WTA $10,000 Apeldoorn Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Apeldoorn Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Apeldoorn Event Details:

2011-08-29Clay
OutdoorApeldoorn, Netherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Apeldoorn draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMyrtille Georges (3) (FRA)Lesley Kerkhove (2) (NED)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFMyrtille Georges (3) (FRA)Alison Van Uytvanck (1) (BEL)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFLesley Kerkhove (2) (NED)Eva Wacanno (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlison Van Uytvanck (1) (BEL)Albina Khabibulina (6) (UZB)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFMyrtille Georges (3) (FRA)Sandra Martinovic (BIH)4-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
QFEva Wacanno (NED)Jia-Jing Lu (5) (CHN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFLesley Kerkhove (2) (NED)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alison Van Uytvanck (1) (BEL)Jainy Scheepens (Q) (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Albina Khabibulina (6) (UZB)Lisanne Van Riet (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Myrtille Georges (3) (FRA)Bernice Van De Velde (NED)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sandra Martinovic (BIH)Nicolette Van Uitert (7) (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jia-Jing Lu (5) (CHN)Elyne Boeykens (BEL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Eva Wacanno (NED)Danielle Harmsen (4) (NED)WO[H2H]
R16Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)Aleksandra Romanova (8) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Lesley Kerkhove (2) (NED)Cindy Burger (WC) (NED)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alison Van Uytvanck (1) (BEL)Anouk Delefortrie (BEL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jainy Scheepens (Q) (NED)Kelly Versteeg (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lisanne Van Riet (NED)Eveliina Virtanen (LL) (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Albina Khabibulina (6) (UZB)Jana Jandova (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Myrtille Georges (3) (FRA)Josanne Van Bennekom (WC) (NED)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Bernice Van De Velde (NED)Mandy Wagemaker (WC) (NED)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Sandra Martinovic (BIH)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicolette Van Uitert (7) (NED)Daphne Van Den Heuvel (Q) (NED)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jia-Jing Lu (5) (CHN)Ella Leivo (Q) (FIN)6-1 6-7(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Elyne Boeykens (BEL)Saana Saarteinen (Q) (FIN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Eva Wacanno (NED)Francesca Stephenson (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Danielle Harmsen (4) (NED)Pleun Burgmans (WC) (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Aleksandra Romanova (8) (RUS)Louise Brunskog (Q) (SWE)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)Pavla Smidova (Q) (CZE)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Cindy Burger (WC) (NED)Catherine Chantraine (Q) (BEL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lesley Kerkhove (2) (NED)Anna-Maria Levers (Q) (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKim Kilsdonk (1) (NED)
Nicolette Van Uitert (NED)
Jia Xiang Lu (3) (CHN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
6-4 6-0
SFKim Kilsdonk (1) (NED)
Nicolette Van Uitert (NED)
Jana Jandova (CZE)
Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)
7-6(4) 6-4
SFJia Xiang Lu (3) (CHN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Jainy Scheepens (NED)
7-5 6-1
QFKim Kilsdonk (1) (NED)
Nicolette Van Uitert (NED)
Valeria Podda (NED)
Charlotte Van Der Meij (NED)
5-7 6-2 [10-4]
QFJana Jandova (CZE)
Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)
Bernice Van De Velde (NED)
Kelly Versteeg (NED)
6-4 6-4
QFJia Xiang Lu (3) (CHN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Jade Schoelink (NED)
Jaimy-Gayle Van De Wal (NED)
6-1 6-4
QFSviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Jainy Scheepens (NED)
Danielle Harmsen (2) (NED)
Eva Wacanno (NED)
WO
R16Kim Kilsdonk (1) (NED)
Nicolette Van Uitert (NED)
Bye
R16Valeria Podda (NED)
Charlotte Van Der Meij (NED)
Anna-Maria Levers (GER)
Catrin Levers (GER)
6-4 7-5
R16Jana Jandova (CZE)
Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)
Nikola Horakova (4) (CZE)
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
WO
R16Bernice Van De Velde (NED)
Kelly Versteeg (NED)
Pleun Burgmans (NED)
Lisanne Van Riet (NED)
1-6 6-1 [10-7]
R16Jade Schoelink (NED)
Jaimy-Gayle Van De Wal (NED)
Maria Andrea Cardenas (VEN)
Leia Kaukonen (FIN)
6-3 6-1
R16Jia Xiang Lu (3) (CHN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Bye
R16Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Jainy Scheepens (NED)
Ella Leivo (FIN)
Saana Saarteinen (FIN)
6-2 6-2
R16Danielle Harmsen (2) (NED)
Eva Wacanno (NED)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ella Leivo (FIN)Nikola Horakova (1) (CZE)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jainy Scheepens (NED)Jade Schoelink (NED)6-1 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Pavla Smidova (CZE)Eveliina Virtanen (3) (SWE)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Anna-Maria Levers (GER)Sabrina Bamburac (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Catherine Chantraine (5) (BEL)Catrin Levers (GER)3-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Louise Brunskog (SWE)Valeria Podda (6) (NED)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Daphne Van Den Heuvel (NED)Alice Matteucci (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Saana Saarteinen (FIN)Emma Janssen (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nikola Horakova (1) (CZE)Eugenie Chapelle (BEL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ella Leivo (FIN)Helena Korompis (WC) (NED)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jade Schoelink (NED)Julia Valetova (2) (RUS)7-5 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jainy Scheepens (NED)Amina St. Hill (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Eveliina Virtanen (3) (SWE)Sarah Finck (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pavla Smidova (CZE)Hanna Landener (GER)WO[H2H]
Q2Anna-Maria Levers (GER)Tanya Samodelok (4) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sabrina Bamburac (GBR)Charlotte Van Der Meij (NED)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Catherine Chantraine (5) (BEL)Leia Kaukonen (FIN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Catrin Levers (GER)Julyette Maria Josephine Steur (WC) (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Valeria Podda (6) (NED)Maria Andrea Cardenas (VEN)5-7 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Louise Brunskog (SWE)Tessa Breve (WC) (NED)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daphne Van Den Heuvel (NED)Steffi Distelmans (BEL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alice Matteucci (ITA)Intissar Rassif (MAR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Emma Janssen (BEL)Jennifer Rink (GER)WO[H2H]
Q2Saana Saarteinen (FIN)Jaimy-Gayle Van De Wal (NED)6-0 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Apeldoorn draw (Women's) 2011?
Who will win $10,000 Apeldoorn?