WTA $10,000 Antalya 8 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Antalya 8 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Antalya 8 Event Details:

2014-03-17Hard
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Antalya 8 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDenisa Allertova (4) (CZE)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFDenisa Allertova (CZE)Lisa Ponomar (Q) (DEU)6-2 6-7(9) 6-1[H2H]
SFBarbora Krejcikova (CZE)Ksenia Palkina (6) (KGZ)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFLisa Ponomar (Q) (DEU)Chantal Skamlova (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFDenisa Allertova (4) (CZE)Irina Maria Bara (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFKsenia Palkina (6) (KGZ)Aleksandra Zenovka ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFBarbora Krejcikova (CZE)Susanne Celik (8) (SWE)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Lisa Ponomar (DEU)Basak Eraydin (1) (TUR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Chantal Skamlova (SVK)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
R16Denisa Allertova (4) (CZE)Ellen Allgurin (SWE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Irina Maria Bara (ROU)Ksenia Lykina ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Ksenia Palkina (6) (KGZ)Aki Yamasoto (JPN)6-3 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Aleksandra Zenovka (Q) ()Mayya Katsitadze ()2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Susanne Celik (8) (SWE)Kotomi Takahata (JPN)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)Natalija Kostic (SRB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Basak Eraydin (1) (TUR)Linda Prenkovic (DEU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Lisa Ponomar (DEU)Melis Bayraktaroglu (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)Muge Topsel (TUR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Chantal Skamlova (SVK)Yoshimi Kawasaki (Q) (JPN)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Denisa Allertova (4) (CZE)Julia Terziyska (BGR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ellen Allgurin (SWE)Oyku Boz (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Irina Maria Bara (ROU)Julia Rosenquist (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ksenia Lykina ()Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ksenia Palkina (6) (KGZ)Inci Ogut (TUR)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Aki Yamasoto (JPN)Sabina Shaydullina (RUS)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Zenovka ()Evgeniya Svintsova ()7-6(4) 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Mayya Katsitadze ()Angelina Gabueva ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Susanne Celik (8) (SWE)Yumi Nakano (JPN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Kotomi Takahata (JPN)Maja Ornberg (Q) (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Natalija Kostic (SRB)Veronika Kudermetova ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)Shakhlo Saidova ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEkaterine Gorgodze (3) (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
4-6 6-1 [10-8]
SFEkaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Basak Eraydin (1) (TUR)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
6-3 6-4
SFNatalija Kostic (SRB)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Ksenia Lykina ()
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
6-1 3-6 [10-8]
QFBasak Eraydin (1) (TUR)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Susanne Celik (SWE)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
6-3 3-6 [10-7]
QFEkaterine Gorgodze (3) (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN)
Yumi Nakano (JPN)
3-6 6-4 [10-5]
QFKsenia Lykina ()
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Ena Kajevic ()
Muge Topsel (TUR)
6-0 6-4
QFNatalija Kostic (SRB)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Denisa Allertova (CZE)
Julia Terziyska (BGR)
6-2 6-0
R16Basak Eraydin (1) (TUR)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Esen Kokce (TUR)
Anastasia Reimchen ()
6-0 6-3
R16Susanne Celik (SWE)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
Angelina Gabueva ()
Maya Gaverova ()
6-0 6-2
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (3) (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Melis Bayraktaroglu (TUR)
Evgeniya Svintsova ()
6-0 7-5
R16Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN)
Yumi Nakano (JPN)
Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)
Paulina Wulcan (SWE)
6-1 6-2
R16Ena Kajevic ()
Muge Topsel (TUR)
Jennifer Hadjieva (SWE)
Maja Ornberg (SWE)
6-4 6-4
R16Ksenia Lykina ()
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Irina Maria Bara (ROU)
Karolina Vlachova (CZE)
6-1 6-4
R16Denisa Allertova (CZE)
Julia Terziyska (BGR)
Khristina Kazimova (UKR)
Linda Prenkovic (DEU)
6-3 6-4
R16Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Tina Tehrani (USA)
Aleksandra Zenovka ()
7-5 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lisa Ponomar (DEU)Julia Thiem ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Julia Terziyska (BGR)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Julia Rosenquist (SWE)Ena Kajevic ()2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Zenovka (4) ()Anna Maria Heil (AUT)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kotomi Takahata (5) (JPN)Paulina Wulcan (SWE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yoshimi Kawasaki (6) (JPN)Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sabina Shaydullina (RUS)Nora Niedmers (7) (DEU)3-6 6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Maja Ornberg (SWE)Anastasia Reimchen ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Julia Thiem ()Maya Gaverova (1) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lisa Ponomar (WC) (DEU)Anabel Martinovic ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Julia Terziyska (BGR)Nozomi Fujioka (2) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)Karolina Kowall ()3-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Julia Rosenquist (SWE)Khristina Kazimova (3) (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ena Kajevic ()Hannah Reich ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Zenovka (4) ()Tina Tehrani (USA)6-3 1-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Anna Maria Heil (AUT)Roxana Elena Sisu (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kotomi Takahata (5) (JPN)Caroline Van De Wijgaart (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Paulina Wulcan (SWE)Alina Zubkova (BLR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yoshimi Kawasaki (6) (JPN)Lauren Harrington (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)Naz Karagoz (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nora Niedmers (7) (DEU)Emiliya Gadzhieva ()6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sabina Shaydullina (RUS)Irina Elena Preotescu (ROU)6-0 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Maja Ornberg (SWE)Karolina Vlachova (8) (CZE)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Reimchen ()Esen Kokce (TUR)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Maya Gaverova (1) ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Thiem ()Alissia Gleixner ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lisa Ponomar (WC) (DEU)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Anabel Martinovic ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Nozomi Fujioka (2) (JPN)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Terziyska (BGR)Maria Smith (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Karolina Kowall ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Khristina Kazimova (3) (UKR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Rosenquist (SWE)Alena Kovaleva (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hannah Reich ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Ena Kajevic ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Zenovka (4) ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Tina Tehrani (USA)Clarissa Gai (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Roxana Elena Sisu (ROU)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Maria Heil (AUT)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Kotomi Takahata (5) (JPN)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Caroline Van De Wijgaart (BEL)Tulin Dagilmisgul (TUR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alina Zubkova (BLR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Paulina Wulcan (SWE)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Yoshimi Kawasaki (6) (JPN)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Lauren Harrington (GBR)Arina Kuznetsova (RUS)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)Carlotta Giannetta (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Naz Karagoz (TUR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Nora Niedmers (7) (DEU)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Emiliya Gadzhieva ()Jennifer Hadjieva (SWE)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Irina Elena Preotescu (ROU)Tsvetanka Trifonova ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sabina Shaydullina (RUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Karolina Vlachova (8) (CZE)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Maja Ornberg (SWE)Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Reimchen ()Emma Janssen (BEL)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Esen Kokce (TUR)UndecidedBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Antalya 8 draw (Women's) 2014?
Who will win $10,000 Antalya 8?