WTA $10,000 Banja Luka Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Banja Luka Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Banja Luka Event Details:

2014-06-09Clay
OutdoorBanja Luka, Bosnia/Herzegovina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Banja Luka draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FBarbora Stefkova (5) (CZE)Daiana Negreanu (3) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFBarbora Stefkova (5) (CZE)Eleanor Dean (GBR)5-1 Retired[H2H]
SFDaiana Negreanu (3) (ROU)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (2) (CHI)WO[H2H]
QFBarbora Stefkova (5) (CZE)Stefanie Vorih (GER)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFEleanor Dean (GBR)Gabriela Pantuckova (7) (CZE)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
QFDaiana Negreanu (3) (ROU)Anita Husaric (8) (BIH)2-6 6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFAndrea Koch-Benvenuto (2) (CHI)Silvia Njiric (6) (CRO)6-2 6-7(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Stefanie Vorih (GER)Nerma Caluk (Q) (BIH)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Barbora Stefkova (5) (CZE)Sarlota Cesnekova (Q) (SVK)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Eleanor Dean (GBR)Tamara Curovic (4) (SRB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gabriela Pantuckova (7) (CZE)Nina Alibalic (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Anita Husaric (8) (BIH)Damira Muminovic (Q) (BIH)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Daiana Negreanu (3) (ROU)Nikolina Jovic (WC) (SRB)4-6 6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Silvia Njiric (6) (CRO)Nevena Selakovic (SRB)1-6 7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (2) (CHI)Natalie Proese (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stefanie Vorih (GER)Regina Husak (LL) (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nerma Caluk (Q) (BIH)Teodora Radosavljevic (SRB)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sarlota Cesnekova (Q) (SVK)Katarina Adamovic (SRB)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Barbora Stefkova (5) (CZE)Bojana Marinkovic (Q) (SRB)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tamara Curovic (4) (SRB)Cristina Ene (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Eleanor Dean (GBR)Nikoleta Bulatovic (WC) (MNE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nina Alibalic (CRO)Stefani Stojic (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gabriela Pantuckova (7) (CZE)Dejana Radanovic (SRB)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Anita Husaric (8) (BIH)Hulya Esen (TUR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Damira Muminovic (Q) (BIH)Dajana Dukic (SRB)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nikolina Jovic (WC) (SRB)Zoe Doronjski (WC) (SRB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Daiana Negreanu (3) (ROU)Natalie Novotna (Q) (CZE)6-1 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Silvia Njiric (6) (CRO)Danijela Tomic (Q) (SRB)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Nevena Selakovic (SRB)Kristina Ostojic (SRB)1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Natalie Proese (GER)Ivana Kopsova (Q) (SVK)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (2) (CHI)Marijana Novakovic (WC) (BIH)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FGabriela Pantuckova (3) (CZE)
Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
Anita Husaric (4) (BIH)
Daiana Negreanu (ROU)
WO
SFGabriela Pantuckova (3) (CZE)
Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
Sarlota Cesnekova (SVK)
Natalie Novotna (CZE)
WO
SFAnita Husaric (4) (BIH)
Daiana Negreanu (ROU)
Hulya Esen (2) (TUR)
Lutfiye Esen (TUR)
6-4 6-3
QFSarlota Cesnekova (SVK)
Natalie Novotna (CZE)
Tamara Curovic (1) (SRB)
Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)
WO
QFGabriela Pantuckova (3) (CZE)
Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
Marijana Novakovic (BIH)
Stefani Stojic (AUS)
6-2 6-2
QFAnita Husaric (4) (BIH)
Daiana Negreanu (ROU)
Katarina Adamovic (SRB)
Nikolina Jovic (SRB)
WO
QFHulya Esen (2) (TUR)
Lutfiye Esen (TUR)
Regina Husak (NED)
Dragana Radisic (BIH)
6-1 6-2
R16Tamara Curovic (1) (SRB)
Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)
Bye
R16Sarlota Cesnekova (SVK)
Natalie Novotna (CZE)
Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
Dejana Radanovic (SRB)
5-7 7-5 [11-9]
R16Gabriela Pantuckova (3) (CZE)
Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
Bye
R16Marijana Novakovic (BIH)
Stefani Stojic (AUS)
Bye
R16Katarina Adamovic (SRB)
Nikolina Jovic (SRB)
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI)
Nevena Selakovic (SRB)
7-6(4) 7-5
R16Anita Husaric (4) (BIH)
Daiana Negreanu (ROU)
Bye
R16Regina Husak (NED)
Dragana Radisic (BIH)
Mina Markovic (SRB)
Milica Sljukic (MNE)
6-3 6-0
R16Hulya Esen (2) (TUR)
Lutfiye Esen (TUR)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bojana Marinkovic (1WC) (SRB)Anastasia Ushakova (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Danijela Tomic (SRB)Nina Kalezic (MNE)6-3 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Nerma Caluk (BIH)Isidora Pejovic (SRB)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Natalie Novotna (CZE)Amira Jasarevic (BIH)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ivana Kopsova (SVK)Regina Husak (NED)6-1 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Damira Muminovic (BIH)Ema Polic (SRB)1-6 6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q1Stefani Stojic (AUS)Kasandra Kozub (POL)2-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Sarlota Cesnekova (SVK)Mina Markovic (SRB)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Bojana Marinkovic (1WC) (SRB)Milica Stepanovic (SRB)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Anastasia Ushakova (RUS)Sara Djurdjevic (SLO)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nina Kalezic (MNE)Milica Sljukic (2) (MNE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Danijela Tomic (SRB)Dajana Cvjetkovic (WC) (BIH)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nerma Caluk (BIH)Martina Basic (CRO)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Isidora Pejovic (SRB)Milana Drca (CAN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Amira Jasarevic (BIH)Lejla Colic (BIH)7-6(6) 2-6 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Natalie Novotna (CZE)Janja Kovacevic (WC) (SRB)WO[H2H]
Q2Regina Husak (NED)Tamara Vrhovac (BIH)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ivana Kopsova (SVK)Iva Ivkovic (SRB)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ema Polic (SRB)Neda Penic (SRB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Damira Muminovic (BIH)Svjetlana Vucenovic (SRB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Stefani Stojic (AUS)Dragana Radisic (WC) (BIH)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kasandra Kozub (POL)Marija Jovicic (WC) (BIH)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Mina Markovic (SRB)Teodora Djordjevic (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sarlota Cesnekova (SVK)Gorica Spasojevic (BIH)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bojana Marinkovic (1WC) (SRB)Bye
Q3Milica Stepanovic (SRB)Bye
Q3Anastasia Ushakova (RUS)Bye
Q3Sara Djurdjevic (SLO)Bye
Q3Milica Sljukic (2) (MNE)Bye
Q3Nina Kalezic (MNE)Bye
Q3Dajana Cvjetkovic (WC) (BIH)Bye
Q3Danijela Tomic (SRB)Bye
Q3Martina Basic (CRO)Bye
Q3Nerma Caluk (BIH)Bye
Q3Isidora Pejovic (SRB)Bye
Q3Milana Drca (CAN)Bye
Q3Lejla Colic (BIH)Bye
Q3Amira Jasarevic (BIH)Bye
Q3Natalie Novotna (CZE)Bye
Q3Janja Kovacevic (WC) (SRB)Bye
Q3Regina Husak (NED)Bye
Q3Tamara Vrhovac (BIH)Bye
Q3Ivana Kopsova (SVK)Bye
Q3Iva Ivkovic (SRB)Bye
Q3Neda Penic (SRB)Bye
Q3Ema Polic (SRB)Bye
Q3Damira Muminovic (BIH)Marija Mastilovic (SRB)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Svjetlana Vucenovic (SRB)Bye
Q3Stefani Stojic (AUS)Bye
Q3Dragana Radisic (WC) (BIH)Bye
Q3Kasandra Kozub (POL)Bye
Q3Marija Jovicic (WC) (BIH)Bye
Q3Teodora Djordjevic (ITA)Bye
Q3Mina Markovic (SRB)Bye
Q3Gorica Spasojevic (BIH)Bye
Q3Sarlota Cesnekova (SVK)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Banja Luka draw (Women's) 2014?
Who will win $10,000 Banja Luka?