WTA $10,000 Bals Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Bals Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Bals Event Details:

2012-06-25Clay
OutdoorBals, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Bals draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPatricia Maria Tig (5) (ROU)Alexandra Damaschin (Q) (ROU)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFPatricia Maria Tig (5) (ROU)Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFAlexandra Damaschin (Q) (ROU)Raluca Elena Platon (4) (ROU)6-3 1-1 Retired[H2H]
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)Camelia-Elena Hristea (6) (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFPatricia Maria Tig (5) (ROU)Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (Q) (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFRaluca Elena Platon (4) (ROU)Tereza Malikova (7) (CZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlexandra Damaschin (Q) (ROU)Anastasia Vdovenco (Q) (MDA)6-0 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Camelia-Elena Hristea (6) (ROU)Szabina Szlavikovics (Q) (HUN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (Q) (ROU)Simona Ionescu (Q) (ROU)2-6 6-3 7-6(0) [H2H]
R16Patricia Maria Tig (5) (ROU)Irina Maria Bara (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tereza Malikova (7) (CZE)Cristina Adamescu (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Raluca Elena Platon (4) (ROU)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alexandra Damaschin (Q) (ROU)Bianca Hincu (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Anastasia Vdovenco (Q) (MDA)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (2) (ITA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)Larisa Sporea (Q) (ROU)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Szabina Szlavikovics (Q) (HUN)Cristina Ene (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-7(7) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Camelia-Elena Hristea (6) (ROU)Valeria Prosperi (ITA)6-3 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Simona Ionescu (Q) (ROU)Ana Sofia Sanchez (3) (MEX)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (Q) (ROU)Ana Maria Crisan (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Irina Maria Bara (WC) (ROU)Nikola Horakova (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Patricia Maria Tig (5) (ROU)Min Liu (CHN)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tereza Malikova (7) (CZE)Virginia Eliana Tica (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Cristina Adamescu (ROU)Sabina Lupu (ROU)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)Raluca Ciufrila (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Raluca Elena Platon (4) (ROU)Ioana Ducu (WC) (ROU)6-2 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Bianca Hincu (ROU)Alina Wessel (8) (GER)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Damaschin (Q) (ROU)Gabriela Duca (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anastasia Vdovenco (Q) (MDA)Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (2) (ITA)Martina Frantova (SVK)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (4) (ROU)
Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU)
5-7 6-3 [10-8]
SFLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Ionela-Andreea Iova (3) (ROU)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
6-4 6-2
SFCamelia-Elena Hristea (4) (ROU)
Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU)
Irina Maria Bara (ROU)
Laura Enea (ROU)
6-0 0-6 [10-4]
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Simona Ionescu (ROU)
Sabina Lupu (ROU)
6-2 7-5
QFIonela-Andreea Iova (3) (ROU)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
Bianca Hincu (ROU)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
6-1 6-3
QFCamelia-Elena Hristea (4) (ROU)
Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU)
Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
6-3 7-5
QFIrina Maria Bara (ROU)
Laura Enea (ROU)
Nikola Horakova (2) (CZE)
Alina Wessel (GER)
2-6 6-4 [10-4]
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Min Liu (CHN)
Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU)
6-2 7-5
R16Simona Ionescu (ROU)
Sabina Lupu (ROU)
Gabriela Duca (ROU)
Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)
7-6(6) 7-6(4)
R16Ionela-Andreea Iova (3) (ROU)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
Ana Bianca Mihaila (WC) (ROU)
Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA)
6-7(5) 6-4 [10-8]
R16Bianca Hincu (ROU)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
Cristina Adamescu (ROU)
Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
2-6 6-2 [10-3]
R16Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
7-5 6-2
R16Camelia-Elena Hristea (4) (ROU)
Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU)
Larisa Sporea (WC) (ROU)
Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)
6-1 7-6(5)
R16Irina Maria Bara (ROU)
Laura Enea (ROU)
Francesca Dorothea Ciutescu (WC) (ROU)
Iulia Truca (ROU)
6-2 6-3
R16Nikola Horakova (2) (CZE)
Alina Wessel (GER)
Sara Castellano (ITA)
Valeria Prosperi (ITA)
6-1 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexandra Damaschin (1) (ROU)Claudia Antonia Enache (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Larisa Sporea (2) (ROU)Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gabriela Duca (ROU)Lorena Constantin (ROU)2-6 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU)Lorena Gheorghe (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA)Gabriela Talaba (ROU)6-3 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Simona Ionescu (ROU)Alisa-Juliana Caluseriu (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Cristina Ene (ROU)Laura Enea (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Damaschin (1) (ROU)Irina Fetecau (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Claudia Antonia Enache (ROU)Irina Elena Preotescu (ROU)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Larisa Sporea (2) (ROU)Andreea Valeanu (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)Ana Maria Gilca (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lorena Constantin (ROU)Stefania Hristov (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gabriela Duca (ROU)Ilinca Teodora Bercaru (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU)Roberta Maria Naicu (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lorena Gheorghe (ROU)Iulia Truca (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gabriela Talaba (ROU)Alexandra Cornelia Turcu (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA)Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alisa-Juliana Caluseriu (WC) (ROU)Alisa Martinov (MDA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Simona Ionescu (ROU)Andreea Badileanu (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)Oana Georgeta Simion (WC) (ROU)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)Andreea Maria Trocan (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Cristina Ene (ROU)Sara Castellano (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Laura Enea (ROU)Sabina Elena Preda (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexandra Damaschin (1) (ROU)Bye
Q3Irina Fetecau (ROU)Maria Catana (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Irina Elena Preotescu (ROU)Eliza Maria Dan (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Claudia Antonia Enache (ROU)Bye
Q3Larisa Sporea (2) (ROU)Bye
Q3Andreea Valeanu (ROU)Bye
Q3Ana Maria Gilca (ROU)Ruxandra Ababii (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)Bye
Q3Stefania Hristov (ROU)Bye
Q3Lorena Constantin (ROU)Bye
Q3Gabriela Duca (ROU)Melisa Martinov (MDA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ilinca Teodora Bercaru (ROU)Bye
Q3Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU)Bye
Q3Roberta Maria Naicu (ROU)Bye
Q3Iulia Truca (ROU)Dakota Norton (GBR)7-5 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q3Lorena Gheorghe (ROU)Bye
Q3Alexandra Cornelia Turcu (ROU)Bye
Q3Gabriela Talaba (ROU)Francesca Dorothea Ciutescu (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA)Bye
Q3Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU)Bye
Q3Alisa Martinov (MDA)Bye
Q3Alisa-Juliana Caluseriu (WC) (ROU)Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Simona Ionescu (ROU)Ioana Posirca (ROU)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Andreea Badileanu (ROU)Bye
Q3Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)Bye
Q3Oana Georgeta Simion (WC) (ROU)Maria Dima Ifrim (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)Bye
Q3Andreea Maria Trocan (ROU)Bye
Q3Cristina Ene (ROU)Bye
Q3Sara Castellano (ITA)Georgiana Patrasc (ROU)0-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sabina Elena Preda (ROU)Oana Carmen Trus (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Laura Enea (ROU)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Bals draw (Women's) 2012?
Who will win $10,000 Bals?