WTA $10,000 Bastad 2 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Bastad 2 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Bastad 2 Event Details:

2013-05-13Clay
OutdoorBastad, Sweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Bastad 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FRebecca Peterson (SWE)Zuzana Luknarova (1) (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFZuzana Luknarova (1) (SVK)Laura Schaeder (6) (GER)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFRebecca Peterson (SWE)Ellen Allgurin (4) (SWE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFZuzana Luknarova (1) (SVK)Susanne Celik (Q) (SWE)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
QFLaura Schaeder (6) (GER)Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFEllen Allgurin (4) (SWE)Matilda Hamlin (SWE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
QFRebecca Peterson (SWE)Tori Kinard (7) (USA)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Zuzana Luknarova (1) (SVK)Christina Makarova (USA)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Susanne Celik (Q) (SWE)Beatrice Cedermark (8) (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE)Gaia Sanesi (ITA)0-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Laura Schaeder (6) (GER)Louise Brunskog (Q) (SWE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Matilda Hamlin (SWE)Donika Bashota (Q) (SWE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ellen Allgurin (4) (SWE)Rebecca Poikajarvi (Q) (SWE)4-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Tori Kinard (7) (USA)Katy Dunne (Q) (GBR)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Rebecca Peterson (SWE)Ysaline Bonaventure (2) (BEL)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Zuzana Luknarova (1) (SVK)Verena Schmid (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Christina Makarova (USA)Cornelia Lister (WC) (SWE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Susanne Celik (Q) (SWE)Oceane Adam (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Beatrice Cedermark (8) (SWE)Danielle Konotoptseva (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE)Klara Alenas (LL) (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gaia Sanesi (ITA)Maja Ornberg (LL) (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Louise Brunskog (Q) (SWE)Paulina Wulcan (WC) (SWE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Laura Schaeder (6) (GER)Fanny Ostlund (Q) (SWE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Donika Bashota (Q) (SWE)Karen Barbat (5) (DEN)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Matilda Hamlin (SWE)Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (Q) (SWE)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Rebecca Poikajarvi (Q) (SWE)Paulina Czarnik (POL)6-1 7-6(12) [H2H]
R32Ellen Allgurin (4) (SWE)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (WC) (SWE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tori Kinard (7) (USA)Sabrina Bamburac (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Katy Dunne (Q) (GBR)Katarina Adamovic (Q) (SRB)2-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rebecca Peterson (SWE)Emilia Granstrom (WC) (SWE)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ysaline Bonaventure (2) (BEL)Milana Spremo (SRB)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEllen Allgurin (SWE)
Beatrice Cedermark (SWE)
Rebecca Peterson (2) (SWE)
Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE)
6-3 6-0
SFEllen Allgurin (SWE)
Beatrice Cedermark (SWE)
Cornelia Lister (1) (SWE)
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)
6-3 7-6(2)
SFRebecca Peterson (2) (SWE)
Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE)
Donika Bashota (SWE)
Emilia Granstrom (SWE)
6-0 6-1
QFCornelia Lister (1) (SWE)
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
Paulina Czarnik (POL)
6-3 6-4
QFEllen Allgurin (SWE)
Beatrice Cedermark (SWE)
Isabelle Entenza (SWE)
Gaia Sanesi (ITA)
6-3 6-2
QFDonika Bashota (SWE)
Emilia Granstrom (SWE)
Susanne Celik (WC) (SWE)
Brenda Njuki (SWE)
6-4 0-6 [10-3]
QFRebecca Peterson (2) (SWE)
Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE)
Katy Dunne (A) (GBR)
Christina Makarova (USA)
4-1 Retired
R16Cornelia Lister (1) (SWE)
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)
Josephine Strandfors (WC) (SWE)
Paulina Wulcan (SWE)
6-2 6-1
R16Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
Paulina Czarnik (POL)
Mathilda Malm (SWE)
Maja Ornberg (SWE)
6-0 6-3
R16Ellen Allgurin (SWE)
Beatrice Cedermark (SWE)
Sabrina Bamburac (3) (GBR)
Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE)
6-1 6-1
R16Isabelle Entenza (SWE)
Gaia Sanesi (ITA)
Victoria Pahlett (SWE)
Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)
6-1 6-2
R16Susanne Celik (WC) (SWE)
Brenda Njuki (SWE)
Katarina Adamovic (SRB)
Milana Spremo (SRB)
WO
R16Donika Bashota (SWE)
Emilia Granstrom (SWE)
Matilda Hamlin (4) (SWE)
Valeria Osadchenko (SWE)
2-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Katy Dunne (A) (GBR)
Christina Makarova (USA)
Emma Ek (SWE)
Alice Wenner (SWE)
6-2 6-1
R16Rebecca Peterson (2) (SWE)
Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE)
Fanny Ostlund (WC) (SWE)
Jovana Petrovic (SWE)
6-2 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)Siri Victorsson (SWE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Louise Brunskog (2) (SWE)Klara Alenas (SWE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Susanne Celik (3) (SWE)Maria Groener (NOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Katy Dunne (4) (GBR)Alice Wenner (SWE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Katarina Adamovic (5) (SRB)Cecilie Lundgaard Melsted (DEN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Fanny Ostlund (SWE)Anna Velica (SWE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE)Maja Ornberg (SWE)2-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Donika Bashota (SWE)Isabelle Entenza (SWE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)Valeria Osadchenko (1) (SWE)7-6(0) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Siri Victorsson (SWE)Josephine Strandfors (WC) (SWE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Louise Brunskog (2) (SWE)Mathilda Malm (SWE)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Klara Alenas (SWE)Jennifer Hadjieva (SWE)6-3 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Susanne Celik (3) (SWE)Emma Ek (SWE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Maria Groener (NOR)Gabbi Tepic (SWE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Katy Dunne (4) (GBR)Eva Paalma (EST)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alice Wenner (SWE)Olivia Larsson (SWE)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Katarina Adamovic (5) (SRB)Julia Klackenberg (SWE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Cecilie Lundgaard Melsted (DEN)Victoria Pahlett (SWE)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Fanny Ostlund (SWE)Brenda Njuki (SWE)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Anna Velica (SWE)Catrine Landstrom (SWE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE)Jovana Petrovic (SWE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Maja Ornberg (SWE)Malene Stripp (DEN)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Isabelle Entenza (SWE)Julia Rosenquist (WC) (SWE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Donika Bashota (SWE)Anna Signe Rasmussen (DEN)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Bastad 2 draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $10,000 Bastad 2?