WTA $10,000 Baku Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Baku Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Baku Event Details:

2006-08-28Clay
OutdoorBaku, Azerbaijan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Baku draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYulia Solonitskaya (5) (RUS)Sofia Shapatava (GEO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFYulia Solonitskaya (5) (RUS)Elina Gasanova (7) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFSofia Shapatava (GEO)Camila Giorgi (WC) (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFYulia Solonitskaya (5) (RUS)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (1) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
QFElina Gasanova (7) (RUS)Katerina Polunina (3) (UKR)7-5 Retired[H2H]
QFCamila Giorgi (WC) (ITA)Yuliya Hnateyko (UKR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFSofia Shapatava (GEO)Ekaterina Dranets (2) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Eva Fernandez-Brugues (1) (ESP)Tatsiana Teterina (WC) (BLR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Yulia Solonitskaya (5) (RUS)Margarita Lazareva (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Katerina Polunina (3) (UKR)Teona Tsertsvadze (GEO)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Elina Gasanova (7) (RUS)Salome Aladashvili (GEO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Camila Giorgi (WC) (ITA)Julia Chernyaeva (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Yuliya Hnateyko (UKR)Kateryna Malakhova (UKR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sofia Shapatava (GEO)Volha Duko (6) (BLR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ekaterina Dranets (2) (RUS)Aleksandra Razumova (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Eva Fernandez-Brugues (1) (ESP)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tatsiana Teterina (WC) (BLR)Daria Bykodarova (RUS)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Margarita Lazareva (Q) (RUS)Vera Leontieva (RUS)0-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yulia Solonitskaya (5) (RUS)Elena Baranova (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Katerina Polunina (3) (UKR)Ielyzaveta Rybakova (Q) (UKR)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Teona Tsertsvadze (GEO)Ana Jikia (GEO)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Salome Aladashvili (GEO)Sayyara Mammadova (WC) (AZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Elina Gasanova (7) (RUS)Sevil Aliyeva (WC) (AZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Camila Giorgi (WC) (ITA)Prerana-Mythri Appineni (8) (IND)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julia Chernyaeva (RUS)Sofiko Sharangia (GEO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kateryna Malakhova (UKR)Mariam Kurdadze (GEO)6-2 6-7(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Yuliya Hnateyko (UKR)Yana Levchenko (4) (UKR)7-5 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Volha Duko (6) (BLR)Dania Musina (Q) (RUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sofia Shapatava (GEO)Svetlana Tsykhanskaya (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Aleksandra Razumova (Q) (RUS)Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS)6-7(5) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ekaterina Dranets (2) (RUS)Anzhelika Balyuk (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSofia Shapatava (GEO)
Teona Tsertsvadze (GEO)
Elina Gasanova (2) (RUS)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
6-4 6-2
SFSofia Shapatava (GEO)
Teona Tsertsvadze (GEO)
Yuliya Hnateyko (1) (UKR)
Yana Levchenko (UKR)
6-3 2-6 7-6(3)
SFElina Gasanova (2) (RUS)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Daria Bykodarova (3) (RUS)
Vera Leontieva (RUS)
6-0 6-3
QFYuliya Hnateyko (1) (UKR)
Yana Levchenko (UKR)
Prerana-Mythri Appineni (IND)
Katerina Polunina (UKR)
6-0 6-3
QFSofia Shapatava (GEO)
Teona Tsertsvadze (GEO)
Sevil Aliyeva (AZE)
Yulia Solonitskaya (RUS)
6-3 6-3
QFDaria Bykodarova (3) (RUS)
Vera Leontieva (RUS)
Salome Aladashvili (GEO)
Ekaterina Prozorova (RUS)
6-2 3-6 7-6(3)
QFElina Gasanova (2) (RUS)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Volha Duko (BLR)
Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Yuliya Hnateyko (1) (UKR)
Yana Levchenko (UKR)
Bye
R16Prerana-Mythri Appineni (IND)
Katerina Polunina (UKR)
Maria Biryukova (RUS)
Aleksandra Razumova (RUS)
7-5 2-6 7-5
R16Sevil Aliyeva (AZE)
Yulia Solonitskaya (RUS)
Ana Jikia (GEO)
Sayyara Mammadova (AZE)
6-2 6-0
R16Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Teona Tsertsvadze (GEO)
Julia Chernyaeva (RUS)
Dania Musina (RUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Salome Aladashvili (GEO)
Ekaterina Prozorova (RUS)
Elena Baranova (RUS)
Margarita Lazareva (RUS)
7-6(7) 2-6 6-4
R16Daria Bykodarova (3) (RUS)
Vera Leontieva (RUS)
Anastasia Balyuk (RUS)
Anzhelika Balyuk (RUS)
2-6 7-5 6-1
R16Volha Duko (BLR)
Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS)
Mariam Kurdadze (GEO)
Sofiko Sharangia (GEO)
6-2 6-4
R16Elina Gasanova (2) (RUS)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Kateryna Malakhova (UKR)
Ielyzaveta Rybakova (UKR)
6-1 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Elena Baranova (RUS)ByeBYE
Q1Ana Jikia (GEO)ByeBYE
Q1Svetlana Tsykhanskaya (RUS)ByeBYE
Q1Ielyzaveta Rybakova (UKR)Ekaterina Prozorova (RUS)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Dania Musina (RUS)Anastasia Balyuk (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Margarita Lazareva (RUS)Victoria Shekemova (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Razumova (RUS)Maria Biryukova (RUS)6-4 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Anzhelika Balyuk (RUS)Nina Makarova (GEO)6-3 4-4 Retired[H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Baku draw (Women's) 2006?
Who will win $10,000 Baku?