WTA $10,000 Antalya 8 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Antalya 8 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Antalya 8 Event Details:

2014-03-17Hard
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Antalya 8 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDenisa Allertova (4) (CZE)Barbora Krejcikova (2) (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFDenisa Allertova (4) (CZE)Lisa Ponomar (Q) (GER)6-2 6-7(9) 6-1 [H2H]
SFBarbora Krejcikova (2) (CZE)Ksenia Palkina (6) (KGZ)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFLisa Ponomar (Q) (GER)Chantal Skamlova (7) (SVK)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFDenisa Allertova (4) (CZE)Irina Maria Bara (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFKsenia Palkina (6) (KGZ)Aleksandra Zenovka (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFBarbora Krejcikova (2) (CZE)Susanne Celik (8) (SWE)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lisa Ponomar (Q) (GER)Basak Eraydin (1) (TUR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Chantal Skamlova (7) (SVK)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Denisa Allertova (4) (CZE)Ellen Allgurin (SWE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Irina Maria Bara (ROU)Ksenia Lykina (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ksenia Palkina (6) (KGZ)Aki Yamasoto (JPN)6-3 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Aleksandra Zenovka (Q) (RUS)Mayya Katsitadze (3) (RUS)2-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Susanne Celik (8) (SWE)Kotomi Takahata (Q) (JPN)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Barbora Krejcikova (2) (CZE)Natalija Kostic (SRB)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Basak Eraydin (1) (TUR)Linda Prenkovic (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lisa Ponomar (Q) (GER)Melis Bayraktaroglu (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)Muge Topsel (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Chantal Skamlova (7) (SVK)Yoshimi Kawasaki (Q) (JPN)4-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Denisa Allertova (4) (CZE)Julia Terziyska (Q) (BUL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ellen Allgurin (SWE)Oyku Boz (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Irina Maria Bara (ROU)Julia Rosenquist (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ksenia Lykina (RUS)Ekaterine Gorgodze (5) (GEO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ksenia Palkina (6) (KGZ)Inci Ogut (WC) (TUR)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Aki Yamasoto (JPN)Sabina Shaydullina (Q) (RUS)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Aleksandra Zenovka (Q) (RUS)Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS)7-6(4) 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mayya Katsitadze (3) (RUS)Angelina Gabueva (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Susanne Celik (8) (SWE)Yumi Nakano (JPN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Kotomi Takahata (Q) (JPN)Maja Ornberg (Q) (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Natalija Kostic (SRB)Veronika Kudermetova (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Barbora Krejcikova (2) (CZE)Shakhlo Saidova (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEkaterine Gorgodze (3) (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Natalija Kostic (2) (SRB)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
4-6 6-1 [10-8]
SFEkaterine Gorgodze (3) (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Basak Eraydin (1) (TUR)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
6-3 6-4
SFNatalija Kostic (2) (SRB)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Ksenia Lykina (RUS)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
6-1 3-6 [10-8]
QFBasak Eraydin (1) (TUR)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Susanne Celik (SWE)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
6-3 3-6 [10-7]
QFEkaterine Gorgodze (3) (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN)
Yumi Nakano (JPN)
3-6 6-4 [10-5]
QFKsenia Lykina (RUS)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Ena Kajevic (CRO)
Muge Topsel (TUR)
6-0 6-4
QFNatalija Kostic (2) (SRB)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Denisa Allertova (CZE)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
6-2 6-0
R16Basak Eraydin (1) (TUR)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Esen Kokce (TUR)
Anastasia Reimchen (GER)
6-0 6-3
R16Susanne Celik (SWE)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
Angelina Gabueva (RUS)
Maya Gaverova (RUS)
6-0 6-2
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (3) (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Melis Bayraktaroglu (TUR)
Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS)
6-0 7-5
R16Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN)
Yumi Nakano (JPN)
Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)
Paulina Wulcan (SWE)
6-1 6-2
R16Ena Kajevic (CRO)
Muge Topsel (TUR)
Jennifer Hadjieva (SWE)
Maja Ornberg (SWE)
6-4 6-4
R16Ksenia Lykina (RUS)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Irina Maria Bara (4) (ROU)
Karolina Vlachova (CZE)
6-1 6-4
R16Denisa Allertova (CZE)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
Khristina Kazimova (UKR)
Linda Prenkovic (GER)
6-3 6-4
R16Natalija Kostic (2) (SRB)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Tina Tehrani (USA)
Aleksandra Zenovka (RUS)
7-5 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lisa Ponomar (WC) (GER)Julia Thiem (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Julia Terziyska (BUL)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Julia Rosenquist (SWE)Ena Kajevic (12) (CRO)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Zenovka (4) (RUS)Anna Maria Heil (11) (AUT)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Kotomi Takahata (5) (JPN)Paulina Wulcan (10) (SWE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Yoshimi Kawasaki (6) (JPN)Bibiane Schoofs (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sabina Shaydullina (9) (RUS)Nora Niedmers (7) (GER)3-6 6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Maja Ornberg (SWE)Anastasia Reimchen (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Julia Thiem (GER)Maya Gaverova (1) (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lisa Ponomar (WC) (GER)Anabel Martinovic (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Julia Terziyska (BUL)Nozomi Fujioka (2) (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)Karolina Kowall (GER)3-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Julia Rosenquist (SWE)Khristina Kazimova (3) (UKR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ena Kajevic (12) (CRO)Hannah Reich (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Zenovka (4) (RUS)Tina Tehrani (USA)6-3 1-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Anna Maria Heil (11) (AUT)Roxana Elena Sisu (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kotomi Takahata (5) (JPN)Caroline Van De Wijgaart (BEL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Paulina Wulcan (10) (SWE)Alina Zubkova (BLR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yoshimi Kawasaki (6) (JPN)Lauren Harrington (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Bibiane Schoofs (NED)Naz Karagoz (13) (TUR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nora Niedmers (7) (GER)Emiliya Gadzhieva (RUS)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sabina Shaydullina (9) (RUS)Irina Elena Preotescu (ROU)6-0 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Maja Ornberg (SWE)Karolina Vlachova (8) (CZE)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anastasia Reimchen (GER)Esen Kokce (14) (TUR)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Maya Gaverova (1) (RUS)Bye
Q3Julia Thiem (GER)Alissia Gleixner (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lisa Ponomar (WC) (GER)Bye
Q3Anabel Martinovic (GER)Bye
Q3Nozomi Fujioka (2) (JPN)Bye
Q3Julia Terziyska (BUL)Maria Smith (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)Bye
Q3Karolina Kowall (GER)Bye
Q3Khristina Kazimova (3) (UKR)Bye
Q3Julia Rosenquist (SWE)Alena Kovaleva (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hannah Reich (GER)Bye
Q3Ena Kajevic (12) (CRO)Bye
Q3Aleksandra Zenovka (4) (RUS)Bye
Q3Tina Tehrani (USA)Clarissa Gai (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Roxana Elena Sisu (ROU)Bye
Q3Anna Maria Heil (11) (AUT)Bye
Q3Kotomi Takahata (5) (JPN)Bye
Q3Caroline Van De Wijgaart (BEL)Tulin Dagilmisgul (TUR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alina Zubkova (BLR)Bye
Q3Paulina Wulcan (10) (SWE)Bye
Q3Yoshimi Kawasaki (6) (JPN)Bye
Q3Lauren Harrington (GBR)Arina Kuznetsova (RUS)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bibiane Schoofs (NED)Carlotta Giannetta (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Naz Karagoz (13) (TUR)Bye
Q3Nora Niedmers (7) (GER)Bye
Q3Emiliya Gadzhieva (RUS)Jennifer Hadjieva (SWE)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Irina Elena Preotescu (ROU)Tsvetanka Trifonova (BUL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sabina Shaydullina (9) (RUS)Bye
Q3Karolina Vlachova (8) (CZE)Bye
Q3Maja Ornberg (SWE)Lisa-Marie Maetschke (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Anastasia Reimchen (GER)Emma Janssen (BEL)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Esen Kokce (14) (TUR)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Antalya 8 draw (Women's) 2014?
Who will win $10,000 Antalya 8?