WTA $10,000 Antalya 6 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Antalya 6 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Antalya 6 Event Details:

2011-03-14Clay
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Antalya 6 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCristina Dinu (ROU)Reka-Luca Jani (2) (HUN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFCristina Dinu (ROU)Dia Evtimova (1) (BUL)7-6(1) 6-0 [H2H]
SFReka-Luca Jani (2) (HUN)Danielle Harmsen (NED)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFDia Evtimova (1) (BUL)Martina Gledacheva (5) (BUL)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFCristina Dinu (ROU)Garbine Muguruza (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
QFDanielle Harmsen (NED)Anna Brazhnikova (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFReka-Luca Jani (2) (HUN)Sandra Zaniewska (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dia Evtimova (1) (BUL)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Martina Gledacheva (5) (BUL)Bibiane Schoofs (NED)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Cristina Dinu (ROU)Martina Kubicikova (CZE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Garbine Muguruza (ESP)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Anna Brazhnikova (SWE)Ilona Kremen (Q) (BLR)2-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Danielle Harmsen (NED)Simona Dobra (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sandra Zaniewska (POL)Vaszilisza Bulgakova (Q) (HUN)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Reka-Luca Jani (2) (HUN)Isabella Shinikova (BUL)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (1) (BUL)Monika Tumova (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)Busra Kayrun (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Bibiane Schoofs (NED)Paola Cigui (ITA)6-7(3) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martina Gledacheva (5) (BUL)Natalia Kolat (Q) (POL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Cristina Dinu (ROU)Pemra Ozgen (3) (TUR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Martina Kubicikova (CZE)Seda Arantekin (WC) (TUR)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Garbine Muguruza (ESP)Cemre Anil (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)Nadia Lalami (8) (MAR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ilona Kremen (Q) (BLR)Zuzana Linhova (7) (CZE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Anna Brazhnikova (SWE)Ekin Bahitli (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Simona Dobra (Q) (CZE)Huliya Velieva (Q) (BUL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Danielle Harmsen (NED)Darija Jurak (4) (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sandra Zaniewska (POL)Fatima El Allami (6) (MAR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vaszilisza Bulgakova (Q) (HUN)Keren Shlomo (ISR)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Isabella Shinikova (BUL)Olga Brozda (Q) (POL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Reka-Luca Jani (2) (HUN)Jasmina Kajtazovic (Q) (BIH)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FPemra Ozgen (3) (TUR)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
Reka-Luca Jani (4) (HUN)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
2-6 7-5 [10-7]
SFPemra Ozgen (3) (TUR)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
Olga Brozda (1) (POL)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
3-6 7-5 [11-9]
SFReka-Luca Jani (4) (HUN)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
Fatima El Allami (MAR)
Nadia Lalami (MAR)
6-1 6-3
QFOlga Brozda (1) (POL)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
Danielle Harmsen (NED)
Bibiane Schoofs (NED)
WO
QFPemra Ozgen (3) (TUR)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
Cemre Anil (WC) (TUR)
Milena Zubkov (TUR)
6-2 3-6 [11-9]
QFReka-Luca Jani (4) (HUN)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
Zuzana Linhova (CZE)
Monika Tumova (CZE)
6-3 6-3
QFFatima El Allami (MAR)
Nadia Lalami (MAR)
Lina Bennani (MAR)
Linda Mair (ITA)
6-4 7-5
R16Olga Brozda (1) (POL)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Demi Schuurs (NED)
6-2 2-6 [10-3]
R16Danielle Harmsen (NED)
Bibiane Schoofs (NED)
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
6-1 6-0
R16Pemra Ozgen (3) (TUR)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16Cemre Anil (WC) (TUR)
Milena Zubkov (TUR)
Eylul Benli (WC) (TUR)
Anna Karavayeva (UKR)
7-6(2) 0-6 [10-8]
R16Zuzana Linhova (CZE)
Monika Tumova (CZE)
Gulsah Cetin (WC) (TUR)
Busra Kayrun (TUR)
3-6 6-4 [10-2]
R16Reka-Luca Jani (4) (HUN)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Ekaterina Nikitina (RUS)
5-7 6-1 [10-5]
R16Fatima El Allami (MAR)
Nadia Lalami (MAR)
Huliya Velieva (BUL)
Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)
7-5 4-6 [10-8]
R16Lina Bennani (MAR)
Linda Mair (ITA)
Darija Jurak (2) (CRO)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
6-2 2-6 [10-8]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Olga Brozda (1) (POL)Linda Mair (9) (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ilona Kremen (BLR)Neda Koprcina (CRO)6-4 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Huliya Velieva (14) (BUL)Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Jasmina Kajtazovic (4) (BIH)Yanina Darishina (11) (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Monika Tumova (5) (CZE)Tereza Budilova (15) (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Simona Dobra (10) (CZE)Eleni Konstantinidou (GRE)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Natalia Kolat (7) (POL)Melina Ferrero (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Vaszilisza Bulgakova (8) (HUN)Ksenia Gospodinova (12) (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Olga Brozda (1) (POL)Anaeve Pain (CAL)5-7 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Linda Mair (9) (ITA)Sophia Dzulynsky (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Neda Koprcina (CRO)Khristina Kazimova (2) (UKR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ilona Kremen (BLR)Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA)Deborah Chiesa (ITA)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Huliya Velieva (14) (BUL)Diana Tokar (UKR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jasmina Kajtazovic (4) (BIH)Milena Zubkov (TUR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yanina Darishina (11) (RUS)Anna Karavayeva (UKR)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Monika Tumova (5) (CZE)Catherine Chantraine (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tereza Budilova (15) (CZE)Nadiia Baryshpolets (UKR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Eleni Konstantinidou (GRE)Claudia Antonia Enache (6) (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Simona Dobra (10) (CZE)Demi Schuurs (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Natalia Kolat (7) (POL)Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Melina Ferrero (ARG)Priscila Garcia (13) (BRA)6-3 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Vaszilisza Bulgakova (8) (HUN)Tijana Rotim (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ksenia Gospodinova (12) (RUS)Johanna Skoglund (SWE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Olga Brozda (1) (POL)Carla Macri (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Anaeve Pain (CAL)Giulia Mastellone (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sophia Dzulynsky (USA)Loes Janssen (NED)1-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Linda Mair (9) (ITA)Irina Constantinide (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Khristina Kazimova (2) (UKR)Oana Danescu (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Neda Koprcina (CRO)Louise Johansson (SWE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)Noelia Zeballos (BOL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ilona Kremen (BLR)Oleksandra Piskun (16) (UKR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA)Lina Bennani (3) (MAR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Deborah Chiesa (ITA)Begum Dilek (TUR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Diana Tokar (UKR)Helene Meuleman (BEL)0-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Huliya Velieva (14) (BUL)Lucie Kuderova (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jasmina Kajtazovic (4) (BIH)Lynn Schonhage (NED)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Milena Zubkov (TUR)Ekaterina Nikitina (RUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Anna Karavayeva (UKR)Violetta Shatalova (BLR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yanina Darishina (11) (RUS)Marina Zhurba (UKR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Monika Tumova (5) (CZE)Eylul Benli (TUR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Catherine Chantraine (BEL)Gozde Adar (TUR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nadiia Baryshpolets (UKR)Sally Dischmann (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tereza Budilova (15) (CZE)Lisa Ehrensberger (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Claudia Antonia Enache (6) (ROU)Alina Pakharenko (UKR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eleni Konstantinidou (GRE)Marta Smiechowska (POL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Demi Schuurs (NED)Alina Ageichik (BLR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Simona Dobra (10) (CZE)Louise Reis De Campos (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Natalia Kolat (7) (POL)Amina Berdieva (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS)Ivana Filipi (CRO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Melina Ferrero (ARG)Lucia Sandrini (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Priscila Garcia (13) (BRA)Agata Baranska (POL)6-4 6-7(10) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Vaszilisza Bulgakova (8) (HUN)Gulsah Cetin (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tijana Rotim (CRO)Laura Collins (GBR)6-3 6-7(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Johanna Skoglund (SWE)Michaela Jasenakova (SVK)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ksenia Gospodinova (12) (RUS)Dejana Raickovic (GER)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4Olga Brozda (1) (POL)Bye
Q4Carla Macri (ITA)Bye
Q4Anaeve Pain (CAL)Bye
Q4Giulia Mastellone (ITA)Bye
Q4Sophia Dzulynsky (USA)Bye
Q4Loes Janssen (NED)Tamari Tskhakaia (GEO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Irina Constantinide (ROU)Bye
Q4Linda Mair (9) (ITA)Bye
Q4Khristina Kazimova (2) (UKR)Bye
Q4Oana Danescu (ROU)Bye
Q4Louise Johansson (SWE)Bye
Q4Neda Koprcina (CRO)Bye
Q4Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)Bye
Q4Noelia Zeballos (BOL)Bye
Q4Ilona Kremen (BLR)Bye
Q4Oleksandra Piskun (16) (UKR)Bye
Q4Lina Bennani (3) (MAR)Bye
Q4Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA)Bye
Q4Begum Dilek (TUR)Bye
Q4Deborah Chiesa (ITA)Bye
Q4Diana Tokar (UKR)Bye
Q4Helene Meuleman (BEL)Fatmanur Atilgan (TUR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Lucie Kuderova (CZE)Bye
Q4Huliya Velieva (14) (BUL)Bye
Q4Jasmina Kajtazovic (4) (BIH)Bye
Q4Lynn Schonhage (NED)Bye
Q4Ekaterina Nikitina (RUS)Bye
Q4Milena Zubkov (TUR)Bye
Q4Anna Karavayeva (UKR)Bye
Q4Violetta Shatalova (BLR)Bye
Q4Marina Zhurba (UKR)Bye
Q4Yanina Darishina (11) (RUS)Bye
Q4Monika Tumova (5) (CZE)Bye
Q4Eylul Benli (TUR)Bye
Q4Gozde Adar (TUR)Bye
Q4Catherine Chantraine (BEL)Bye
Q4Nadiia Baryshpolets (UKR)Bye
Q4Sally Dischmann (GER)Bye
Q4Lisa Ehrensberger (GER)Bye
Q4Tereza Budilova (15) (CZE)Bye
Q4Claudia Antonia Enache (6) (ROU)Bye
Q4Alina Pakharenko (UKR)Bye
Q4Marta Smiechowska (POL)Bye
Q4Eleni Konstantinidou (GRE)Bye
Q4Demi Schuurs (NED)Bye
Q4Alina Ageichik (BLR)Ashley Krysiak (AUS)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Louise Reis De Campos (BRA)Bye
Q4Simona Dobra (10) (CZE)Bye
Q4Natalia Kolat (7) (POL)Bye
Q4Amina Berdieva (RUS)Bye
Q4Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS)Bye
Q4Ivana Filipi (CRO)Bye
Q4Melina Ferrero (ARG)Bye
Q4Lucia Sandrini (ITA)Gizem Melisa Ates (TUR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Agata Baranska (POL)Bye
Q4Priscila Garcia (13) (BRA)Bye
Q4Vaszilisza Bulgakova (8) (HUN)Bye
Q4Gulsah Cetin (TUR)Bye
Q4Tijana Rotim (CRO)Bye
Q4Laura Collins (GBR)Bye
Q4Michaela Jasenakova (SVK)Bye
Q4Johanna Skoglund (SWE)Michaela Ince (GBR)1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Dejana Raickovic (GER)Bye
Q4Ksenia Gospodinova (12) (RUS)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Antalya 6 draw (Women's) 2011?
Who will win $10,000 Antalya 6?