WTA $10,000 Antalya 4 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Antalya 4 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Antalya 4 Event Details:

2014-02-17Clay
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Antalya 4 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLenka Wienerova (6) (SVK)Lin Zhu (5) (CHN)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFLenka Wienerova (6) (SVK)Diana Buzean (Q) (ROU)6-1 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFLin Zhu (5) (CHN)Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFDiana Buzean (Q) (ROU)Boyan Wang (CHN)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFLenka Wienerova (6) (SVK)Pia Konig (3) (AUT)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFLin Zhu (5) (CHN)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
QFNicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU)Ekaterine Gorgodze (2) (GEO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Boyan Wang (CHN)Giorgia Marchetti (Q) (ITA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Diana Buzean (Q) (ROU)Raluca Georgiana Serban (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pia Konig (3) (AUT)Chihiro Nunome (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Lenka Wienerova (6) (SVK)Tjasa Srimpf (SLO)0-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Lin Zhu (5) (CHN)Teodora Radosavljevic (Q) (SRB)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU)Helen Ploskina (UKR)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (2) (GEO)Xiaorong Dong (CHN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Giorgia Marchetti (Q) (ITA)Yana Sizikova (1) (RUS)5-7 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Boyan Wang (CHN)Olena Kyrpot (UKR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Diana Buzean (Q) (ROU)Martina Colmegna (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Raluca Georgiana Serban (Q) (ROU)Pauline Payet (8) (FRA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Pia Konig (3) (AUT)Marianna Natali (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Chihiro Nunome (JPN)Hikari Yamamoto (JPN)2-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tjasa Srimpf (SLO)Malika Rose (Q) (USA)6-0 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Lenka Wienerova (6) (SVK)Catherine Chantraine (BEL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lin Zhu (5) (CHN)Cristina Moroi (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Teodora Radosavljevic (Q) (SRB)Deborah Cruciani (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)Elena Gabriela Ruse (Q) (ROU)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)Julia Stamatova (4) (BUL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Helen Ploskina (UKR)Dianne Hollands (7) (NZL)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU)Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Xiaorong Dong (CHN)Mila Popivoda (Q) (SRB)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ekaterine Gorgodze (2) (GEO)Esen Kokce (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FPia Konig (3) (AUT)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Yihong Li (CHN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
2-1 Retired
SFYihong Li (CHN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Yana Sizikova (1) (RUS)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
7-5 6-3
SFPia Konig (3) (AUT)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Xiaorong Dong (CHN)
Lin Zhu (CHN)
7-5 6-1
QFYana Sizikova (1) (RUS)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (WC) (ROU)
Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
6-1 6-3
QFYihong Li (CHN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Dianne Hollands (4) (NZL)
Pauline Payet (FRA)
6-4 6-1
QFPia Konig (3) (AUT)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Olena Kyrpot (UKR)
Tjasa Srimpf (SLO)
7-5 6-0
QFXiaorong Dong (CHN)
Lin Zhu (CHN)
Diana Buzean (2) (ROU)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
3-6 6-4 [10-6]
R16Yana Sizikova (1) (RUS)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
Diletta Alessandrelli (WC) (ITA)
Francesca Brancato (ITA)
6-4 6-1
R16Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (WC) (ROU)
Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
Martina Colmegna (ITA)
Deborah Cruciani (ITA)
7-5 3-6 [13-11]
R16Dianne Hollands (4) (NZL)
Pauline Payet (FRA)
Esen Kokce (TUR)
Boyan Wang (CHN)
[10-6]
R16Yihong Li (CHN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)
Mila Popivoda (SRB)
6-0 6-4
R16Olena Kyrpot (UKR)
Tjasa Srimpf (SLO)
Catherine Chantraine (BEL)
Martine Ditlev (DEN)
6-2 4-6 [10-8]
R16Pia Konig (3) (AUT)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Malika Rose (USA)
Sianna Simmons (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Xiaorong Dong (CHN)
Lin Zhu (CHN)
Ai Kamiyoshihara (A) (JPN)
Zhi Yan Ye (CHN)
6-1 6-0
R16Diana Buzean (2) (ROU)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Jaeda Daniel (WC) (USA)
Jeannez Daniel (USA)
6-2 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Teodora Radosavljevic (SRB)Carolina Pillot (1) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Diana Buzean (2) (ROU)Miriam Civera Lima (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marianna Natali (3) (ITA)Ilayda Yondem (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Mila Popivoda (SRB)Ai Kamiyoshihara (JPN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)Diletta Alessandrelli (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Malika Rose (USA)Martine Ditlev (DEN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)Andrina Peer (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)Jaeda Daniel (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Carolina Pillot (1) (ITA)Bye
Q2Teodora Radosavljevic (SRB)Marcella Cucca (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Diana Buzean (2) (ROU)Bye
Q2Miriam Civera Lima (ESP)Midori Yamamoto (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marianna Natali (3) (ITA)Bye
Q2Ilayda Yondem (TUR)Zhi Yan Ye (CHN)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ai Kamiyoshihara (JPN)Bye
Q2Mila Popivoda (SRB)Jeannez Daniel (USA)6-3 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Diletta Alessandrelli (ITA)Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)Asli Yucebilgin (WC) (TUR)WO[H2H]
Q2Martine Ditlev (DEN)Risako Sugihara (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Malika Rose (USA)Sianna Simmons (USA)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)Kim Jana Hausler (SUI)7-6(5) 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrina Peer (SUI)Yihong Li (CHN)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)Jenny Duerst (SUI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jaeda Daniel (USA)Francesca Brancato (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Antalya 4 draw (Women's) 2014?
Who will win $10,000 Antalya 4?