WTA $10,000 Antalya 4 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Antalya 4 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Antalya 4 Event Details:

2010-03-15Clay
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Antalya 4 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJulia Mayr (4) (ITA)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFJulia Mayr (4) (ITA)Kiki Bertens (Q) (NED)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
SFMaria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (7) (CHI)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFKiki Bertens (Q) (NED)Magda Linette (Q) (POL)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFJulia Mayr (4) (ITA)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (Q) (UKR)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
QFAndrea Koch-Benvenuto (7) (CHI)Amanda Carreras (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFMaria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)Dia Evtimova (2) (BUL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Magda Linette (Q) (POL)Fatma Al Nabhani (Q) (OMA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Kiki Bertens (Q) (NED)Evelyn Mayr (5) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Julia Mayr (4) (ITA)Scarlett Werner (Q) (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Valentyna Ivakhnenko (Q) (UKR)Martina Kubicikova (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (7) (CHI)Conny Perrin (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Amanda Carreras (GBR)Tereza Mrdeza (3) (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)Natasa Zoric (SRB)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Dia Evtimova (2) (BUL)Danielle Harmsen (NED)1-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Magda Linette (Q) (POL)Yuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Fatma Al Nabhani (Q) (OMA)Nadia Lalami (Q) (MAR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kiki Bertens (Q) (NED)Milena Zubkov (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Evelyn Mayr (5) (ITA)Tatiana Bua (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Julia Mayr (4) (ITA)Derja Turhan (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Scarlett Werner (Q) (GER)Magali De Lattre (POR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Valentyna Ivakhnenko (Q) (UKR)Kateryna Kozlova (Q) (UKR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Martina Kubicikova (Q) (CZE)Nudnida Luangnam (8) (THA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (7) (CHI)Alenka Hubacek (AUS)2-6 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Conny Perrin (SUI)Marija Mirkovic (AUS)7-5 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (GBR)Mina Saygi (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tereza Mrdeza (3) (CRO)Galina Fokina (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)Nanuli Pipiya (6) (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Natasa Zoric (SRB)Despina Papamichail (LL) (GRE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Danielle Harmsen (NED)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (2) (BUL)Sultan Gonen (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKiki Bertens (1) (NED)
Danielle Harmsen (NED)
Fatma Al Nabhani (4) (OMA)
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI)
6-2 6-4
SFKiki Bertens (1) (NED)
Danielle Harmsen (NED)
Tatiana Bua (ARG)
Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
6-4 7-5
SFFatma Al Nabhani (4) (OMA)
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI)
Marija Mirkovic (AUS)
Natasa Zoric (SRB)
1-6 7-5 [10-6]
QFKiki Bertens (1) (NED)
Danielle Harmsen (NED)
Nadia Lalami (MAR)
Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK)
6-2 6-0
QFTatiana Bua (ARG)
Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
Diana Enache (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
4-6 6-4 [10-7]
QFFatma Al Nabhani (4) (OMA)
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
6-7(5) 6-4 [10-4]
QFMarija Mirkovic (AUS)
Natasa Zoric (SRB)
Galina Fokina (2) (RUS)
Albina Khabibulina (UZB)
6-2 6-1
R16Kiki Bertens (1) (NED)
Danielle Harmsen (NED)
Marina Melnikova (RUS)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
6-0 6-0
R16Nadia Lalami (MAR)
Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK)
Sirui He (WC) (CHN)
Mina Saygi (TUR)
6-2 6-0
R16Tatiana Bua (ARG)
Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
Amanda Carreras (3) (GBR)
Benedetta Davato (ITA)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Diana Enache (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)
Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG)
6-3 6-2
R16Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
Jessica Cohen (FRA)
7-6(1) 6-3
R16Fatma Al Nabhani (4) (OMA)
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI)
Alenka Hubacek (AUS)
Lynn Schonhage (NED)
6-3 6-3
R16Marija Mirkovic (AUS)
Natasa Zoric (SRB)
Dilara Yurtkuran (WC) (TUR)
Milena Zubkov (TUR)
6-1 6-0
R16Galina Fokina (2) (RUS)
Albina Khabibulina (UZB)
Sultan Gonen (WC) (TUR)
Derja Turhan (TUR)
6-4 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kiki Bertens (1) (NED)Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Martina Kubicikova (CZE)Irina Kotkina (RUS)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nadia Lalami (11) (MAR)Nadya Kolb (UKR)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)Fernanda Hermenegildo (10) (BRA)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Scarlett Werner (16) (GER)Jeannine Prentner (AUT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)Chantal Skamlova (SVK)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Magda Linette (POL)Despina Papamichail (GRE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Fatma Al Nabhani (14) (OMA)Linda Mair (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kiki Bertens (1) (NED)Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)Daria Sapogova (BLR)6-1 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Martina Kubicikova (CZE)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Irina Kotkina (RUS)Ivana Klepic (CRO)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nadya Kolb (UKR)Marina Melnikova (RUS)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nadia Lalami (11) (MAR)Jessica Cohen (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Fernanda Hermenegildo (10) (BRA)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jeannine Prentner (AUT)Guadalupe Moreno (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Scarlett Werner (16) (GER)Andjela Novcic (SRB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)Francesca Campigotto (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Chantal Skamlova (SVK)Lucia Batta (HUN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Despina Papamichail (GRE)Benedetta Davato (7) (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Magda Linette (POL)Doroteja Eric (15) (SRB)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Linda Mair (ITA)Albina Khabibulina (8) (UZB)7-5 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Fatma Al Nabhani (14) (OMA)Lucia Sandrini (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kiki Bertens (1) (NED)Stefania Rubini (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)4-6 7-5 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)Johanna Hyoty (FIN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daria Sapogova (BLR)Yoko Naito (JPN)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Martina Kubicikova (CZE)Sandy Marti (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)Li Xi (CHN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ivana Klepic (CRO)Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Irina Kotkina (RUS)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marina Melnikova (RUS)Dalia Zafirova (3) (BUL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Nadya Kolb (UKR)Margarita Lazareva (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jessica Cohen (FRA)Margarita-Greta Skripnik (ISR)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nadia Lalami (11) (MAR)Jennie Brobeck (SWE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)Kyung-Yee Chae (4) (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ani Amiraghyan (ARM)Laura Antonana-Iriarte (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK)Huliya Velieva (BUL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Fernanda Hermenegildo (10) (BRA)Dunja Sunkic (SRB)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jeannine Prentner (AUT)Tanya Germanlieva (5) (BUL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Guadalupe Moreno (ARG)Emma Devine (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andjela Novcic (SRB)Karen Johanna Ramirez Rivera (COL)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Scarlett Werner (16) (GER)Polina Konop (UKR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)Julia Parasyuk (RUS)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Francesca Campigotto (ITA)Mikaela Kristofersson (SWE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Chantal Skamlova (SVK)Csilla Argyelan (HUN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lucia Batta (HUN)Andreea Mitu (9) (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Benedetta Davato (7) (ITA)Vanda Lukacs (HUN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Despina Papamichail (GRE)Nuria Ormeno Ruiz (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Magda Linette (POL)Petra Jurova (SVK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Doroteja Eric (15) (SRB)Julia Samuseva (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Albina Khabibulina (8) (UZB)Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Linda Mair (ITA)Chelsea Te Tai (NZL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lucia Sandrini (ITA)Irina Constantinide (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Fatma Al Nabhani (14) (OMA)Kana Daniel (JPN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Kiki Bertens (1) (NED)Anna Karavayeva (UKR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Stefania Rubini (ITA)Leia Kaukonen (FIN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM)Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)Alexandra Avirvarei (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)Mai Grage (DEN)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Johanna Hyoty (FIN)Fatmanur Atilgan (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Yoko Naito (JPN)Anna Velica (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Daria Sapogova (BLR)Elina Gasanova (13) (RUS)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q4Martina Kubicikova (CZE)Diana Arutyunova (2) (RUS)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Sandy Marti (SUI)Maria-Eugenia Torres (URU)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Li Xi (CHN)Majoly De Wilde (BEL)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)Afroditi Latinopoulou (GRE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ivana Klepic (CRO)Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE)Tamari Tskhakaia (GEO)WO[H2H]
Q4Irina Kotkina (RUS)Isil Ileri (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)Lucia Jara-Lozano (12) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Dalia Zafirova (3) (BUL)Karina Trofimova (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Marina Melnikova (RUS)Monika Sirilova (SVK)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Nadya Kolb (UKR)Chantelle Rigozzi (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Margarita Lazareva (RUS)Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Margarita-Greta Skripnik (ISR)Basak Eraydin (TUR)5-7 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Jessica Cohen (FRA)Cemre Anil (TUR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jennie Brobeck (SWE)Sirui He (CHN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Nadia Lalami (11) (MAR)Benedetta Sabatini (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Kyung-Yee Chae (4) (KOR)Angela Roesler (SWE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)Catriona Stewart (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ani Amiraghyan (ARM)Jessica Humbert (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Laura Antonana-Iriarte (ESP)Monica Cantele (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Huliya Velieva (BUL)Anna Momot (UKR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK)Deborah Danz (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Dunja Sunkic (SRB)Lynn Schonhage (NED)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Fernanda Hermenegildo (10) (BRA)Elena Soldatova (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Tanya Germanlieva (5) (BUL)Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jeannine Prentner (AUT)Maria-Letizia Zavagli (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Emma Devine (GBR)ByeWO
Q4Guadalupe Moreno (ARG)Sally Dischmann (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Andjela Novcic (SRB)Alina Pakharenko (UKR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Karen Johanna Ramirez Rivera (COL)Lisanne Van Riet (NED)6-4 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Polina Konop (UKR)Sarah Schneider (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Scarlett Werner (16) (GER)Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)Vanesa Furlanetto (6) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Julia Parasyuk (RUS)Jung-Yoon Shin (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Francesca Campigotto (ITA)Nastasiya Kipina (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Mikaela Kristofersson (SWE)Hana Evans (USA)5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Chantal Skamlova (SVK)Cristina Dinu (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Csilla Argyelan (HUN)Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Lucia Batta (HUN)Silvia Njiric (CRO)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Andreea Mitu (9) (ROU)Elizabeth Bondi (USA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Benedetta Davato (7) (ITA)Naz Karagoz (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Vanda Lukacs (HUN)Olga Kishchun (UKR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Nuria Ormeno Ruiz (ESP)Ilinca-Thea Anghel (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Despina Papamichail (GRE)Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Magda Linette (POL)Barbara Luz (POR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Petra Jurova (SVK)Jithmie Jayawickrema (SRI)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Julia Samuseva (RUS)Rita Esteves De Freitas (POR)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Doroteja Eric (15) (SRB)Veronika Kolarova (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Albina Khabibulina (8) (UZB)Dilara Yurtkuran (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP)Fajer Al Qabandi (KUW)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Chelsea Te Tai (NZL)Arianna Magagnoli (ITA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Linda Mair (ITA)Ganna Lukianchykova (UKR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Irina Constantinide (ROU)Siria Elena Brebenel (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Lucia Sandrini (ITA)Ines Janbakhsh (GBR)4-6 5-4 Retired[H2H]
Q4Kana Daniel (JPN)Olga Ianchuk (UKR)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q4Fatma Al Nabhani (14) (OMA)Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Antalya 4 draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win $10,000 Antalya 4?