WTA $10,000 Benicarlo Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Benicarlo Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Benicarlo Event Details:

2010-12-06Clay
OutdoorBenicarlo, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Benicarlo draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAndrea Gamiz (6) (VEN)Anastasia Grymalska (3) (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFAndrea Gamiz (6) (VEN)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)3-0 Retired[H2H]
SFAnastasia Grymalska (3) (ITA)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFAndrea Gamiz (6) (VEN)Amanda Carreras (Q) (GBR)6-1 5-7 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFAndreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)Valentine Confalonieri (4) (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFAnastasia Grymalska (3) (ITA)Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFNanuli Pipiya (RUS)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (7) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Amanda Carreras (Q) (GBR)Yera Campos-Molina (1) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andrea Gamiz (6) (VEN)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Valentine Confalonieri (4) (ITA)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)Anna Arina Marenko (5) (RUS)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)Despina Papamichail (8) (GRE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Anastasia Grymalska (3) (ITA)Jade Suvrijn (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (7) (ESP)Ximena Hermoso (MEX)6-3 7-6(10) [H2H]
R16Nanuli Pipiya (RUS)Viktorija Golubic (Q) (SUI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yera Campos-Molina (1) (ESP)Benedetta Davato (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (Q) (GBR)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)Daneika Borthwick (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrea Gamiz (6) (VEN)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)6-3 4-6 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Valentine Confalonieri (4) (ITA)Lesley Kerkhove (NED)4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP)Francesca Stephenson (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)Alejandra Sala-Juste (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anna Arina Marenko (5) (RUS)Samira Giger (Q) (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Despina Papamichail (8) (GRE)Chiara Mendo (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)Paula Mocete-Talamantes (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jade Suvrijn (Q) (FRA)Diana Stomlega (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Anastasia Grymalska (3) (ITA)Carla Mocete Talamantes (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (7) (ESP)Diana Arutyunova (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ximena Hermoso (MEX)Claudia Antonia Enache (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Viktorija Golubic (Q) (SUI)Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (WC) (ESP)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nanuli Pipiya (RUS)Nicolette Van Uitert (Q) (NED)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FArabela Fernandez-Rabener (2) (ESP)
Anna Arina Marenko (RUS)
Anastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
6-3 7-6(1)
SFAnastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
Viktorija Golubic (SUI)
Lisanne Van Riet (NED)
6-2 7-6(8)
SFArabela Fernandez-Rabener (2) (ESP)
Anna Arina Marenko (RUS)
Amanda Carreras (3) (GBR)
Andrea Gamiz (VEN)
6-2 6-4
QFAnastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
Lesley Kerkhove (NED)
Nicolette Van Uitert (NED)
6-3 6-4
QFViktorija Golubic (SUI)
Lisanne Van Riet (NED)
Daneika Borthwick (4) (GBR)
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
WO
QFAmanda Carreras (3) (GBR)
Andrea Gamiz (VEN)
Perrine Fouche (FRA)
Nantenaina Ramalalaharivololona (MAD)
6-1 6-3
QFArabela Fernandez-Rabener (2) (ESP)
Anna Arina Marenko (RUS)
Claudia Antonia Enache (ROU)
Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)
6-7(4) 6-2 [10-5]
R16Anastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
Bye
R16Lesley Kerkhove (NED)
Nicolette Van Uitert (NED)
Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP)
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)
6-3 6-0
R16Daneika Borthwick (4) (GBR)
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
Bye
R16Viktorija Golubic (SUI)
Lisanne Van Riet (NED)
Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP)
Diana Stomlega (ROU)
6-1 1-6 [10-7]
R16Perrine Fouche (FRA)
Nantenaina Ramalalaharivololona (MAD)
Carla Mocete Talamantes (ESP)
Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Amanda Carreras (3) (GBR)
Andrea Gamiz (VEN)
Bye
R16Claudia Antonia Enache (ROU)
Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)
Ximena Hermoso (MEX)
Ivette Lopez (MEX)
2-6 6-4 [11-9]
R16Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (2) (ESP)
Anna Arina Marenko (RUS)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Amanda Carreras (1) (GBR)Camille Giacalone (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Nicolette Van Uitert (2) (NED)Beatriz Leon Hernandez (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Chiara Mendo (3) (ITA)Nantenaina Ramalalaharivololona (MAD)7-5 6-7(3) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Samira Giger (4) (SUI)Miriam Civera Lima (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Viktorija Golubic (5) (SUI)Ines Fontanarosa (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Francesca Stephenson (6) (GBR)Daria Kirpicheva (RUS)1-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jade Suvrijn (FRA)Iveta Dapkute (LTU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Daneika Borthwick (8) (GBR)Alina Yanovskaya (9) (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Amanda Carreras (1) (GBR)Elena Cerezo Codina (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Camille Giacalone (FRA)Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)6-4 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicolette Van Uitert (2) (NED)Andrea Murillo (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Beatriz Leon Hernandez (ESP)Cristina Bejarano Jimenez (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Chiara Mendo (3) (ITA)Daria Sapogova (BLR)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nantenaina Ramalalaharivololona (MAD)Cynthia Del Rey Guardiola (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Samira Giger (4) (SUI)Aleksandra Zenovka (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Miriam Civera Lima (ESP)Paula Rincon Otero (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Viktorija Golubic (5) (SUI)Sinead Lohan (IRL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ines Fontanarosa (FRA)Ivette Lopez (MEX)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Francesca Stephenson (6) (GBR)Polina Leykina (RUS)5-7 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daria Kirpicheva (RUS)Ilinca-Thea Anghel (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Iveta Dapkute (LTU)Lisanne Van Riet (7) (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jade Suvrijn (FRA)Alejandra Starkova (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daneika Borthwick (8) (GBR)Majoly De Wilde (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alina Yanovskaya (9) (RUS)Mara Benz (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Amanda Carreras (1) (GBR)Bye
Q3Elena Cerezo Codina (ESP)Sophie Blom (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Camille Giacalone (FRA)Christina Laskaridou (GRE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)Alba Escalona Perny (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicolette Van Uitert (2) (NED)Bye
Q3Andrea Murillo (ESP)Andrea Rodriguez Company (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Cristina Bejarano Jimenez (ESP)Andjela Novcic (SRB)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Beatriz Leon Hernandez (ESP)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Chiara Mendo (3) (ITA)Michelle De Groot (NED)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daria Sapogova (BLR)Lolade Ogungbesan (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Cynthia Del Rey Guardiola (ESP)Isabel Mar Boix Baixauli (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nantenaina Ramalalaharivololona (MAD)Noelia Espinosa Borras (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Samira Giger (4) (SUI)Maria Del Prados Cid (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Zenovka (RUS)Kenia Vasallo Soto (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Paula Rincon Otero (ESP)Perrine Fouche (FRA)1-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Miriam Civera Lima (ESP)Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Viktorija Golubic (5) (SUI)Alina Jane (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sinead Lohan (IRL)Margarita Febrer Marza (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ivette Lopez (MEX)Olga Martinez Manso (ESP)6-3 2-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Ines Fontanarosa (FRA)Laura Roig Tortajada (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Francesca Stephenson (6) (GBR)Maria Alvarez Aguaron (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Polina Leykina (RUS)Marta Maroto Novales (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daria Kirpicheva (RUS)Mia Jovanova (MKD)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ilinca-Thea Anghel (ROU)Ana Maria Ortiz Albert (ESP)7-6(3) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lisanne Van Riet (7) (NED)Alisa Danilova (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Iveta Dapkute (LTU)Stanislava Staschenko (UKR)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alejandra Starkova (ESP)Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jade Suvrijn (FRA)Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (10) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daneika Borthwick (8) (GBR)Julie Tringa (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Majoly De Wilde (BEL)Danitia Prins (NED)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mara Benz (GER)Ainhoa Zamora Rubio (ESP)1-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alina Yanovskaya (9) (RUS)Charlotte Roemer (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Benicarlo draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win $10,000 Benicarlo?