kuzmenkova (RUS)7-6(5) 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sarah Candeloro (USA)Bye
Q3Aleksandra Mally (USA)Bye
Q3Katherine Zordani (USA)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Bethany Beach, DE draw (Women's) 2014?
Who will win $10,000 Bethany Beach, DE?