WTA $10,000 Arad Draw (Women's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Arad Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Arad Event Details:

2005-07-25Clay
OutdoorArad, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Arad draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMadalina Gojnea (4) (ROU)Oksana Karyshkova (2) (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFMadalina Gojnea (4) (ROU)Corina-Claudia Corduneanu (7) (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFOksana Karyshkova (2) (RUS)Lenka Dlhopolcova (3) (SVK)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
QFCorina-Claudia Corduneanu (7) (ROU)Anna Bastrikova (1) (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
QFMadalina Gojnea (4) (ROU)Varvara Galanina (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFLenka Dlhopolcova (3) (SVK)Alexandra-Iulia Iacob (Q) (ROU)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFOksana Karyshkova (2) (RUS)Raluca Olaru (ROU)6-2 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Anna Bastrikova (1) (RUS)Lenka Hojckova (Q) (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Corina-Claudia Corduneanu (7) (ROU)Vasilisa Davydova (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Madalina Gojnea (4) (ROU)Sladana Stankovic (SRB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Varvara Galanina (RUS)Alexandra Orasanu (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexandra-Iulia Iacob (Q) (ROU)Mihaela Buzarnescu (6WC) (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Lenka Dlhopolcova (3) (SVK)Klaudia Malenovska (Q) (SVK)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Raluca Olaru (ROU)Oksana Teplyakova (5) (UKR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Oksana Karyshkova (2) (RUS)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anna Bastrikova (1) (RUS)Stanca Muresan (LL) (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lenka Hojckova (Q) (SVK)Agnes Szatmari (ROU)7-5 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Vasilisa Davydova (WC) (RUS)Bianca-Ioana Bonifate (Q) (ROU)1-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Corina-Claudia Corduneanu (7) (ROU)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Madalina Gojnea (4) (ROU)Carmen-Raluca Tibuleac (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sladana Stankovic (SRB)Andrada-Lacramioara Dinu (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Orasanu (ROU)Laura-Ramona Husaru (ROU)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Varvara Galanina (RUS)Veronika Raimrova (8) (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mihaela Buzarnescu (6WC) (ROU)Lenore Lazaroiu (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexandra-Iulia Iacob (Q) (ROU)Andra Gavril (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Klaudia Malenovska (Q) (SVK)Tatiana Kotelnikova (LL) (RUS)6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Lenka Dlhopolcova (3) (SVK)Maren Kassens (GER)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Oksana Teplyakova (5) (UKR)Paola Sprovieri (Q) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Raluca Olaru (ROU)Diana Enache (Q) (ROU)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)Martina Bartosova (Q) (SVK)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Oksana Karyshkova (2) (RUS)Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU)7-6(5) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCorina-Claudia Corduneanu (4) (ROU)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Anna Bastrikova (1) (RUS)
Vasilisa Davydova (RUS)
6-1 6-4
SFAnna Bastrikova (1) (RUS)
Vasilisa Davydova (RUS)
Bianca-Ioana Bonifate (3) (ROU)
Madalina Gojnea (ROU)
6-2 6-2
SFCorina-Claudia Corduneanu (4) (ROU)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Agnes Szatmari (2) (ROU)
Oksana Teplyakova (UKR)
6-0 6-1
QFAnna Bastrikova (1) (RUS)
Vasilisa Davydova (RUS)
Jovana Stankovic (SRB)
Sladana Stankovic (SRB)
6-4 6-4
QFBianca-Ioana Bonifate (3) (ROU)
Madalina Gojnea (ROU)
Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP)
Stanca Muresan (ROU)
6-0 6-2
QFCorina-Claudia Corduneanu (4) (ROU)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Lenore Lazaroiu (ROU)
Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU)
6-4 6-2
QFAgnes Szatmari (2) (ROU)
Oksana Teplyakova (UKR)
Daria Bykodarova (RUS)
Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS)
6-0 6-2
R16Anna Bastrikova (1) (RUS)
Vasilisa Davydova (RUS)
Diana Enache (WC) (ROU)
Alexandra Orasanu (ROU)
6-2 6-4
R16Jovana Stankovic (SRB)
Sladana Stankovic (SRB)
Lenka Hojckova (SVK)
Tanja Kovacevic (AUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Bianca-Ioana Bonifate (3) (ROU)
Madalina Gojnea (ROU)
Chen Astrogo (ISR)
Margarita Spicin (ISR)
6-2 6-0
R16Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP)
Stanca Muresan (ROU)
Hila Elster (ISR)
Doron Muravnik (ISR)
7-5 6-4
R16Lenore Lazaroiu (ROU)
Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU)
Varvara Galanina (RUS)
Julia Pugach (UKR)
6-4 6-3
R16Corina-Claudia Corduneanu (4) (ROU)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Alexandra-Iulia Iacob (WC) (ROU)
Carmen-Raluca Tibuleac (ROU)
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Daria Bykodarova (RUS)
Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS)
Andra Gavril (WC) (ROU)
Ioana Ignat (ROU)
6-0 6-0
R16Agnes Szatmari (2) (ROU)
Oksana Teplyakova (UKR)
Tanya Klenkoski (AUS)
Olivia Mislov (AUS)
6-0 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Martina Bartosova (1) (SVK)Julia Pugach (UKR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Paola Sprovieri (GER)Tatiana Kotelnikova (2) (RUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Lenka Hojckova (SVK)Anna Movsisyan (ARM)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andrada-Lacramioara Dinu (4) (ROU)Katharina Scholtisek (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Klaudia Malenovska (12WC) (SVK)Elitsa Mileva (BUL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alexandra-Iulia Iacob (6WC) (ROU)Stanca Muresan (9) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Bianca-Ioana Bonifate (7) (ROU)Margarita Spicin (ISR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Diana Enache (8) (ROU)Irina Adetu (ROU)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Martina Bartosova (1) (SVK)Annika Weisse (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Julia Pugach (UKR)Valentina-Alexandra Ardelean (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tatiana Kotelnikova (2) (RUS)Inna Kuzmenko (WC) (RUS)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Paola Sprovieri (GER)Ioana-Alexandra Bara (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Anna Movsisyan (ARM)Adriana Jaskova (WC) (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lenka Hojckova (SVK)Ortansa-Nicoleta Danciu (ROU)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Andrada-Lacramioara Dinu (4) (ROU)Zuzana Valicekova (SVK)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Katharina Scholtisek (GER)Chen Astrogo (ISR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Elitsa Mileva (BUL)Dessislava Mladenova (5) (BUL)7-6(5) 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Klaudia Malenovska (12WC) (SVK)Nikola Vajdova (WC) (SVK)6-7(6) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra-Iulia Iacob (6WC) (ROU)Michaela Babicova (WC) (SVK)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Stanca Muresan (9) (ROU)Laura Borza (CAN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Bianca-Ioana Bonifate (7) (ROU)Doron Muravnik (ISR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Margarita Spicin (ISR)Sandra-Mihaela Sida (ROU)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Diana Enache (8) (ROU)Nicoleta-Ana Maria Bara (ROU)7-6(7) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Irina Adetu (ROU)Tanya Klenkoski (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Martina Bartosova (1) (SVK)Bye
Q3Annika Weisse (GER)Ioana Ignat (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Valentina-Alexandra Ardelean (ROU)Rafaela Don (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Julia Pugach (UKR)Nevena Selakovic (SRB)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tatiana Kotelnikova (2) (RUS)Bye
Q3Inna Kuzmenko (WC) (RUS)Andreea-Patricia Braica (ROU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ioana-Alexandra Bara (ROU)Ekaterina Hirtopanu (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Paola Sprovieri (GER)Delia Damaschin (ROU)6-7(5) 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Adriana Jaskova (WC) (SVK)Efrat Zlotikamin (3) (ISR)WO[H2H]
Q3Anna Movsisyan (ARM)Ingrid Cseh (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lenka Hojckova (SVK)Jana Bielikova (SVK)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ortansa-Nicoleta Danciu (ROU)Sheryl Gershon (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrada-Lacramioara Dinu (4) (ROU)Olivia Mislov (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Zuzana Valicekova (SVK)Ruth Miller (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Katharina Scholtisek (GER)Anca-Emilia Marincas (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Chen Astrogo (ISR)Ana-Maria Gherman (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dessislava Mladenova (5) (BUL)Marina Kojanova (MDA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Elitsa Mileva (BUL)Lucia-Ioana Crisan (ROU)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nikola Vajdova (WC) (SVK)Andra-Elena Voinea (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Klaudia Malenovska (12WC) (SVK)Daria Bykodarova (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexandra-Iulia Iacob (6WC) (ROU)Cristina-Mirela Prodanel (ROU)6-4 6-7(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michaela Babicova (WC) (SVK)Klara Hladka (CZE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Laura Borza (CAN)Amy Hughes (GBR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stanca Muresan (9) (ROU)Tanja Kovacevic (AUS)6-1 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bianca-Ioana Bonifate (7) (ROU)Jovana Stankovic (SRB)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Doron Muravnik (ISR)Silvia-Elena Irimescu (ROU)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sandra-Mihaela Sida (ROU)Diana Sabou (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Margarita Spicin (ISR)Hila Elster (10) (ISR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Diana Enache (8) (ROU)Smaranda Stan (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicoleta-Ana Maria Bara (ROU)Paula Dinuta (ROU)7-5 6-7(2) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Tanya Klenkoski (AUS)Katerina Mazackova (CZE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Irina Adetu (ROU)Monika Kochanova (11) (SVK)6-4 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Arad draw (Women's) 2005?
Who will win $10,000 Arad?