WTA $10,000 Bad Waltersdorf Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Bad Waltersdorf Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Bad Waltersdorf Event Details:

2012-07-23Clay
OutdoorBad Waltersdorf, Austria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Bad Waltersdorf draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJulia Mayr (5) (ITA)Zuzana Zalabska (7) (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFJulia Mayr (5) (ITA)Reka-Luca Jani (1) (HUN)6-3 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
SFZuzana Zalabska (7) (CZE)Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)6-1 5-7 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFReka-Luca Jani (1) (HUN)Katerina Vankova (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFJulia Mayr (5) (ITA)Elixane Lechemia (4) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFYvonne Neuwirth (AUT)Klara Fabikova (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFZuzana Zalabska (7) (CZE)Janina Toljan (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Reka-Luca Jani (1) (HUN)Beatrice Cedermark (SWE)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Katerina Vankova (CZE)Martina Borecka (6) (CZE)6-0 2-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Elixane Lechemia (4) (FRA)Iva Mekovec (CRO)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Julia Mayr (5) (ITA)Diana Sumova (CZE)3-6 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Klara Fabikova (CZE)Patricia Lancranjan (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)Anja Prislan (3) (SLO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Zuzana Zalabska (7) (CZE)Gabriela Porubin (Q) (MDA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Janina Toljan (AUT)Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Reka-Luca Jani (1) (HUN)Natasha Bredl (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Beatrice Cedermark (SWE)Pia Konig (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Katerina Vankova (CZE)Domenica Gonzalez (ECU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Martina Borecka (6) (CZE)Madeline Bosnjak (Q) (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Elixane Lechemia (4) (FRA)Ina Kaufinger (Q) (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Iva Mekovec (CRO)Tena Lukas (CRO)7-5 0-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Diana Sumova (CZE)Silvia Tumova (Q) (SVK)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Julia Mayr (5) (ITA)Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Klara Fabikova (CZE)Irina Ramialison (8) (FRA)7-6(5) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Patricia Lancranjan (Q) (ROU)Katharina Negrin (Q) (AUT)7-6(2) 3-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)Tjasa Srimpf (SLO)6-0 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Anja Prislan (3) (SLO)Martina Pradova (LL) (CZE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Zuzana Zalabska (7) (CZE)Stephanie Hirsch (WC) (AUT)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Gabriela Porubin (Q) (MDA)Pavla Smidova (Q) (CZE)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)Anja Koell (WC) (AUT)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Janina Toljan (AUT)Christina Shakovets (2) (GER)6-3 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FReka-Luca Jani (1) (HUN)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)
Katharina Negrin (AUT)
6-2 6-0
SFReka-Luca Jani (1) (HUN)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
Jasmina Kajtazovic (4) (BIH)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
7-5 6-3
SFAlexandra Nancarrow (AUS)
Katharina Negrin (AUT)
Julia Mayr (2) (ITA)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
3-6 6-4 [11-9]
QFReka-Luca Jani (1) (HUN)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)
Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)
6-1 6-2
QFJasmina Kajtazovic (4) (BIH)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
Beatrice Cedermark (SWE)
Domenica Gonzalez (ECU)
1-6 6-2 [10-6]
QFAlexandra Nancarrow (AUS)
Katharina Negrin (AUT)
Elixane Lechemia (3) (FRA)
Irina Ramialison (FRA)
6-3 7-6(1)
QFJulia Mayr (2) (ITA)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
Madeline Bosnjak (GER)
Ina Kaufinger (GER)
WO
R16Reka-Luca Jani (1) (HUN)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
Bye
R16Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)
Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)
Amelie Intert (GER)
Carolin Schmidt (GER)
6-1 6-1
R16Jasmina Kajtazovic (4) (BIH)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
Bye
R16Beatrice Cedermark (SWE)
Domenica Gonzalez (ECU)
Anja Koell (AUT)
Pia Konig (AUT)
6-1 6-3
R16Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)
Katharina Negrin (AUT)
Janine Remler (AUT)
Carmen Schauer (AUT)
6-2 6-2
R16Elixane Lechemia (3) (FRA)
Irina Ramialison (FRA)
Bye
R16Madeline Bosnjak (GER)
Ina Kaufinger (GER)
Martina Frantova (SVK)
Silvia Tumova (SVK)
6-4 6-3
R16Julia Mayr (2) (ITA)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Katharina Negrin (AUT)Michala Kucharova (SVK)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Silvia Tumova (SVK)Martina Frantova (2) (SVK)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ina Kaufinger (GER)Ivana Kopsova (SVK)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Madeline Bosnjak (4) (GER)Carmen Schauer (AUT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Patricia Lancranjan (ROU)Martina Pradova (5) (CZE)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gabriela Porubin (MDA)Lina Lileikite (LAT)6-7(7) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Natasha Bredl (AUT)Elisabeth Habeler (WC) (AUT)7-6(2) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Pavla Smidova (CZE)Sara Djurdjevic (SLO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Katharina Negrin (AUT)Alexandra Nancarrow (1) (AUS)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Michala Kucharova (SVK)Luisa Marie Huber (GER)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Martina Frantova (2) (SVK)Janine Remler (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Silvia Tumova (SVK)Zsofia Miko (HUN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ina Kaufinger (GER)Lisa Maria Reichmann (3) (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ivana Kopsova (SVK)Sara Heinrich (AUT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Madeline Bosnjak (4) (GER)Klara Koprivova (CZE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Carmen Schauer (AUT)Tina Rupert (SLO)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Martina Pradova (5) (CZE)Isabella Reibmayr (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Patricia Lancranjan (ROU)Dominika Lackova (SVK)6-3 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gabriela Porubin (MDA)Carolin Schmidt (GER)7-5 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lina Lileikite (LAT)Elke Tiel (NED)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Elisabeth Habeler (WC) (AUT)Sasa Klanecek (WC) (SLO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Natasha Bredl (AUT)Amelie Intert (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pavla Smidova (CZE)Adrienne Bofinger (AUT)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sara Djurdjevic (SLO)Laura Matuskova (SVK)6-3 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Bad Waltersdorf draw (Women's) 2012?
Who will win $10,000 Bad Waltersdorf?