WTA $10,000 Benin City 2 Draw (Women's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Benin City 2 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Benin City 2 Event Details:

2005-04-04Hard
OutdoorBenin City, Nigeria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Benin City 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDiana Vranceanu (1) (GER)Carolina-Magalhaes Malheiros (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFDiana Vranceanu (1) (GER)Chantal Coombs (6) (GBR)7-5 4-0 Retired[H2H]
SFCarolina-Magalhaes Malheiros (BRA)Karin Schlapbach (2) (SUI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFDiana Vranceanu (1) (GER)Fatimah Abinu (8) (NGR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
QFChantal Coombs (6) (GBR)Paola Iovino (VEN)7-6(4) 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
QFCarolina-Magalhaes Malheiros (BRA)Anna-Maria Miller (3) (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFKarin Schlapbach (2) (SUI)Mariana Muci-Torres (5) (VEN)7-6(2) 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Diana Vranceanu (1) (GER)Suzana Kuffner (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Fatimah Abinu (8) (NGR)Blessing Samuel (WC) (NGR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Paola Iovino (VEN)Jessica Weyreuter (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Chantal Coombs (6) (GBR)Samantha Cowan (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Carolina-Magalhaes Malheiros (BRA)Alice Izomor (7) (NGR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Anna-Maria Miller (3) (AUT)Ana Milosavljevic (RSA)6-2 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R16Mariana Muci-Torres (5) (VEN)Sayaka Yoshino (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Karin Schlapbach (2) (SUI)Margaret Olagundoye (WC) (NGR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Diana Vranceanu (1) (GER)Khushcher Italia (IND)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Suzana Kuffner (BRA)Blessing Anuna (Q) (NGR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Blessing Samuel (WC) (NGR)Sandra Canrom (GBR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Fatimah Abinu (8) (NGR)Lilian Ighodaro (WC) (NGR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Paola Iovino (VEN)Ngozi Dirisu (LL) (NGR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jessica Weyreuter (ARG)Orobosa Amadin (NGR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Samantha Cowan (GBR)Ronke Akingbade (NGR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Chantal Coombs (6) (GBR)Vanja Mikovic (Q) (SCG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alice Izomor (7) (NGR)Mary Tenu-Michael Christon (LL) (NGR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Carolina-Magalhaes Malheiros (BRA)Temitope Bamidele (NGR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ana Milosavljevic (RSA)Sabath Ibrahim (NGR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anna-Maria Miller (3) (AUT)Julie Uwague (LL) (NGR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mariana Muci-Torres (5) (VEN)Nosa Esorae (WC) (NGR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sayaka Yoshino (JPN)Beauty Oghenekevwe (Q) (NGR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Margaret Olagundoye (WC) (NGR)Ebelechukwu Chukwuweteli (NGR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Karin Schlapbach (2) (SUI)Hannah Eke (NGR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FChantal Coombs (3) (GBR)
Khushcher Italia (IND)
Karin Schlapbach (2) (SUI)
Diana Vranceanu (GER)
7-6(3) 2-6 6-3
SFChantal Coombs (3) (GBR)
Khushcher Italia (IND)
Paola Iovino (1) (VEN)
Mariana Muci-Torres (VEN)
6-4 6-2
SFKarin Schlapbach (2) (SUI)
Diana Vranceanu (GER)
Anna-Maria Miller (4) (AUT)
Ana Milosavljevic (RSA)
WO
QFPaola Iovino (1) (VEN)
Mariana Muci-Torres (VEN)
Suzana Kuffner (BRA)
Carolina-Magalhaes Malheiros (BRA)
6-1 6-2
QFChantal Coombs (3) (GBR)
Khushcher Italia (IND)
Fatimah Abinu (NGR)
Sabath Ibrahim (NGR)
6-1 6-4
QFAnna-Maria Miller (4) (AUT)
Ana Milosavljevic (RSA)
Hannah Eke (NGR)
Alice Izomor (NGR)
6-2 6-1
QFKarin Schlapbach (2) (SUI)
Diana Vranceanu (GER)
Orobosa Amadin (WC) (NGR)
Lilian Ighodaro (NGR)
6-1 6-1
R16Paola Iovino (1) (VEN)
Mariana Muci-Torres (VEN)
Bye
R16Suzana Kuffner (BRA)
Carolina-Magalhaes Malheiros (BRA)
Vanja Mikovic (SCG)
Jessica Weyreuter (ARG)
7-6(5) 7-5
R16Chantal Coombs (3) (GBR)
Khushcher Italia (IND)
Nosa Esorae (WC) (NGR)
Margaret Olagundoye (NGR)
6-0 6-1
R16Fatimah Abinu (NGR)
Sabath Ibrahim (NGR)
Blessing Anuna (WC) (NGR)
Blessing Samuel (NGR)
6-3 7-5
R16Hannah Eke (NGR)
Alice Izomor (NGR)
Ronke Akingbade (NGR)
Ngozi Dirisu (NGR)
7-5 6-0
R16Anna-Maria Miller (4) (AUT)
Ana Milosavljevic (RSA)
Temitope Bamidele (NGR)
Ebelechukwu Chukwuweteli (NGR)
6-0 6-2
R16Orobosa Amadin (WC) (NGR)
Lilian Ighodaro (NGR)
Beauty Oghenekevwe (NGR)
Julie Uwague (NGR)
6-0 6-0
R16Karin Schlapbach (2) (SUI)
Diana Vranceanu (GER)
Sandra Canrom (GBR)
Samantha Cowan (GBR)
7-6(3) 2-6 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vanja Mikovic (SCG)Mary Tenu-Michael Christon (WC) (NGR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Blessing Anuna (WC) (NGR)Julie Uwague (WC) (NGR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Beauty Oghenekevwe (WC) (NGR)Ngozi Dirisu (WC) (NGR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Benin City 2 draw (Women's) 2005?
Who will win $10,000 Benin City 2?