WTA $10,000 Antalya 5 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Antalya 5 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Antalya 5 Event Details:

2013-02-04Clay
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Antalya 5 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (2Q) (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)Mana Ayukawa (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFEva Fernandez-Brugues (2Q) (ESP)Olga Saez Larra (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)Tamara Bizhukova (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFMana Ayukawa (JPN)Ana-Clara Duarte (5) (BRA)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
QFOlga Saez Larra (ESP)Zi Yang (4) (CHN)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFEva Fernandez-Brugues (2Q) (ESP)Gaia Sanesi (ITA)4-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tamara Bizhukova (RUS)Martina Caregaro (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Mana Ayukawa (JPN)Julia Samuseva (RUS)6-4 2-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Ana-Clara Duarte (5) (BRA)Chiara Icardi (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Olga Saez Larra (ESP)Csilla Argyelan (LL) (HUN)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Zi Yang (4) (CHN)Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gaia Sanesi (ITA)Ana Bogdan (6) (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Eva Fernandez-Brugues (2Q) (ESP)Julia Stamatova (BUL)2-6 6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)Danijela Tomic (Q) (SRB)7-6(3) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martina Caregaro (ITA)Giulia Bruzzone (Q) (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tamara Bizhukova (RUS)Eduarda Piai (7) (BRA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Julia Samuseva (RUS)Teodora Mircic (3) (SRB)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mana Ayukawa (JPN)Milena Zubkov (WC) (TUR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Chiara Icardi (Q) (ITA)Lisa-Maria Moser (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ana-Clara Duarte (5) (BRA)Aleksandra Zenovka (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Csilla Argyelan (LL) (HUN)Marina Raluca Tudorache (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Olga Saez Larra (ESP)Pia Konig (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)Sultan Gonen (TUR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Zi Yang (4) (CHN)Chihiro Nunome (JPN)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ana Bogdan (6) (ROU)Nadya Kolb (UKR)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gaia Sanesi (ITA)Monique Zuur (Q) (NED)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Julia Stamatova (BUL)Nozomi Fujioka (Q) (JPN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Eva Fernandez-Brugues (2Q) (ESP)Paula Mocete-Talamantes (Q) (ESP)6-7(4) 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FGiulia Bruzzone (ITA)
Martina Caregaro (ITA)
Ana Bogdan (3) (ROU)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
6-3 1-6 [10-6]
SFGiulia Bruzzone (ITA)
Martina Caregaro (ITA)
Yi Chen (TPE)
Zi Yang (CHN)
6-3 6-1
SFAna Bogdan (3) (ROU)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
Ana-Clara Duarte (2) (BRA)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
6-4 6-4
QFYi Chen (TPE)
Zi Yang (CHN)
Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
6-1 6-4
QFGiulia Bruzzone (ITA)
Martina Caregaro (ITA)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Monique Zuur (NED)
6-0 6-1
QFAna Bogdan (3) (ROU)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
Maryna Kolb (UKR)
Nadya Kolb (UKR)
6-1 6-1
QFAna-Clara Duarte (2) (BRA)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
Julia Samuseva (RUS)
Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS)
WO
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Marija Bogicevic (SRB)
Danijela Tomic (SRB)
6-2 6-4
R16Yi Chen (TPE)
Zi Yang (CHN)
Angelina Klimova (WC) (GER)
Yana Yurchenko (RUS)
6-2 6-0
R16Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)
Martina Caregaro (ITA)
Nozomi Fujioka (4) (JPN)
Chihiro Nunome (JPN)
6-2 6-4
R16Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Monique Zuur (NED)
Pia Konig (AUT)
Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)
6-2 5-7 [11-9]
R16Maryna Kolb (UKR)
Nadya Kolb (UKR)
Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP)
Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)
6-4 2-6 [10-3]
R16Ana Bogdan (3) (ROU)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
Csilla Argyelan (HUN)
Sanae Ohta (JPN)
6-1 6-4
R16Julia Samuseva (RUS)
Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS)
Mana Ayukawa (JPN)
Sultan Gonen (TUR)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Ana-Clara Duarte (2) (BRA)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
Marina Raluca Tudorache (ROU)
Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)
6-3 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Eva Fernandez-Brugues (1) (ESP)Marija Bogicevic (SRB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Chiara Icardi (ITA)Csilla Argyelan (2) (HUN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Zenovka (3) (RUS)Angelina Klimova (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Danijela Tomic (4) (SRB)Polina Novoselova (RUS)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Paula Mocete-Talamantes (5) (ESP)Anna Maria Heil (AUT)7-6(3) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Monique Zuur (6) (NED)Yana Yurchenko (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Giulia Bruzzone (7) (ITA)Deniz Paykoc (TUR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)Sanae Ohta (8) (JPN)7-6(3) 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Eva Fernandez-Brugues (1) (ESP)Bye
Q2Marija Bogicevic (SRB)Jiaxi Lu (CHN)2-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Csilla Argyelan (2) (HUN)Bye
Q2Chiara Icardi (ITA)Marcella Cucca (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Zenovka (3) (RUS)Bye
Q2Angelina Klimova (GER)Mariagiovanna Nanti (ITA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Danijela Tomic (4) (SRB)Bye
Q2Polina Novoselova (RUS)Melissa Sehovic (BIH)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Paula Mocete-Talamantes (5) (ESP)Bye
Q2Anna Maria Heil (AUT)Daria Gajos (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Monique Zuur (6) (NED)Linda Gavrichenkova (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yana Yurchenko (RUS)Tulin Dagilmisgul (TUR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Giulia Bruzzone (7) (ITA)Maria Uvarova (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Deniz Paykoc (TUR)Imren Kurt (TUR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sanae Ohta (8) (JPN)Maryna Kolb (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)Laura Ortega Jover (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Antalya 5 draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $10,000 Antalya 5?