WTA $10,000 Antalya 9 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Antalya 9 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Antalya 9 Event Details:

2012-10-29Clay
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Antalya 9 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJovana Jaksic (2) (SRB)Ganna Poznikhirenko (6) (UKR)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFGanna Poznikhirenko (6) (UKR)Marianna Zakarlyuk (8) (UKR)3-6 6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFJovana Jaksic (2) (SRB)Petra Krejsova (CZE)5-7 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFMarianna Zakarlyuk (8) (UKR)Diana Enache (1) (ROU)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFGanna Poznikhirenko (6) (UKR)Danielle Harmsen (3) (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFPetra Krejsova (CZE)Irina Maria Bara (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFJovana Jaksic (2) (SRB)Ioana Loredana Rosca (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Diana Enache (1) (ROU)Agnes Bukta (HUN)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marianna Zakarlyuk (8) (UKR)Diana Marcu (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Danielle Harmsen (3) (NED)Anastasia Rudakova (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ganna Poznikhirenko (6) (UKR)Rio Kitagawa (JPN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Irina Maria Bara (ROU)Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Petra Krejsova (CZE)Giovanna Fioretti (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ioana Loredana Rosca (Q) (ROU)Alexandra Damaschin (5Q) (ROU)3-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jovana Jaksic (2) (SRB)Lyutfya Velieva (WC) (BUL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Diana Enache (1) (ROU)Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Agnes Bukta (HUN)Patricia Haas (Q) (AUT)6-0 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R32Diana Marcu (ROU)Cindy Burger (NED)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marianna Zakarlyuk (8) (UKR)Alena Karpova (RUS)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Danielle Harmsen (3) (NED)Lisa-Maria Moser (Q) (AUT)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anastasia Rudakova (RUS)Alix Collombon (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rio Kitagawa (JPN)Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ganna Poznikhirenko (6) (UKR)Laura Enea (Q) (ROU)5-7 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Irina Maria Bara (ROU)Huliya Velieva (7) (BUL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA)Viktoriya Lushkova (UKR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Giovanna Fioretti (Q) (ITA)Andreea Ghitescu (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-7(8) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Petra Krejsova (CZE)Yvonne Neuwirth (4) (AUT)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Damaschin (5Q) (ROU)Aida Martinez Sanjuan (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ioana Loredana Rosca (Q) (ROU)Cristina Ene (ROU)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Lyutfya Velieva (WC) (BUL)Daria Sapogova (WC) (BLR)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jovana Jaksic (2) (SRB)Sara Sussarello (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDiana Enache (1) (ROU)
Danielle Harmsen (NED)
Huliya Velieva (2) (BUL)
Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)
4-6 6-1 [10-3]
SFDiana Enache (1) (ROU)
Danielle Harmsen (NED)
Cristina Ene (ROU)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
6-3 6-1
SFHuliya Velieva (2) (BUL)
Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)
Nastassia Rubel (BLR)
Anastasia Rudakova (RUS)
6-3 6-3
QFDiana Enache (1) (ROU)
Danielle Harmsen (NED)
Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)
Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)
6-1 6-0
QFCristina Ene (ROU)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Alexandra Damaschin (3) (ROU)
Diana Marcu (ROU)
6-3 0-6 [10-6]
QFNastassia Rubel (BLR)
Anastasia Rudakova (RUS)
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)
Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR)
6-4 6-4
QFHuliya Velieva (2) (BUL)
Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)
Rio Kitagawa (JPN)
Anastasiya Prenko (TKM)
7-6(7) 7-6(5)
R16Diana Enache (1) (ROU)
Danielle Harmsen (NED)
Maria Masini (ITA)
Sara Sussarello (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)
Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)
Aida Martinez Sanjuan (WC) (ESP)
Daria Sapogova (BLR)
6-1 6-0
R16Alexandra Damaschin (3) (ROU)
Diana Marcu (ROU)
Agnes Bukta (HUN)
Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA)
6-4 6-4
R16Cristina Ene (ROU)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Viktoriya Lushkova (WC) (UKR)
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
6-4 6-4
R16Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)
Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR)
Patricia Haas (AUT)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
3-6 6-0 [12-10]
R16Nastassia Rubel (BLR)
Anastasia Rudakova (RUS)
Irina Maria Bara (4) (ROU)
Laura Enea (ROU)
3-6 6-1 [10-5]
R16Rio Kitagawa (JPN)
Anastasiya Prenko (TKM)
Alena Karpova (RUS)
Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Huliya Velieva (2) (BUL)
Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)
Cindy Burger (WC) (NED)
Gabriela Van De Graaf (NED)
6-3 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexandra Damaschin (1) (ROU)Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Lisa-Maria Moser (2) (AUT)Lenore Lazaroiu (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Aida Martinez Sanjuan (3) (ESP)Mariia Tcakanian (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)Alexandra Poorta (NED)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Laura Enea (ROU)Violetta Degtiareva (RUS)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Patricia Haas (AUT)Gabriela Van De Graaf (NED)6-2 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)Katharina Negrin (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Giovanna Fioretti (ITA)Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR)6-0 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Damaschin (1) (ROU)Kate Zueva (UKR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA)Yulia Chubarova (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lisa-Maria Moser (2) (AUT)Giada Clerici (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Lenore Lazaroiu (ROU)Joyce Van Der Linden (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Aida Martinez Sanjuan (3) (ESP)Alessia Piran (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mariia Tcakanian (RUS)Anastasia Kuprina (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)Giulia Bruschi (4) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Poorta (NED)Julia Zakharova (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Violetta Degtiareva (RUS)Valentina Gemini (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Laura Enea (ROU)Verena Hofer (ITA)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Patricia Haas (AUT)Nastassia Rubel (BLR)7-6(1) 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Van De Graaf (NED)Anna Mariya Lomanova (RUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)Tsveta Konstantinova Dimitrova (BUL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Katharina Negrin (AUT)Maria Masini (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR)Esen Kokce (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Giovanna Fioretti (ITA)Nilay Gizem Altay (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexandra Damaschin (1) (ROU)Bye
Q3Kate Zueva (UKR)Bye
Q3Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA)Anastasiya Prenko (TKM)6-7(8) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yulia Chubarova (RUS)Bye
Q3Lisa-Maria Moser (2) (AUT)Bye
Q3Giada Clerici (ITA)Bye
Q3Lenore Lazaroiu (ROU)Bye
Q3Joyce Van Der Linden (NED)Bye
Q3Aida Martinez Sanjuan (3) (ESP)Bye
Q3Alessia Piran (ITA)Bye
Q3Anastasia Kuprina (RUS)Andreea Istrate (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mariia Tcakanian (RUS)Bye
Q3Giulia Bruschi (4) (ITA)Bye
Q3Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)Bye
Q3Alexandra Poorta (NED)Bye
Q3Julia Zakharova (RUS)Bye
Q3Violetta Degtiareva (RUS)Bye
Q3Valentina Gemini (ITA)Bye
Q3Verena Hofer (ITA)Bye
Q3Laura Enea (ROU)Bye
Q3Nastassia Rubel (BLR)Bye
Q3Patricia Haas (AUT)Bye
Q3Anna Mariya Lomanova (RUS)Bye
Q3Gabriela Van De Graaf (NED)Bye
Q3Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)Bye
Q3Tsveta Konstantinova Dimitrova (BUL)Bye
Q3Katharina Negrin (AUT)Bye
Q3Maria Masini (ITA)Bye
Q3Esen Kokce (WC) (TUR)Bye
Q3Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR)Bye
Q3Nilay Gizem Altay (WC) (TUR)Selenay Heper (TUR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Giovanna Fioretti (ITA)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Antalya 9 draw (Women's) 2012?
Who will win $10,000 Antalya 9?