WTA $10,000 Arezzo Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Arezzo Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Arezzo Event Details:

2008-02-11Clay
IndoorArezzo, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Arezzo draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEvelyn Mayr (7) (ITA)Anastasia Grymalska (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFAnastasia Grymalska (Q) (ITA)Anne Schaefer (1) (GER)7-5 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
SFEvelyn Mayr (7) (ITA)Irina Buryachok (4) (UKR)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFAnne Schaefer (1) (GER)Stefania Chieppa (5) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFAnastasia Grymalska (Q) (ITA)Marina Shamayko (8) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFIrina Buryachok (4) (UKR)Cristina Celani (6) (ITA)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFEvelyn Mayr (7) (ITA)Patricia Mayr (2) (AUT)6-3 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Anne Schaefer (1) (GER)Gianna Doz (CRO)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Stefania Chieppa (5) (ITA)Nancy Rustignoli (LL) (ITA)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Anastasia Grymalska (Q) (ITA)Lisa Tognetti (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marina Shamayko (8) (RUS)Letizia Lo Re (WC) (ITA)6-4 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Cristina Celani (6) (ITA)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Irina Buryachok (4) (UKR)Appollonia Melzani (WC) (BEL)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Evelyn Mayr (7) (ITA)Alexia Virgili (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Patricia Mayr (2) (AUT)Federica Grazioso (Q) (ITA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Anne Schaefer (1) (GER)Martina Fratini (WC) (ITA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Gianna Doz (CRO)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nancy Rustignoli (LL) (ITA)Giulia Gardani (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stefania Chieppa (5) (ITA)Alessandra Di Batte (Q) (ITA)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Lisa Tognetti (ITA)Veronika Kapshay (3) (UKR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anastasia Grymalska (Q) (ITA)Martina Caregaro (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Letizia Lo Re (WC) (ITA)Gioia Barbieri (WC) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marina Shamayko (8) (RUS)Alexandra Popa (Q) (ROU)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Cristina Celani (6) (ITA)Astrid Besser (ITA)1-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Dranets (RUS)Lara Meccico (Q) (ITA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Appollonia Melzani (WC) (BEL)Nicole Clerico (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Irina Buryachok (4) (UKR)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Evelyn Mayr (7) (ITA)Federica Quercia (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexia Virgili (ITA)Aude Vermoezen (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Federica Grazioso (Q) (ITA)Valentine Confalonieri (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Patricia Mayr (2) (AUT)Martina Di Giuseppe (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FGiulia Gatto-Monticone (4) (ITA)
Federica Quercia (ITA)
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)
Aude Vermoezen (BEL)
7-5 6-1
SFTetyana Arefyeva (UKR)
Aude Vermoezen (BEL)
Stefania Chieppa (1) (ITA)
Marina Shamayko (RUS)
6-2 5-7 [10-7]
SFGiulia Gatto-Monticone (4) (ITA)
Federica Quercia (ITA)
Evelyn Mayr (ITA)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
6-4 6-7(3) [10-1]
QFStefania Chieppa (1) (ITA)
Marina Shamayko (RUS)
Alessandra Di Batte (ITA)
Lisa Tognetti (ITA)
6-1 7-5
QFTetyana Arefyeva (UKR)
Aude Vermoezen (BEL)
Veronika Kapshay (3) (UKR)
Letizia Lo Re (ITA)
6-7(4) 6-4 [10-6]
QFGiulia Gatto-Monticone (4) (ITA)
Federica Quercia (ITA)
Martina Fratini (ITA)
Benedetta Sabatini (ITA)
6-1 6-2
QFEvelyn Mayr (ITA)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
Astrid Besser (2) (ITA)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
WO
R16Stefania Chieppa (1) (ITA)
Marina Shamayko (RUS)
Bye
R16Alessandra Di Batte (ITA)
Lisa Tognetti (ITA)
Bye
R16Veronika Kapshay (3) (UKR)
Letizia Lo Re (ITA)
Bye
R16Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)
Aude Vermoezen (BEL)
Appollonia Melzani (BEL)
Maria-Paola Zavagli (ITA)
7-6(4) 7-5
R16Martina Fratini (ITA)
Benedetta Sabatini (ITA)
Bye
R16Giulia Gatto-Monticone (4) (ITA)
Federica Quercia (ITA)
Bye
R16Evelyn Mayr (ITA)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
Chiara Marraghini (ITA)
Elena Marraghini (ITA)
6-1 6-1
R16Astrid Besser (2) (ITA)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lara Meccico (1) (ITA)Serena Frazzitta (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Martina Di Giuseppe (2) (ITA)Monia Pederzoli (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alessandra Di Batte (ITA)Nancy Rustignoli (3) (ITA)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Valentine Confalonieri (4) (ITA)Paola Cigui (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Anastasia Grymalska (5) (ITA)Micaela Moroni (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alexandra Popa (6) (ROU)Veronika Sepp (AUT)6-1 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q1Martina Caregaro (ITA)Julia Mayr (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Federica Grazioso (ITA)Sonia Sandano (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lara Meccico (1) (ITA)Silvia Bastici (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Serena Frazzitta (ITA)Ines Kreilinger (AUT)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Martina Di Giuseppe (2) (ITA)Elena Marraghini (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Monia Pederzoli (ITA)Valeria Casillo (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nancy Rustignoli (3) (ITA)Erika Venere (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alessandra Di Batte (ITA)Lisa Wagner (AUT)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Valentine Confalonieri (4) (ITA)Benedetta Sabatini (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Paola Cigui (ITA)Martina Gledacheva (BUL)6-1 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Anastasia Grymalska (5) (ITA)Kim Stierli (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Micaela Moroni (ITA)Giulia Vagini (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Popa (6) (ROU)Sonia Iacovacci (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Veronika Sepp (AUT)Maria-Sole Barbieri (ITA)2-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Julia Mayr (ITA)Indra Bigi (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Martina Caregaro (ITA)Chiara Marraghini (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Federica Grazioso (ITA)Anastasia Wagner (GER)2-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sonia Sandano (ITA)Romina Sceats (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lara Meccico (1) (ITA)Bye
Q3Silvia Bastici (ITA)Bye
Q3Serena Frazzitta (ITA)Bye
Q3Ines Kreilinger (AUT)Bye
Q3Martina Di Giuseppe (2) (ITA)Bye
Q3Elena Marraghini (ITA)Bye
Q3Valeria Casillo (ITA)Bye
Q3Monia Pederzoli (ITA)Bye
Q3Nancy Rustignoli (3) (ITA)Bye
Q3Erika Venere (ITA)Ludovica Perri (ITA)6-4 4-6 7-6(10) [H2H]
Q3Alessandra Di Batte (ITA)Bye
Q3Lisa Wagner (AUT)Bye
Q3Valentine Confalonieri (4) (ITA)Bye
Q3Benedetta Sabatini (ITA)Bye
Q3Martina Gledacheva (BUL)Cristina Greco-Naccarato (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Paola Cigui (ITA)Bye
Q3Anastasia Grymalska (5) (ITA)Bye
Q3Kim Stierli (SUI)Bye
Q3Giulia Vagini (ITA)Martina Natali (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Micaela Moroni (ITA)Bye
Q3Alexandra Popa (6) (ROU)Bye
Q3Sonia Iacovacci (ITA)Bye
Q3Maria-Sole Barbieri (ITA)Sara Dami (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Veronika Sepp (AUT)Bye
Q3Julia Mayr (ITA)Bye
Q3Indra Bigi (ITA)Bye
Q3Martina Caregaro (ITA)Giorgia Pozzan (ITA)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Chiara Marraghini (ITA)Bye
Q3Anastasia Wagner (GER)Bye
Q3Federica Grazioso (ITA)Giorgia Sampietro (ITA)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sonia Sandano (ITA)Bye
Q3Romina Sceats (GBR)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Arezzo draw (Women's) 2008?
Who will win $10,000 Arezzo?