WTA $10,000 Antalya 6 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Antalya 6 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Antalya 6 Event Details:

2013-02-11Clay
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Antalya 6 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJovana Jaksic (SRB)Jasmina Tinjic (1) (BIH)5-2 Retired[H2H]
SFJasmina Tinjic (1) (BIH)Bianca Hincu (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFJovana Jaksic (4) (SRB)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)6-0 7-5[H2H]
QFJasmina Tinjic (1) (BIH)Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFBianca Hincu (ROU)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFJovana Jaksic (SRB)Nadya Kolb (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)Pia Konig (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Jasmina Tinjic (1) (BIH)Martina Caregaro (ITA)7-6(1) 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Bianca Hincu (ROU)Teodora Mircic (3) (SRB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Nadya Kolb (UKR)Ana-Clara Duarte (5) (BRA)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Jovana Jaksic (SRB)Nathaly Kurata (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Pia Konig (AUT)Ani Vangelova (LL) (BGR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)Giulia Bruzzone (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Jasmina Tinjic (1) (BIH)Marija Bogicevic (SRB)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Martina Caregaro (ITA)Petra Uberalova (Q) (SVK)6-0 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)Esen Kokce (TUR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Paula Mocete-Talamantes (Q) (ESP)Eduarda Piai (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Teodora Mircic (3) (SRB)India Maggen (BEL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Bianca Hincu (ROU)Chen Lu Wu (CHN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)Csilla Argyelan (HUN)7-5 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)Yi Chen (Q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ana-Clara Duarte (5) (BRA)Monique Zuur (NLD)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Nadya Kolb (UKR)Ceylin Gunay (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Nathaly Kurata (BRA)Mana Ayukawa (JPN)6-4 5-7 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Jovana Jaksic (SRB)Evgeniya Svintsova ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Ani Vangelova (BGR)Kai-Lin Zhang (6) (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Pia Konig (AUT)Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)Catherine Chantraine (BEL)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)Danijela Tomic (SRB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FTeodora Mircic (SRB)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (1) (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
1-6 4-5 Retired
SFEkaterine Gorgodze (1) (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Yi Chen ()
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
6-3 6-1
SFTeodora Mircic (SRB)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Ana-Clara Duarte (3) (BRA)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
6-2 7-5
QFEkaterine Gorgodze (1) (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)
Martina Caregaro (ITA)
6-4 4-6 [11-9]
QFYi Chen (4) ()
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
Julia Samuseva ()
Evgeniya Svintsova ()
WO
QFAna-Clara Duarte (BRA)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP)
Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)
6-4 6-4
QFTeodora Mircic (SRB)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Catherine Chantraine (WC) (BEL)
Monique Zuur (NLD)
6-2 6-3
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (1) (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
India Maggen (BEL)
Ani Vangelova (BGR)
6-0 6-2
R16Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)
Martina Caregaro (ITA)
Mana Ayukawa (JPN)
Nathaly Kurata (BRA)
7-6(8) 6-3
R16Yi Chen (4) ()
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
Pia Konig (AUT)
Sanae Ohta (JPN)
7-5 7-5
R16Julia Samuseva ()
Evgeniya Svintsova ()
Jiaxi Lu (CHN)
Sederique Merola (BEL)
6-4 6-1
R16Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP)
Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)
Marija Bogicevic (SRB)
Danijela Tomic (SRB)
6-1 6-4
R16Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
Nadya Kolb (UKR)
Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)
6-4 6-4
R16Catherine Chantraine (WC) (BEL)
Monique Zuur (NLD)
Irina Fetecau (ROU)
Yana Yurchenko (RUS)
6-0 6-1
R16Teodora Mircic (SRB)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Marina Raluca Tudorache (ROU)
6-1 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Paula Mocete-Talamantes (1) (ESP)Sederique Merola (BEL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Monique Zuur (2) (NLD)Yi Zhong (CHN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Giulia Bruzzone (3) (ITA)Melissa Sehovic (BIH)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Petra Uberalova (SVK)Ani Vangelova (4) (BGR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Yi Chen (5) ()Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1India Maggen (BEL)Sanae Ohta (6) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Chen Lu Wu (CHN)Angelina Klimova ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marija Bogicevic (SRB)Jiaxi Lu (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Paula Mocete-Talamantes (1) (ESP)Camille Goodman (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sederique Merola (BEL)Linda Gavrichenkova (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Monique Zuur (2) (NLD)Shanshan Guo (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yi Zhong (CHN)Yana Yurchenko (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Giulia Bruzzone (3) (ITA)Marina Raluca Tudorache (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Melissa Sehovic (BIH)Alix Donck (BEL)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ani Vangelova (4) (BGR)Jia-Bei Mei (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Petra Uberalova (SVK)Isabella Capato Camargo (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yi Chen (5) ()Si Qi Liu (CHN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)Yagmur Akdemir (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sanae Ohta (6) (JPN)Daria Gajos ()4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2India Maggen (BEL)Lisa Bastianello (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Chen Lu Wu (CHN)Maryna Kolb (UKR)WO[H2H]
Q2Angelina Klimova ()Ashley Anderson (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marija Bogicevic (SRB)Ines Aguiar Machado ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jiaxi Lu (CHN)Cecilia Maria Barbiero (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Paula Mocete-Talamantes (1) (ESP)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Camille Goodman (GBR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Sederique Merola (BEL)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Linda Gavrichenkova (RUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Monique Zuur (2) (NLD)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Shanshan Guo (CHN)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Yi Zhong (CHN)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Yana Yurchenko (RUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Giulia Bruzzone (3) (ITA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Marina Raluca Tudorache (ROU)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Melissa Sehovic (BIH)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Alix Donck (BEL)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Ani Vangelova (4) (BGR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Jia-Bei Mei (CHN)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Isabella Capato Camargo (BRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Petra Uberalova (SVK)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Yi Chen (5) ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Si Qi Liu (CHN)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Yagmur Akdemir (TUR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Sanae Ohta (6) (JPN)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Daria Gajos ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Lisa Bastianello (ITA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3India Maggen (BEL)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Chen Lu Wu (CHN)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Maryna Kolb (UKR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Angelina Klimova ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Ashley Anderson (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Ines Aguiar Machado ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Marija Bogicevic (SRB)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Jiaxi Lu (CHN)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Cecilia Maria Barbiero (ITA)Irina Fetecau (ROU)4-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Antalya 6 draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $10,000 Antalya 6?