WTA $10,000 Bad Waltersdorf Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Bad Waltersdorf Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Bad Waltersdorf Event Details:

2011-07-25Clay
OutdoorBad Waltersdorf, Austria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Bad Waltersdorf draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FVictoria Kan (Q) (RUS)Katerina Vankova (CZE)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
SFVictoria Kan (Q) (RUS)Zsofia Miko (Q) (HUN)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
SFKaterina Vankova (CZE)Anna Maria Heil (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFZsofia Miko (Q) (HUN)Giulia Pasini (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
QFVictoria Kan (Q) (RUS)Jasmin Steinherr (3) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFKaterina Vankova (CZE)Iris Khanna (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFAnna Maria Heil (WC) (AUT)Jeannine Prentner (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Zsofia Miko (Q) (HUN)Veronika Sepp (AUT)4-6 7-6(0) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Giulia Pasini (ITA)Stephanie Wagner (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jasmin Steinherr (3) (GER)Diana Sumova (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Victoria Kan (Q) (RUS)Yvonne Neuwirth (5) (AUT)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Iris Khanna (AUT)Nikola Vajdova (6) (SVK)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Katerina Vankova (CZE)Sandra Martinovic (4) (BIH)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jeannine Prentner (AUT)Sylwia Zagorska (8) (POL)WO[H2H]
R16Anna Maria Heil (WC) (AUT)Lena-Marie Hofmann (2) (GER)6-1 1-6 1-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Veronika Sepp (AUT)Sophie Watts (LL) (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Zsofia Miko (Q) (HUN)Dejana Raickovic (Q) (GER)7-6(8) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Giulia Pasini (ITA)Lisa-Maria Moser (Q) (AUT)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Stephanie Wagner (GER)Monika Tumova (7) (CZE)5-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Jasmin Steinherr (3) (GER)Pia Konig (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Diana Sumova (CZE)Julia Schiller (Q) (AUT)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Victoria Kan (Q) (RUS)Barbara Haas (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yvonne Neuwirth (5) (AUT)Patricia Haas (WC) (AUT)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nikola Vajdova (6) (SVK)Vanda Lukacs (HUN)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Iris Khanna (AUT)Dominika Lackova (Q) (SVK)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Katerina Vankova (CZE)Samantha Koelliker (LL) (SUI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sandra Martinovic (4) (BIH)Lisa-Marie Maetschke (Q) (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sylwia Zagorska (8) (POL)Karoline Kurz (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jeannine Prentner (AUT)Giada Clerici (Q) (ITA)5-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anna Maria Heil (WC) (AUT)Silvia Albano (ITA)7-6(7) 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Lena-Marie Hofmann (2) (GER)Pavla Smidova (CZE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSandra Martinovic (BIH)
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
Pia Konig (4) (AUT)
Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)
6-3 3-6 [10-8]
SFPia Konig (4) (AUT)
Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)
Lena-Marie Hofmann (1) (GER)
Dejana Raickovic (GER)
WO
SFSandra Martinovic (BIH)
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
Lisa-Marie Maetschke (3) (GER)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
WO
QFLena-Marie Hofmann (1) (GER)
Dejana Raickovic (GER)
Barbara Haas (AUT)
Patricia Haas (AUT)
2-6 6-1 [10-3]
QFPia Konig (4) (AUT)
Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)
Julija Jauk (SLO)
Aleksandra Lukic (SLO)
7-5 6-3
QFLisa-Marie Maetschke (3) (GER)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
Elena Burrone (ITA)
Giulia Pasini (ITA)
6-3 2-6 [10-7]
QFSandra Martinovic (BIH)
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
Pavla Smidova (2) (CZE)
Monika Tumova (CZE)
WO
R16Lena-Marie Hofmann (1) (GER)
Dejana Raickovic (GER)
Bye
R16Barbara Haas (AUT)
Patricia Haas (AUT)
Bye
R16Pia Konig (4) (AUT)
Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)
Bye
R16Julija Jauk (SLO)
Aleksandra Lukic (SLO)
Anneka Watts (GBR)
Sophie Watts (GBR)
6-2 6-1
R16Elena Burrone (ITA)
Giulia Pasini (ITA)
Verena Amesbauer (AUT)
Janine Remler (AUT)
6-4 6-4
R16Lisa-Marie Maetschke (3) (GER)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
Bye
R16Sandra Martinovic (BIH)
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
Bye
R16Pavla Smidova (2) (CZE)
Monika Tumova (CZE)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lisa-Maria Moser (1) (AUT)Samantha Koelliker (SUI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Lisa-Marie Maetschke (2) (GER)Marlies Szupper (AUT)0-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dominika Lackova (SVK)Anna-Maria Nau (AUT)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Giada Clerici (ITA)Adrienne Bofinger (AUT)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Dejana Raickovic (GER)Aleksandra Lukic (SLO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Zsofia Miko (HUN)Sophie Watts (GBR)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Julia Schiller (AUT)Christina Auer (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Victoria Kan (RUS)Denise Scheiflinger (AUT)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lisa-Maria Moser (1) (AUT)Isabella Reibmayr (AUT)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Samantha Koelliker (SUI)Elena Burrone (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lisa-Marie Maetschke (2) (GER)Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marlies Szupper (AUT)Ina Kaufinger (GER)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dominika Lackova (SVK)Ann-Sophie Schwaiger (AUT)4-6 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anna-Maria Nau (AUT)Nadine Mathis (AUT)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Adrienne Bofinger (AUT)Martina Zolles (AUT)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Giada Clerici (ITA)Patricia Lancranjan (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dejana Raickovic (GER)Masa Smic (SLO)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Lukic (SLO)Bianca Neacsa (ROU)2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Zsofia Miko (HUN)Tina Mohorcic (SLO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sophie Watts (GBR)Anneka Watts (GBR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Julia Schiller (AUT)Julija Jauk (SLO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Christina Auer (AUT)Janine Remler (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Victoria Kan (RUS)Karin Hoppler (SUI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Denise Scheiflinger (AUT)Sara Heinrich (AUT)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lisa-Maria Moser (1) (AUT)Bye
Q3Isabella Reibmayr (AUT)Anja Koell (AUT)6-3 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Elena Burrone (ITA)Bye
Q3Samantha Koelliker (SUI)Bye
Q3Lisa-Marie Maetschke (2) (GER)Bye
Q3Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)Lisa Ehrensberger (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marlies Szupper (AUT)Bye
Q3Ina Kaufinger (GER)Bye
Q3Ann-Sophie Schwaiger (AUT)Bye
Q3Dominika Lackova (SVK)Julia Kral (GER)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nadine Mathis (AUT)Bye
Q3Anna-Maria Nau (AUT)Bye
Q3Adrienne Bofinger (AUT)Bye
Q3Martina Zolles (AUT)Bye
Q3Patricia Lancranjan (ROU)Laura Matuskova (SVK)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Giada Clerici (ITA)Bye
Q3Masa Smic (SLO)Bye
Q3Dejana Raickovic (GER)Carmen Schauer (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Lukic (SLO)Nikolina Rimac (CRO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bianca Neacsa (ROU)Bye
Q3Zsofia Miko (HUN)Bye
Q3Tina Mohorcic (SLO)Stanislava Stachova (SVK)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Anneka Watts (GBR)Yulia Chubarova (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sophie Watts (GBR)Bye
Q3Julija Jauk (SLO)Bye
Q3Julia Schiller (AUT)Petra Jurova (SVK)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Janine Remler (AUT)Katarina Pavlovic (SRB)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Christina Auer (AUT)Bye
Q3Karin Hoppler (SUI)Bye
Q3Victoria Kan (RUS)Veronika Zavodska (CZE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Denise Scheiflinger (AUT)Natalia Zhuravleva (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sara Heinrich (AUT)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Bad Waltersdorf draw (Women's) 2011?
Who will win $10,000 Bad Waltersdorf?