WTA $10,000 Bastad 1 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Bastad 1 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Bastad 1 Event Details:

2014-05-12Clay
OutdoorBastad, Sweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Bastad 1 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMaria Sakkari (6) (GRE)Carolin Daniels (5) (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFCarolin Daniels (5) (GER)Dea Herdzelas (BIH)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFMaria Sakkari (6) (GRE)Christina Shakovets (7) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFDea Herdzelas (BIH)Beatrice Cedermark (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFCarolin Daniels (5) (GER)Zuzana Luknarova (4) (SVK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFMaria Sakkari (6) (GRE)Hilda Melander (3) (SWE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFChristina Shakovets (7) (GER)Brenda Njuki (SWE)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Dea Herdzelas (BIH)Fanny Ostlund (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Beatrice Cedermark (SWE)Karen Barbat (8) (DEN)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Zuzana Luknarova (4) (SVK)Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (WC) (SWE)6-3 7-6(9) [H2H]
R16Carolin Daniels (5) (GER)Paulina Wulcan (Q) (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Maria Sakkari (6) (GRE)Julia Klackenberg (Q) (SWE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Hilda Melander (3) (SWE)Ida Jarlskog (Q) (SWE)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Christina Shakovets (7) (GER)Anna Smolina (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Brenda Njuki (SWE)Anita Husaric (BIH)6-0 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dea Herdzelas (BIH)Conny Perrin (1) (SUI)5-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Fanny Ostlund (WC) (SWE)Julia Rosenquist (WC) (SWE)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Beatrice Cedermark (SWE)Anette Munozova (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Karen Barbat (8) (DEN)Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Zuzana Luknarova (4) (SVK)Ella Leivo (FIN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (WC) (SWE)Natalia Belova (Q) (RUS)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Paulina Wulcan (Q) (SWE)Emma Milicevic (Q) (SWE)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carolin Daniels (5) (GER)Natsumi Chimura (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Maria Sakkari (6) (GRE)Emma Ek (SWE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Julia Klackenberg (Q) (SWE)Arezo Ghannadan (Q) (SWE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ida Jarlskog (Q) (SWE)Louise Brunskog (SWE)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hilda Melander (3) (SWE)Rebecca Poikajarvi (Q) (SWE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Christina Shakovets (7) (GER)Maja Ornberg (WC) (SWE)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Anna Smolina (RUS)Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE)6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Anita Husaric (BIH)Emilia Granstrom (SWE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Brenda Njuki (SWE)Olga Ianchuk (2Q) (UKR)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCarolin Daniels (1) (GER)
Olga Ianchuk (UKR)
Anna Smolina (4) (RUS)
Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS)
6-4 6-3
SFCarolin Daniels (1) (GER)
Olga Ianchuk (UKR)
Jennifer Hadjieva (SWE)
Julia Klackenberg (SWE)
6-0 7-5
SFAnna Smolina (4) (RUS)
Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS)
Emma Ek (SWE)
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)
6-3 6-4
QFCarolin Daniels (1) (GER)
Olga Ianchuk (UKR)
Anette Munozova (SWE)
Maja Ornberg (SWE)
6-0 6-4
QFJennifer Hadjieva (SWE)
Julia Klackenberg (SWE)
Dea Herdzelas (3) (BIH)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
WO
QFAnna Smolina (4) (RUS)
Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS)
Emma Milicevic (WC) (SWE)
Julia Rosenquist (SWE)
3-6 6-3 [10-4]
QFEmma Ek (SWE)
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)
Anita Husaric (2) (BIH)
Hilda Melander (SWE)
7-5 6-2
R16Carolin Daniels (1) (GER)
Olga Ianchuk (UKR)
Bye
R16Anette Munozova (SWE)
Maja Ornberg (SWE)
Emilia Granstrom (SWE)
Brenda Njuki (SWE)
WO
R16Dea Herdzelas (3) (BIH)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Bye
R16Jennifer Hadjieva (SWE)
Julia Klackenberg (SWE)
Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE)
Arezo Ghannadan (SWE)
6-7(4) 6-2 [10-5]
R16Emma Milicevic (WC) (SWE)
Julia Rosenquist (SWE)
Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE)
Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE)
3-6 7-5 [10-7]
R16Anna Smolina (4) (RUS)
Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS)
Mathilda Malm (SWE)
Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)
7-5 6-2
R16Emma Ek (SWE)
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)
Fanny Ostlund (SWE)
Paulina Wulcan (SWE)
6-7(5) 6-3 [10-6]
R16Anita Husaric (2) (BIH)
Hilda Melander (SWE)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Olga Ianchuk (1) (UKR)Jennifer Hadjieva (SWE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Paulina Wulcan (2) (SWE)Jovana Petrovic (SWE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Rebecca Poikajarvi (3) (SWE)Erika Hendsel (EST)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Arezo Ghannadan (SWE)Catrine Landstrom (SWE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Julia Klackenberg (SWE)Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Natalia Belova (RUS)Frederikke Svarre (DEN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ida Jarlskog (SWE)Maren Helgo (NOR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Emma Milicevic (SWE)Josephine Strandfors (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Olga Ianchuk (1) (UKR)Bye
Q2Jennifer Hadjieva (SWE)Arijana Korac (SWE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Paulina Wulcan (2) (SWE)Bye
Q2Jovana Petrovic (SWE)Evelina Hennigor (SWE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rebecca Poikajarvi (3) (SWE)Bye
Q2Erika Hendsel (EST)Malene Helgo (NOR)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Catrine Landstrom (SWE)Julia Herlogsson (SWE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Arezo Ghannadan (SWE)Mathilda Malm (SWE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE)Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (NOR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Julia Klackenberg (SWE)Anna Hermann (SWE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Natalia Belova (RUS)Emma Haakansson (DEN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Frederikke Svarre (DEN)Adna Sofradzija (SWE)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ida Jarlskog (SWE)Anna Signe Rasmussen (DEN)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maren Helgo (NOR)Malene Stripp (DEN)WO[H2H]
Q2Josephine Strandfors (SWE)Josefin Halden (WC) (SWE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Emma Milicevic (SWE)Hanna Borjeson (SWE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Bastad 1 draw (Women's) 2014?
Who will win $10,000 Bastad 1?