WTA $10,000 Ashkelon 1 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Ashkelon 1 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Ashkelon 1 Event Details:

2013-04-22Hard
OutdoorAshkelon, Israel
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Ashkelon 1 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDeniz Khazaniuk (3) (ISR)Ksenia Kirillova (1) (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFKsenia Kirillova (1) (RUS)Ekaterina Tour (5) (ISR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
SFDeniz Khazaniuk (3) (ISR)Anna Bogoslavets (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFKsenia Kirillova (1) (RUS)Ekaterina Tsiklauri (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFEkaterina Tour (5) (ISR)Saray Sterenbach (ISR)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFDeniz Khazaniuk (3) (ISR)Pia Konig (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFAnna Bogoslavets (UKR)Molly Scott (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ksenia Kirillova (1) (RUS)Ester Masuri (ISR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ekaterina Tsiklauri (Q) (RUS)Ulyana Ayzatulina (7) (RUS)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Saray Sterenbach (ISR)Gaia Sanesi (4) (ITA)6-3 1-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Ekaterina Tour (5) (ISR)Rona Lavian (Q) (ISR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Pia Konig (AUT)Libi Mesh (ISR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Deniz Khazaniuk (3) (ISR)Alona Puskkarevsky (Q) (ISR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Anna Bogoslavets (UKR)Alina Wessel (6) (GER)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Molly Scott (USA)Yana Tashaev (Q) (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ksenia Kirillova (1) (RUS)Shira Goldberger (Q) (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ester Masuri (ISR)Lee Or (ISR)6-3 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ekaterina Tsiklauri (Q) (RUS)Stefana Andrei (ROU)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ulyana Ayzatulina (7) (RUS)Katya Krivoshapov (WC) (ISR)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gaia Sanesi (4) (ITA)Ilona Golynker (WC) (ISR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Saray Sterenbach (ISR)Bojana Petrovic (LL) (SRB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rona Lavian (Q) (ISR)Lior Ifergan (Q) (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ekaterina Tour (5) (ISR)Nikol Zaikin (Q) (ISR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Pia Konig (AUT)Eva Wacanno (8) (NED)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Libi Mesh (ISR)Anastasiya Shestakova (Q) (UKR)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alona Puskkarevsky (Q) (ISR)Talya Zandberg (ISR)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Deniz Khazaniuk (3) (ISR)Carolina Betancourt (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alina Wessel (6) (GER)Maayan Sela (WC) (ISR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anna Bogoslavets (UKR)Keren Rozen (WC) (ISR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yana Tashaev (Q) (ISR)Polina Bezsmertnaya (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Molly Scott (USA)Keren Shlomo (2) (ISR)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDeniz Khazaniuk (1) (ISR)
Ksenia Kirillova (RUS)
Eva Wacanno (2) (NED)
Alina Wessel (GER)
6-0 6-4
SFDeniz Khazaniuk (1) (ISR)
Ksenia Kirillova (RUS)
Pia Konig (AUT)
Ester Masuri (ISR)
6-4 4-6 [10-3]
SFEva Wacanno (2) (NED)
Alina Wessel (GER)
Carolina Betancourt (MEX)
Molly Scott (USA)
6-7(3) 6-3 [10-7]
QFDeniz Khazaniuk (1) (ISR)
Ksenia Kirillova (RUS)
Ulyana Ayzatulina (RUS)
Liana Sakvarelidze (RUS)
6-2 6-1
QFPia Konig (AUT)
Ester Masuri (ISR)
Lee Or (3) (ISR)
Saray Sterenbach (ISR)
6-3 7-6(5)
QFCarolina Betancourt (MEX)
Molly Scott (USA)
Ilona Golynker (ISR)
Maayan Sela (ISR)
6-0 6-0
QFEva Wacanno (2) (NED)
Alina Wessel (GER)
Stefana Andrei (ROU)
Talya Zandberg (ISR)
6-4 6-4
R16Deniz Khazaniuk (1) (ISR)
Ksenia Kirillova (RUS)
Bye
R16Ulyana Ayzatulina (RUS)
Liana Sakvarelidze (RUS)
Polina Bezsmertnaya (RUS)
Karina Gurgenyan (RUS)
7-5 6-3
R16Lee Or (3) (ISR)
Saray Sterenbach (ISR)
Bye
R16Pia Konig (AUT)
Ester Masuri (ISR)
Anna Bogoslavets (UKR)
Anastasiya Shestakova (UKR)
6-3 1-6 [10-2]
R16Carolina Betancourt (MEX)
Molly Scott (USA)
Katya Krivoshapov (ISR)
Alona Puskkarevsky (ISR)
7-5 7-5
R16Ilona Golynker (ISR)
Maayan Sela (ISR)
Bye
R16Stefana Andrei (ROU)
Talya Zandberg (ISR)
Mila Marinkovic (GBR)
Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS)
7-5 7-6(5)
R16Eva Wacanno (2) (NED)
Alina Wessel (GER)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lior Ifergan (ISR)Sofia Mitrokhin (ISR)6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Alona Puskkarevsky (ISR)Amit Gavrieli (ISR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Nikol Zaikin (ISR)Liana Sakvarelidze (RUS)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Shira Goldberger (ISR)Bojana Petrovic (WC) (SRB)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Rona Lavian (WC) (ISR)Sean Lodzki (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Anastasiya Shestakova (UKR)Shir Azran (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS)Charlott Stoehr (GER)WO[H2H]
Q1Yana Tashaev (ISR)Karina Gurgenyan (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sofia Mitrokhin (ISR)Bye
Q2Lior Ifergan (ISR)Bye
Q2Amit Gavrieli (ISR)Bye
Q2Alona Puskkarevsky (ISR)Bye
Q2Nikol Zaikin (ISR)Bye
Q2Liana Sakvarelidze (RUS)Bye
Q2Bojana Petrovic (WC) (SRB)Bye
Q2Shira Goldberger (ISR)Bye
Q2Sean Lodzki (WC) (ISR)Bye
Q2Rona Lavian (WC) (ISR)Bye
Q2Shir Azran (ISR)Bye
Q2Anastasiya Shestakova (UKR)Mila Marinkovic (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS)Bye
Q2Charlott Stoehr (GER)Bye
Q2Karina Gurgenyan (RUS)Bye
Q2Yana Tashaev (ISR)Anastasiya Shcherbakova (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Ashkelon 1 draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $10,000 Ashkelon 1?