WTA $10,000 Bad Waltersdorf Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Bad Waltersdorf Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Bad Waltersdorf Event Details:

2013-07-22Clay
OutdoorBad Waltersdorf, Austria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Bad Waltersdorf draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAdrijana Lekaj (CRO)Yvonne Neuwirth (6) (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFYvonne Neuwirth (6) (AUT)Zuzana Luknarova (1) (SVK)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFAdrijana Lekaj (CRO)Nikola Vajdova (8) (SVK)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFZuzana Luknarova (1) (SVK)Anna Klasen (5) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFYvonne Neuwirth (6) (AUT)Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFNikola Vajdova (8) (SVK)Lenka Jurikova (3) (SVK)0-6 6-4 3-2 Retired[H2H]
QFAdrijana Lekaj (CRO)Chantal Skamlova (2) (SVK)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Zuzana Luknarova (1) (SVK)Natasha Bredl (AUT)6-0 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Anna Klasen (5) (GER)Lena Reichel (WC) (AUT)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R16Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)Diana Sumova (CZE)7-6(3) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Yvonne Neuwirth (6) (AUT)Karla Popovic (CRO)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nikola Vajdova (8) (SVK)Antonela Susak (Q) (CRO)5-7 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Lenka Jurikova (3) (SVK)Anna Maria Heil (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Adrijana Lekaj (CRO)Petra Uberalova (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Chantal Skamlova (2) (SVK)Karolina Vlachova (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Zuzana Luknarova (1) (SVK)Iris Khanna (AUT)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Natasha Bredl (AUT)Kerstin Peckl (WC) (AUT)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lena Reichel (WC) (AUT)Darya Shulzhanok (BLR)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anna Klasen (5) (GER)Denisa Kulhankova (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Diana Sumova (CZE)Pernilla Mendesova (4) (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)Karolina Stuchla (Q) (CZE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Karla Popovic (CRO)Katharina Negrin (Q) (AUT)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Yvonne Neuwirth (6) (AUT)Lenka Kuncikova (Q) (CZE)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nikola Vajdova (8) (SVK)Ajda Kolmancic (WC) (SLO)6-3 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Antonela Susak (Q) (CRO)Jeannine Prentner (AUT)1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Anna Maria Heil (WC) (AUT)Amelie Intert (Q) (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lenka Jurikova (3) (SVK)Tina Rupert (Q) (SLO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Petra Uberalova (SVK)Pia Konig (7) (AUT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Adrijana Lekaj (CRO)Marlies Szupper (AUT)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Karolina Vlachova (Q) (CZE)Csilla Argyelan (HUN)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Chantal Skamlova (2) (SVK)Zuzana Zalabska (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLenka Kuncikova (CZE)
Karolina Stuchla (CZE)
Adrijana Lekaj (CRO)
Karla Popovic (CRO)
6-4 7-6(6)
SFLenka Kuncikova (CZE)
Karolina Stuchla (CZE)
Pia Konig (3) (AUT)
Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)
6-7(8) 6-1 [10-4]
SFAdrijana Lekaj (CRO)
Karla Popovic (CRO)
Darya Shulzhanok (2) (BLR)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NED)
6-4 6-2
QFLenka Kuncikova (CZE)
Karolina Stuchla (CZE)
Lenka Jurikova (1) (SVK)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
6-3 6-3
QFPia Konig (3) (AUT)
Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)
Anna Maria Heil (AUT)
Michala Kucharova (SVK)
7-6(1) 4-6 [15-13]
QFAdrijana Lekaj (CRO)
Karla Popovic (CRO)
Anna Klasen (4) (GER)
Charlotte Klasen (GER)
6-4 6-3
QFDarya Shulzhanok (2) (BLR)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NED)
Kerstin Peckl (AUT)
Marlies Szupper (AUT)
6-4 4-6 [10-8]
R16Lenka Jurikova (1) (SVK)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Bye
R16Lenka Kuncikova (CZE)
Karolina Stuchla (CZE)
Rebecca Kaineder (AUT)
Diana Sumova (CZE)
7-5 6-3
R16Pia Konig (3) (AUT)
Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)
Bye
R16Anna Maria Heil (AUT)
Michala Kucharova (SVK)
Bye
R16Adrijana Lekaj (CRO)
Karla Popovic (CRO)
Bye
R16Anna Klasen (4) (GER)
Charlotte Klasen (GER)
Bye
R16Kerstin Peckl (AUT)
Marlies Szupper (AUT)
Bye
R16Darya Shulzhanok (2) (BLR)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NED)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Antonela Susak (CRO)Ina Kaufinger (WC) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Karolina Vlachova (2WC) (CZE)Marie Mayerova (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Amelie Intert (GER)Zsofia Miko (WC) (HUN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Katharina Negrin (AUT)Julija Jauk (SLO)7-6(0) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Lenka Kuncikova (CZE)Nikola Schweinerova (CZE)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Karolina Stuchla (CZE)Michala Kucharova (SVK)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Denisa Kulhankova (CZE)Tamara Zidansek (WC) (SLO)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tina Rupert (SLO)Ivana Kopsova (SVK)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Antonela Susak (CRO)Rosalie Van Der Hoek (1WC) (NED)5-7 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ina Kaufinger (WC) (GER)Sara Djurdjevic (SLO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Karolina Vlachova (2WC) (CZE)Sasa Klanecek (WC) (SLO)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marie Mayerova (CZE)Maria Novikova (RUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Zsofia Miko (WC) (HUN)Sonja Larsen (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Amelie Intert (GER)Alena Poletinova (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Julija Jauk (SLO)Rebecca Kaineder (AUT)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Katharina Negrin (AUT)Tina Mohorcic (SLO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nikola Schweinerova (CZE)Lisa Bastianello (ITA)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Lenka Kuncikova (CZE)Timea Jaruskova (SVK)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Karolina Stuchla (CZE)Caroline Kallberg (SWE)3-6 6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Michala Kucharova (SVK)Vanessa Stiegner (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Denisa Kulhankova (CZE)Charlotte Klasen (GER)6-2 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Tamara Zidansek (WC) (SLO)Lara Glavic (SLO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ivana Kopsova (SVK)Paula Natalia Orlini Campos (ITA)1-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tina Rupert (SLO)Jacqueline Boehm (AUT)6-4 5-7 7-6(1) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Bad Waltersdorf draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $10,000 Bad Waltersdorf?