WTA $10,000 Antalya 5 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Antalya 5 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Antalya 5 Event Details:

2014-02-24Clay
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Antalya 5 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)Ekaterine Gorgodze (3) (GEO)2-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
SFEkaterine Gorgodze (3) (GEO)Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
SFSofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)Lin Zhu (7) (CHN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFNicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU)Helen Ploskina (UKR)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFEkaterine Gorgodze (3) (GEO)Cristina Adamescu (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFSofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)Lina Gjorcheska (6) (MKD)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFLin Zhu (7) (CHN)Lenka Wienerova (SVK)7-6(6) 7-6(17) [H2H]
R16Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU)Teodora Mircic (1) (SRB)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Helen Ploskina (UKR)Miriam Civera Lima (Q) (ESP)6-2 7-6(9) [H2H]
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (3) (GEO)Victoria Muntean (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Cristina Adamescu (ROU)Pia Konig (5) (AUT)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Lina Gjorcheska (6) (MKD)Raluca Georgiana Serban (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)Malika Rose (LL) (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Lin Zhu (7) (CHN)Martina Colmegna (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Lenka Wienerova (SVK)Viktoria Kuzmova (Q) (SVK)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Teodora Mircic (1) (SRB)Hikari Yamamoto (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU)Dianne Hollands (NZL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Helen Ploskina (UKR)Lisa-Marie Maetschke (Q) (GER)6-3 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Miriam Civera Lima (Q) (ESP)Mana Ayukawa (8) (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ekaterine Gorgodze (3) (GEO)Tjasa Srimpf (SLO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Victoria Muntean (FRA)Jeannez Daniel (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Cristina Adamescu (ROU)Ekaterina Tsiklauri (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pia Konig (5) (AUT)Jaeda Daniel (WC) (USA)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Lina Gjorcheska (6) (MKD)Xiaorong Dong (CHN)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Raluca Georgiana Serban (Q) (ROU)Boyan Wang (CHN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)Ksenia Dmitrieva (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Malika Rose (LL) (USA)Francesca Brancato (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lin Zhu (7) (CHN)Chihiro Nunome (JPN)6-0 6-7(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Martina Colmegna (Q) (ITA)Diana Buzean (Q) (ROU)7-6(5) 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Viktoria Kuzmova (Q) (SVK)Rita Atik (MAR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lenka Wienerova (SVK)Yana Sizikova (2) (RUS)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FYihong Li (CHN)
Lin Zhu (CHN)
Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (WC) (ROU)
Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
3-6 6-3 [10-3]
SFYihong Li (CHN)
Lin Zhu (CHN)
Diana Buzean (1) (ROU)
Yana Sizikova (RUS)
6-4 6-7(5) [10-3]
SFNicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (WC) (ROU)
Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (2) (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
5-7 6-3 [12-10]
QFDiana Buzean (1) (ROU)
Yana Sizikova (RUS)
Malika Rose (USA)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
6-3 6-4
QFYihong Li (CHN)
Lin Zhu (CHN)
Xiaorong Dong (4) (CHN)
Pia Konig (AUT)
6-2 6-3
QFNicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (WC) (ROU)
Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
Lina Gjorcheska (3) (MKD)
Olena Kyrpot (UKR)
6-2 6-4
QFEkaterine Gorgodze (2) (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Dianne Hollands (NZL)
Victoria Muntean (FRA)
6-0 4-6 [10-3]
R16Diana Buzean (1) (ROU)
Yana Sizikova (RUS)
Ai Kamiyoshihara (JPN)
Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS)
6-2 6-0
R16Malika Rose (USA)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
Ksenia Dmitrieva (RUS)
Marlies Szupper (AUT)
6-1 6-2
R16Xiaorong Dong (4) (CHN)
Pia Konig (AUT)
Milica Cortanovacki (SRB)
Sianna Simmons (USA)
6-2 6-0
R16Yihong Li (CHN)
Lin Zhu (CHN)
Boyan Wang (CHN)
Hikari Yamamoto (JPN)
3-6 6-4 [10-5]
R16Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (WC) (ROU)
Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
Rita Atik (MAR)
Naz Karagoz (TUR)
7-5 6-0
R16Lina Gjorcheska (3) (MKD)
Olena Kyrpot (UKR)
Martina Colmegna (ITA)
Lisa-Marie Maetschke (GER)
6-2 4-6 [10-8]
R16Dianne Hollands (NZL)
Victoria Muntean (FRA)
Mana Ayukawa (JPN)
Chihiro Nunome (JPN)
5-7 7-5 [10-8]
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (2) (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Cristina Adamescu (ROU)
Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)
6-1 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Diana Buzean (1) (ROU)Sianna Simmons (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Lisa-Marie Maetschke (GER)Ai Kamiyoshihara (JPN)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Martina Colmegna (3) (ITA)Helena Nyikos (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Tsiklauri (4) (RUS)Zhi Yan Ye (CHN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Francesca Brancato (ITA)Luna Milovanovic (SUI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Viktoria Kuzmova (6) (SVK)Malika Rose (USA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)Deborah Cruciani (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Miriam Civera Lima (ESP)Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Diana Buzean (1) (ROU)Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Sianna Simmons (USA)Annely Pokras (EST)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ai Kamiyoshihara (JPN)Zhaoxuan Yang (2) (CHN)WO[H2H]
Q2Lisa-Marie Maetschke (GER)Natasa Kosanin (SRB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Martina Colmegna (3) (ITA)Elizaveta Khabarova (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Helena Nyikos (AUT)Midori Yamamoto (JPN)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Tsiklauri (4) (RUS)Barbara Choon (POR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Zhi Yan Ye (CHN)Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Francesca Brancato (ITA)Jasmin Ladurner (5) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Luna Milovanovic (SUI)Sara Orellana (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Viktoria Kuzmova (6) (SVK)Yihong Li (CHN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Malika Rose (USA)Janina Mistecky (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Deborah Cruciani (ITA)Naz Karagoz (7) (TUR)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)Mila Popivoda (SRB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Miriam Civera Lima (ESP)Esen Kokce (8) (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)Marlies Szupper (AUT)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Diana Buzean (1) (ROU)Bye
Q3Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK)Milica Cortanovacki (SRB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Annely Pokras (EST)Bye
Q3Sianna Simmons (USA)Bye
Q3Zhaoxuan Yang (2) (CHN)Bye
Q3Ai Kamiyoshihara (JPN)Bye
Q3Lisa-Marie Maetschke (GER)Bye
Q3Natasa Kosanin (SRB)Bye
Q3Martina Colmegna (3) (ITA)Bye
Q3Elizaveta Khabarova (RUS)Bye
Q3Helena Nyikos (AUT)Bye
Q3Midori Yamamoto (JPN)Bye
Q3Ekaterina Tsiklauri (4) (RUS)Bye
Q3Barbara Choon (POR)Bye
Q3Zhi Yan Ye (CHN)Bye
Q3Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)Bye
Q3Jasmin Ladurner (5) (ITA)Bye
Q3Francesca Brancato (ITA)Bye
Q3Sara Orellana (SUI)Bye
Q3Luna Milovanovic (SUI)Bye
Q3Viktoria Kuzmova (6) (SVK)Bye
Q3Yihong Li (CHN)Bye
Q3Malika Rose (USA)Bye
Q3Janina Mistecky (GER)Bye
Q3Naz Karagoz (7) (TUR)Bye
Q3Deborah Cruciani (ITA)Bye
Q3Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)Bye
Q3Mila Popivoda (SRB)Bye
Q3Esen Kokce (8) (TUR)Bye
Q3Miriam Civera Lima (ESP)Bye
Q3Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)Bye
Q3Marlies Szupper (AUT)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Antalya 5 draw (Women's) 2014?
Who will win $10,000 Antalya 5?