WTA $10,000 Antalya 8 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Antalya 8 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Antalya 8 Event Details:

2011-03-28Clay
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Antalya 8 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEkaterine Gorgodze (4) (GEO)Isabella Shinikova (BUL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFIsabella Shinikova (BUL)Cristina Dinu (1) (ROU)3-6 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFEkaterine Gorgodze (4) (GEO)Sandra Roma (Q) (SWE)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFCristina Dinu (1) (ROU)Vivien Juhaszova (8) (SVK)6-1 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFIsabella Shinikova (BUL)Valentina Sulpizio (3) (ITA)2-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFEkaterine Gorgodze (4) (GEO)Beatrice Cedermark (SWE)6-7(7) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFSandra Roma (Q) (SWE)Valerie Verhamme (6) (BEL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Cristina Dinu (1) (ROU)Gulsah Cetin (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Vivien Juhaszova (8) (SVK)Agni Stefanou (LL) (GRE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Valentina Sulpizio (3) (ITA)Elena Bertoia (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Isabella Shinikova (BUL)Dunja Sunkic (SRB)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Beatrice Cedermark (SWE)Denise Maxl (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (4) (GEO)Patricia Haas (Q) (AUT)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Valerie Verhamme (6) (BEL)Victoria Kan (LL) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sandra Roma (Q) (SWE)Nadejda Vassileva (BUL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Cristina Dinu (1) (ROU)Anaeve Pain (Q) (CAL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gulsah Cetin (WC) (TUR)Nina Khrisanova (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Agni Stefanou (LL) (GRE)Nikola Horakova (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vivien Juhaszova (8) (SVK)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Valentina Sulpizio (3) (ITA)Despoina Vogasari (Q) (GRE)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Elena Bertoia (Q) (ITA)Lyutfya Velieva (WC) (BUL)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Isabella Shinikova (BUL)Claudia Antonia Enache (Q) (ROU)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Dunja Sunkic (SRB)Dijana Banovec (5) (CRO)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Beatrice Cedermark (SWE)Olga Brozda (POL)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Denise Maxl (Q) (AUT)Ani Gogvadze (Q) (GEO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Patricia Haas (Q) (AUT)Martina Caciotti (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ekaterine Gorgodze (4) (GEO)Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Valerie Verhamme (6) (BEL)Ola Abou Zekry (EGY)6-2 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Victoria Kan (LL) (RUS)Monika Tumova (CZE)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sandra Roma (Q) (SWE)Huliya Velieva (WC) (BUL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nadejda Vassileva (BUL)Janina Toljan (2) (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCristina Dinu (3) (ROU)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
Kristyna Hancarova (CZE)
Nikola Horakova (CZE)
6-3 6-2
SFCristina Dinu (3) (ROU)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
Olga Brozda (1) (POL)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
6-4 2-6 [10-4]
SFKristyna Hancarova (CZE)
Nikola Horakova (CZE)
Martina Caciotti (2) (ITA)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
6-1 4-6 [10-8]
QFOlga Brozda (1) (POL)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Melina Ferrero (ARG)
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
6-0 6-4
QFCristina Dinu (3) (ROU)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
Oana Danescu (WC) (ROU)
Milena Zubkov (TUR)
6-1 6-1
QFKristyna Hancarova (CZE)
Nikola Horakova (CZE)
Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)
Nadejda Vassileva (BUL)
6-3 1-6 [10-6]
QFMartina Caciotti (2) (ITA)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
Sultan Gonen (TUR)
Anna Karavayeva (UKR)
6-1 6-1
R16Olga Brozda (1) (POL)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Alessia Camplone (ITA)
Sandy Marti (SUI)
6-0 6-2
R16Melina Ferrero (ARG)
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
Donika Bashota (SWE)
Sofia Hager (SWE)
6-2 6-4
R16Cristina Dinu (3) (ROU)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
Dijana Banovec (CRO)
Patricia Haas (AUT)
5-7 7-5 [14-12]
R16Oana Danescu (WC) (ROU)
Milena Zubkov (TUR)
Francesca Aureli (ITA)
Monica Cantele (ITA)
6-1 6-4
R16Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)
Nadejda Vassileva (BUL)
Beatrice Cedermark (A) (SWE)
Eveliina Virtanen (SWE)
6-4 6-1
R16Kristyna Hancarova (CZE)
Nikola Horakova (CZE)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (4) (GEO)
Monika Tumova (CZE)
6-3 6-7(7) [11-9]
R16Sultan Gonen (TUR)
Anna Karavayeva (UKR)
Huliya Velieva (BUL)
Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)
7-5 7-6(2)
R16Martina Caciotti (2) (ITA)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
Claudia Antonia Enache (ROU)
Ioana Posirca (ROU)
6-2 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sandra Roma (SWE)Victoria Kan (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Claudia Antonia Enache (2) (ROU)Anna Karavayeva (UKR)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Despoina Vogasari (GRE)Benedetta Fasciani (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Anaeve Pain (CAL)Alessia Camplone (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Elena Bertoia (ITA)Sandy Marti (SUI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ani Gogvadze (GEO)Melisa Martinov (MDA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Denise Maxl (AUT)Agni Stefanou (GRE)5-7 7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Patricia Haas (AUT)Adreanna Christopoulou (GRE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sandra Roma (SWE)Dia Evtimova (1) (BUL)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Victoria Kan (RUS)Nadiia Baryshpolets (UKR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Claudia Antonia Enache (2) (ROU)Nikola Tomanova (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anna Karavayeva (UKR)Mariia Tcakanian (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Benedetta Fasciani (ITA)Fatmanur Atilgan (TUR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Despoina Vogasari (GRE)Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alessia Camplone (ITA)Ivana Filipi (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anaeve Pain (CAL)Barbare Eristavi (GEO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sandy Marti (SUI)Sofia Hager (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Elena Bertoia (ITA)Sultan Gonen (TUR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Melisa Martinov (MDA)Vera Kutminskaya (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ani Gogvadze (GEO)Melina Ferrero (ARG)7-5 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Agni Stefanou (GRE)Donika Bashota (SWE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Denise Maxl (AUT)Maria Milanova (BUL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Adreanna Christopoulou (GRE)Katharina Schoettl (GER)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Patricia Haas (AUT)Brandy Mina (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dia Evtimova (1) (BUL)Bye
Q3Sandra Roma (SWE)Milena Zubkov (TUR)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Nadiia Baryshpolets (UKR)Adriana Lavoretti (ITA)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Victoria Kan (RUS)Laura Collins (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Claudia Antonia Enache (2) (ROU)Bye
Q3Nikola Tomanova (CZE)Alina Ageichik (BLR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Anna Karavayeva (UKR)Monica Cantele (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mariia Tcakanian (RUS)Cemre Anil (TUR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Fatmanur Atilgan (TUR)Irina Toidze (GEO)7-6(2) 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Benedetta Fasciani (ITA)Francesca Sella (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE)Anna Veleva (BUL)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Despoina Vogasari (GRE)Francesca Aureli (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alessia Camplone (ITA)Iveta Masarova (SVK)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ivana Filipi (CRO)Sara Mattson (SWE)6-7(5) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anaeve Pain (CAL)Ekaterina Verho (FIN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Barbare Eristavi (GEO)Oana Danescu (ROU)6-7(3) 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sandy Marti (SUI)Mina Gardic (SRB)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sofia Hager (SWE)Ioana Posirca (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sultan Gonen (TUR)Beatrice Capelli (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Elena Bertoia (ITA)Gozde Adar (TUR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Melisa Martinov (MDA)Millie Radovic (SRB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vera Kutminskaya (RUS)Kateryna Shegera (UKR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ani Gogvadze (GEO)Kristyna Hancarova (CZE)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Melina Ferrero (ARG)Johanna Skoglund (SWE)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Donika Bashota (SWE)Ilge Alpay (GBR)4-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Agni Stefanou (GRE)Noelia Zeballos (BOL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Denise Maxl (AUT)Silvia Martinkova (SVK)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Maria Milanova (BUL)Tamari Tskhakaia (GEO)6-7(3) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adreanna Christopoulou (GRE)Busra Kayrun (TUR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Katharina Schoettl (GER)Chiara Quattrone (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Patricia Haas (AUT)Fanny Lundsgard (SWE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Brandy Mina (FRA)Eveliina Virtanen (SWE)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Antalya 8 draw (Women's) 2011?
Who will win $10,000 Antalya 8?