WTA $10,000 Bath Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Bath Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Bath Event Details:

2009-03-16Hard
IndoorBath, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Bath draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FStephanie Vongsouthi (2) (FRA)Verdiana Verardi (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFVerdiana Verardi (ITA)Lucia Vrskova (Q) (SVK)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFStephanie Vongsouthi (2) (FRA)Naomi Broady (GBR)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFVerdiana Verardi (ITA)Karolina Nowak (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFLucia Vrskova (Q) (SVK)Jade Curtis (GBR)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
QFNaomi Broady (GBR)Darija Jurak (4) (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFStephanie Vongsouthi (2) (FRA)Alice Balducci (Q) (ITA)7-6(9) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Verdiana Verardi (ITA)Veronika Chvojkova (1) (CZE)1-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Karolina Nowak (GER)Daneika Borthwick (WC) (GBR)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Lucia Vrskova (Q) (SVK)Stefania Boffa (3) (SUI)7-5 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Jade Curtis (GBR)Emma Laine (7) (FIN)7-6(7) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Naomi Broady (GBR)Leonie Mekel (6) (NED)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Darija Jurak (4) (CRO)Katerina Vankova (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alice Balducci (Q) (ITA)Tanja Ostertag (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Stephanie Vongsouthi (2) (FRA)Constance Sibille (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Veronika Chvojkova (1) (CZE)Eva Pigova (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Verdiana Verardi (ITA)Linda Fritschken (Q) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daneika Borthwick (WC) (GBR)Gally De Wael (Q) (BEL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Karolina Nowak (GER)Petra Krejsova (LL) (CZE)4-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Stefania Boffa (3) (SUI)Irina Ramialison (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lucia Vrskova (Q) (SVK)Helene Auensen (LL) (NOR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jade Curtis (GBR)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN)7-5 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Emma Laine (7) (FIN)Iveta Gerlova (CZE)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Leonie Mekel (6) (NED)Alexandra Walker (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Naomi Broady (GBR)Jessica Ren (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Katerina Vankova (CZE)Tara Moore (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Darija Jurak (4) (CRO)Yasmin Clarke (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tanja Ostertag (GER)Amanda Elliott (5) (GBR)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Alice Balducci (Q) (ITA)Elisha Gabb (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Constance Sibille (Q) (FRA)Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Stephanie Vongsouthi (2) (FRA)Milica Tomic (Q) (SUI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FStefania Boffa (2) (SUI)
Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Veronika Chvojkova (CZE)
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
6-1 6-1
SFVeronika Chvojkova (CZE)
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
Darija Jurak (1) (CRO)
Emma Laine (FIN)
6-4 3-6 [10-5]
SFStefania Boffa (2) (SUI)
Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Jade Curtis (4) (GBR)
Shaozhuo Liu (CHN)
WO
QFDarija Jurak (1) (CRO)
Emma Laine (FIN)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Eva Pigova (CZE)
6-4 6-2
QFVeronika Chvojkova (CZE)
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
Christina Mathis (AUT)
Nicola Mooney (GBR)
6-1 7-5
QFJade Curtis (4) (GBR)
Shaozhuo Liu (CHN)
Karolina Nowak (GER)
Milica Tomic (SUI)
6-3 6-2
QFStefania Boffa (2) (SUI)
Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN)
Leonie Mekel (NED)
3-6 6-3 [10-3]
R16Darija Jurak (1) (CRO)
Emma Laine (FIN)
Yasmin Clarke (GBR)
Heather Watson (GBR)
7-5 6-2
R16Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Eva Pigova (CZE)
Helene Auensen (NOR)
Emma Flood (NOR)
6-4 6-2
R16Veronika Chvojkova (CZE)
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
Martina Babakova (3) (SVK)
Iveta Gerlova (CZE)
7-5 3-6 [10-8]
R16Christina Mathis (AUT)
Nicola Mooney (GBR)
Katie Gater (GBR)
Olivia Smith (GBR)
6-2 6-2
R16Karolina Nowak (GER)
Milica Tomic (SUI)
Daneika Borthwick (GBR)
Alexandra Walker (GBR)
6-3 6-1
R16Jade Curtis (4) (GBR)
Shaozhuo Liu (CHN)
Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)
Irina Ramialison (FRA)
7-5 6-4
R16Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN)
Leonie Mekel (NED)
Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER)
Lisa Marshall (RSA)
4-6 6-2 [10-6]
R16Stefania Boffa (2) (SUI)
Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Manisha Chowdhury (GBR)
Lottie Fox (GBR)
7-5 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yasmin Clarke (1WC) (GBR)Petra Krejsova (14) (CZE)6-4 5-7 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Constance Sibille (2) (FRA)Lisa Maria Reichmann (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alice Balducci (3) (ITA)Emma Flood (NOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Irina Ramialison (FRA)Helene Auensen (4) (NOR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Lucia Vrskova (5) (SVK)Katie Gater (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Milica Tomic (6) (SUI)Amandine Cazeaux (16) (FRA)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Gally De Wael (15) (BEL)Olivia Smith (GBR)5-7 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Linda Fritschken (12) (GER)Samantha Vickers (8) (GBR)7-6(5) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yasmin Clarke (1WC) (GBR)Lisa Marshall (RSA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Petra Krejsova (14) (CZE)Julie Gervais (FRA)6-1 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Constance Sibille (2) (FRA)Helen Parish (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lisa Maria Reichmann (AUT)Lucy Warburton (9) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alice Balducci (3) (ITA)Michelle Farley (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Emma Flood (NOR)Goele Lemmens (11) (BEL)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Helene Auensen (4) (NOR)Josephine Haraldsson (SWE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Irina Ramialison (FRA)Martina Babakova (10) (SVK)6-1 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lucia Vrskova (5) (SVK)Heather Watson (GBR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Katie Gater (WC) (GBR)Nicola Mooney (13) (GBR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Milica Tomic (6) (SUI)Lottie Fox (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Amandine Cazeaux (16) (FRA)Christina Mathis (AUT)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Olivia Smith (GBR)Kim-Alice Grajdek (7) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gally De Wael (15) (BEL)Bianca Koch (GER)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Samantha Vickers (8) (GBR)Manisha Chowdhury (WC) (GBR)7-6(1) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Linda Fritschken (12) (GER)Danielle Brown (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Bath draw (Women's) 2009?
Who will win $10,000 Bath?