WTA $10,000 Antalya 6 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Antalya 6 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Antalya 6 Event Details:

2013-02-11Clay
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Antalya 6 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJovana Jaksic (4) (SRB)Jasmina Tinjic (1) (CRO)5-2 Retired[H2H]
SFJasmina Tinjic (1) (CRO)Bianca Hincu (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFJovana Jaksic (4) (SRB)Laura-Ioana Andrei (2) (ROU)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
QFJasmina Tinjic (1) (CRO)Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFBianca Hincu (ROU)Sofia Kvatsabaia (7) (GEO)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFJovana Jaksic (4) (SRB)Nadya Kolb (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (2) (ROU)Pia Konig (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jasmina Tinjic (1) (CRO)Martina Caregaro (ITA)7-6(1) 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)Paula Mocete-Talamantes (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Bianca Hincu (ROU)Teodora Mircic (3) (SRB)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sofia Kvatsabaia (7) (GEO)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nadya Kolb (UKR)Ana-Clara Duarte (5) (BRA)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jovana Jaksic (4) (SRB)Nathaly Kurata (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Pia Konig (AUT)Ani Vangelova (LL) (BUL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (2) (ROU)Giulia Bruzzone (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jasmina Tinjic (1) (CRO)Marija Bogicevic (Q) (SRB)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Martina Caregaro (ITA)Petra Uberalova (Q) (SVK)6-0 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)Esen Kokce (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Paula Mocete-Talamantes (Q) (ESP)Eduarda Piai (8) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Teodora Mircic (3) (SRB)India Maggen (Q) (BEL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Bianca Hincu (ROU)Chen Lu Wu (Q) (CHN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)Csilla Argyelan (HUN)7-5 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Sofia Kvatsabaia (7) (GEO)Yi Chen (Q) (TPE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ana-Clara Duarte (5) (BRA)Monique Zuur (Q) (NED)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nadya Kolb (UKR)Ceylin Gunay (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nathaly Kurata (BRA)Mana Ayukawa (JPN)6-4 5-7 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Jovana Jaksic (4) (SRB)Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ani Vangelova (LL) (BUL)Kai-Lin Zhang (6) (CHN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pia Konig (AUT)Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Giulia Bruzzone (Q) (ITA)Catherine Chantraine (BEL)6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Laura-Ioana Andrei (2) (ROU)Danijela Tomic (SRB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FTeodora Mircic (2) (SRB)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (1) (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
1-6 4-5 Retired
SFEkaterine Gorgodze (1) (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Yi Chen (4) (TPE)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
6-3 6-1
SFTeodora Mircic (2) (SRB)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Ana-Clara Duarte (3) (BRA)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
6-2 7-5
QFEkaterine Gorgodze (1) (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)
Martina Caregaro (ITA)
6-4 4-6 [11-9]
QFYi Chen (4) (TPE)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
Julia Samuseva (RUS)
Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS)
WO
QFAna-Clara Duarte (3) (BRA)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP)
Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)
6-4 6-4
QFTeodora Mircic (2) (SRB)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Catherine Chantraine (WC) (BEL)
Monique Zuur (NED)
6-2 6-3
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (1) (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
India Maggen (BEL)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
6-0 6-2
R16Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)
Martina Caregaro (ITA)
Mana Ayukawa (JPN)
Nathaly Kurata (BRA)
7-6(8) 6-3
R16Yi Chen (4) (TPE)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
Pia Konig (AUT)
Sanae Ohta (JPN)
7-5 7-5
R16Julia Samuseva (RUS)
Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS)
Jiaxi Lu (WC) (CHN)
Sederique Merola (BEL)
6-4 6-1
R16Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP)
Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)
Marija Bogicevic (SRB)
Danijela Tomic (SRB)
6-1 6-4
R16Ana-Clara Duarte (3) (BRA)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
Nadya Kolb (UKR)
Gabriela Van De Graaf (NED)
6-4 6-4
R16Catherine Chantraine (WC) (BEL)
Monique Zuur (NED)
Irina Fetecau (WC) (ROU)
Yana Yurchenko (RUS)
6-0 6-1
R16Teodora Mircic (2) (SRB)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Marina Raluca Tudorache (ROU)
6-1 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Paula Mocete-Talamantes (1) (ESP)Sederique Merola (BEL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Monique Zuur (2) (NED)Yi Zhong (CHN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Giulia Bruzzone (3) (ITA)Melissa Sehovic (BIH)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Petra Uberalova (SVK)Ani Vangelova (4) (BUL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Yi Chen (5) (TPE)Gabriela Van De Graaf (NED)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1India Maggen (BEL)Sanae Ohta (6) (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Chen Lu Wu (CHN)Angelina Klimova (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marija Bogicevic (SRB)Jiaxi Lu (CHN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Paula Mocete-Talamantes (1) (ESP)Camille Goodman (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sederique Merola (BEL)Linda Gavrichenkova (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Monique Zuur (2) (NED)Shanshan Guo (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yi Zhong (CHN)Yana Yurchenko (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Giulia Bruzzone (3) (ITA)Marina Raluca Tudorache (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Melissa Sehovic (BIH)Alix Donck (BEL)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ani Vangelova (4) (BUL)Jia-Bei Mei (CHN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Petra Uberalova (SVK)Isabella Capato Camargo (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yi Chen (5) (TPE)Si Qi Liu (CHN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gabriela Van De Graaf (NED)Yagmur Akdemir (TUR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sanae Ohta (6) (JPN)Daria Gajos (GER)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2India Maggen (BEL)Lisa Bastianello (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Chen Lu Wu (CHN)Maryna Kolb (UKR)WO[H2H]
Q2Angelina Klimova (GER)Ashley Anderson (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marija Bogicevic (SRB)Ines Aguiar Machado (POR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jiaxi Lu (CHN)Cecilia Maria Barbiero (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Paula Mocete-Talamantes (1) (ESP)Bye
Q3Camille Goodman (GBR)Bye
Q3Sederique Merola (BEL)Bye
Q3Linda Gavrichenkova (RUS)Bye
Q3Monique Zuur (2) (NED)Bye
Q3Shanshan Guo (CHN)Bye
Q3Yi Zhong (CHN)Bye
Q3Yana Yurchenko (RUS)Bye
Q3Giulia Bruzzone (3) (ITA)Bye
Q3Marina Raluca Tudorache (ROU)Bye
Q3Melissa Sehovic (BIH)Bye
Q3Alix Donck (BEL)Bye
Q3Ani Vangelova (4) (BUL)Bye
Q3Jia-Bei Mei (CHN)Bye
Q3Isabella Capato Camargo (BRA)Bye
Q3Petra Uberalova (SVK)Bye
Q3Yi Chen (5) (TPE)Bye
Q3Si Qi Liu (CHN)Bye
Q3Yagmur Akdemir (TUR)Bye
Q3Gabriela Van De Graaf (NED)Bye
Q3Sanae Ohta (6) (JPN)Bye
Q3Daria Gajos (GER)Bye
Q3Lisa Bastianello (ITA)Bye
Q3India Maggen (BEL)Bye
Q3Chen Lu Wu (CHN)Bye
Q3Maryna Kolb (UKR)Bye
Q3Angelina Klimova (GER)Bye
Q3Ashley Anderson (USA)Bye
Q3Ines Aguiar Machado (POR)Bye
Q3Marija Bogicevic (SRB)Bye
Q3Jiaxi Lu (CHN)Bye
Q3Cecilia Maria Barbiero (ITA)Irina Fetecau (ROU)4-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Antalya 6 draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $10,000 Antalya 6?