WTA $10,000 Benicarlo Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Benicarlo Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Benicarlo Event Details:

2013-10-28Clay
OutdoorBenicarlo, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Benicarlo draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAndrea Gamiz (1WC) (VEN)Jade Suvrijn (4) (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
SFAndrea Gamiz (1WC) (VEN)Paula Badosa (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFJade Suvrijn (4) (FRA)Alexandra Nancarrow (SE) (AUS)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFAndrea Gamiz (1WC) (VEN)Aleksandra Zenovka (Q) (RUS)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFPaula Badosa (ESP)Olga Saez Larra (3) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFJade Suvrijn (4) (FRA)Mayar Sherif (7) (EGY)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlexandra Nancarrow (SE) (AUS)Angela Leweurs (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Andrea Gamiz (1WC) (VEN)Josephine Boualem (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Aleksandra Zenovka (Q) (RUS)Alice Savoretti (8) (ITA)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Olga Saez Larra (3) (ESP)Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Paula Badosa (ESP)Tatiana Bua (5) (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mayar Sherif (7) (EGY)Laura Roig Tortajada (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Jade Suvrijn (4) (FRA)Melanie Stokke (NOR)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Alexandra Nancarrow (SE) (AUS)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (6) (ESP)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Angela Leweurs (Q) (FRA)Maria Palhoto (Q) (POR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrea Gamiz (1WC) (VEN)Marine Partaud (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Josephine Boualem (FRA)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Aleksandra Zenovka (Q) (RUS)Luca Nagymihaly (Q) (HUN)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alice Savoretti (8) (ITA)Paula Mocete-Talamantes (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Olga Saez Larra (3) (ESP)Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)6-0 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)6-0 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Paula Badosa (ESP)Noelia Zeballos (Q) (BOL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tatiana Bua (5) (ARG)Aida Martinez Sanjuan (Q) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mayar Sherif (7) (EGY)Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (WC) (ESP)7-6(1) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Laura Roig Tortajada (WC) (ESP)Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Melanie Stokke (NOR)Radina Dimitrova (BUL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jade Suvrijn (4) (FRA)Ana Belzunce-Crompin (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (6) (ESP)Rebeka Masarova (Q) (SUI)6-7(4) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Nancarrow (SE) (AUS)Marta Sexmilo Pascual (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maria Palhoto (Q) (POR)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Angela Leweurs (Q) (FRA)Aleksandrina Naydenova (2) (BUL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FTatiana Bua (1) (ARG)
Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)
Sowjanya Bavisetti (2) (IND)
Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)
6-3 6-0
SFTatiana Bua (1) (ARG)
Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)
Angela Leweurs (FRA)
Eleonora Mindiyarova (RUS)
6-1 6-1
SFSowjanya Bavisetti (2) (IND)
Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)
Alexandra Nancarrow (3) (AUS)
Charlotte Roemer (ECU)
6-3 6-1
QFTatiana Bua (1) (ARG)
Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)
Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)
Alice Savoretti (ITA)
6-2 7-5
QFAngela Leweurs (FRA)
Eleonora Mindiyarova (RUS)
Ana Belzunce-Crompin (4) (ESP)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
6-3 2-6 [14-12]
QFAlexandra Nancarrow (3) (AUS)
Charlotte Roemer (ECU)
Patricia Martins (POR)
Maria Palhoto (POR)
6-3 6-4
QFSowjanya Bavisetti (2) (IND)
Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)
Natalia Garcia Molina (ESP)
Ana Royo Marco (ESP)
6-1 6-1
R16Tatiana Bua (1) (ARG)
Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)
Bye
R16Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)
Alice Savoretti (ITA)
Ornella Caron (ARG)
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
7-5 6-4
R16Ana Belzunce-Crompin (4) (ESP)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Bye
R16Angela Leweurs (FRA)
Eleonora Mindiyarova (RUS)
Maria Del Prados Cid (WC) (ESP)
Melanie Stokke (NOR)
6-4 3-6 [14-12]
R16Patricia Martins (POR)
Maria Palhoto (POR)
Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)
Josephine Boualem (FRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Alexandra Nancarrow (3) (AUS)
Charlotte Roemer (ECU)
Bye
R16Natalia Garcia Molina (ESP)
Ana Royo Marco (ESP)
Bye
R16Sowjanya Bavisetti (2) (IND)
Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Aleksandra Zenovka (1) (RUS)Eleonora Mindiyarova (RUS)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Maria Palhoto (POR)Olga Parres Azcoitia (2) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Aida Martinez Sanjuan (3) (ESP)Anais Gomar Isart (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Luca Nagymihaly (HUN)Ornella Caron (ARG)7-6(7) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Rebeka Masarova (SUI)Tina Tehrani (USA)6-2 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Noelia Zeballos (6) (BOL)Maite Cano (ESP)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Marta Sexmilo Pascual (ESP)Joyce Van Der Linden (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Angela Leweurs (FRA)Patricia Martins (POR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Zenovka (1) (RUS)Ksenia Tortsikava (BLR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Eleonora Mindiyarova (RUS)Katarzyna Pyka (POL)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Olga Parres Azcoitia (2) (ESP)Sophie Blom (NED)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Maria Palhoto (POR)Claudia Gaspar (POR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Aida Martinez Sanjuan (3) (ESP)Arianna Paules Aldrey (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anais Gomar Isart (ESP)Takhmina Burkhanova (TJK)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Ornella Caron (ARG)Charlotte Roemer (4) (ECU)6-1 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Luca Nagymihaly (HUN)Ana Royo Marco (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rebeka Masarova (SUI)Julie Tringa (5) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tina Tehrani (USA)Anabel Carbo Estruch (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Noelia Zeballos (6) (BOL)Laura Gibanel Velasco (ESP)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Maite Cano (ESP)Cynthia Del Rey Guardiola (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Joyce Van Der Linden (NED)Albina Yanko (UKR)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marta Sexmilo Pascual (ESP)Victoria Smirnova (BEL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Angela Leweurs (FRA)Nicole Baloescu (CAN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Patricia Martins (POR)Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Zenovka (1) (RUS)Bye
Q3Ksenia Tortsikava (BLR)Paula Veza (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Katarzyna Pyka (POL)Laura Moreno Hernandez (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eleonora Mindiyarova (RUS)Marina Olalla Abajo (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Olga Parres Azcoitia (2) (ESP)Bye
Q3Sophie Blom (NED)Natalia Garcia Molina (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Maria Palhoto (POR)Ksenija Sharifova (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Claudia Gaspar (POR)Anna Barbasheva (RUS)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aida Martinez Sanjuan (3) (ESP)Bye
Q3Arianna Paules Aldrey (ESP)Laura Argente (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Takhmina Burkhanova (TJK)Paula Alcantara Cabellos (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anais Gomar Isart (ESP)Imogen Magner (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Charlotte Roemer (4) (ECU)Bye
Q3Ornella Caron (ARG)Anastasia Smirnova (BEL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Luca Nagymihaly (HUN)Hayley Macpherson (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ana Royo Marco (ESP)Nadja Manjon Mihalic (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q3Julie Tringa (5) (FRA)Bye
Q3Rebeka Masarova (SUI)Ester Valles Pinol (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Anabel Carbo Estruch (ESP)Andrea Roger Quinto (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tina Tehrani (USA)Maria Del Prados Cid (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Noelia Zeballos (6) (BOL)Bye
Q3Laura Gibanel Velasco (ESP)Laura Ortega Jover (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Maite Cano (ESP)Ksenia Kuznetsova (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Cynthia Del Rey Guardiola (ESP)Maria Uvarova (RUS)2-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Joyce Van Der Linden (NED)Ilinca-Thea Anghel (ROU)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Albina Yanko (UKR)Ana Lorena Garcia Navas (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Victoria Smirnova (BEL)Maria Martinez Martinez (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marta Sexmilo Pascual (ESP)Alicia Herrero Linana (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicole Baloescu (CAN)Laura Garcia Martinez (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Angela Leweurs (FRA)Angelina Klimova (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)Natalie Syme (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Patricia Martins (POR)Paula Fortuno (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Benicarlo draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $10,000 Benicarlo?