WTA $10,000 Antalya 33 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Antalya 33 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Antalya 33 Event Details:

2013-11-18Clay
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Antalya 33 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEkaterine Gorgodze (2Q) (GEO)Diana Buzean (Q) (ROU)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFDiana Buzean (Q) (ROU)Natalia Orlova (7) (RUS)6-1 3-2 Retired[H2H]
SFEkaterine Gorgodze (2Q) (GEO)Bianca Hincu (4) (ROU)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFNatalia Orlova (7) (RUS)Viktoria Kuzmova (Q) (SVK)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFDiana Buzean (Q) (ROU)Lina Gjorcheska (3) (MKD)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
QFBianca Hincu (4) (ROU)Violetta Degtiareva (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFEkaterine Gorgodze (2Q) (GEO)Anastasia Vdovenco (6) (MDA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Viktoria Kuzmova (Q) (SVK)Natalija Kostic (1) (SRB)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Natalia Orlova (7) (RUS)Sarah Finck (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Lina Gjorcheska (3) (MKD)Alisa Martinov (Q) (MDA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Diana Buzean (Q) (ROU)Magdalena Stoilkovska (Q) (MKD)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Violetta Degtiareva (RUS)Adriana Sosnovschi (WC) (MDA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Bianca Hincu (4) (ROU)Nagi Hanatani (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Anastasia Vdovenco (6) (MDA)Yoshimi Kawasaki (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (2Q) (GEO)Catherine Chantraine (BEL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Natalija Kostic (1) (SRB)Gizem Melisa Ates (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Viktoria Kuzmova (Q) (SVK)Monique Zuur (NED)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sarah Finck (FRA)Esen Kokce (TUR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Natalia Orlova (7) (RUS)Irem Talya Koken (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lina Gjorcheska (3) (MKD)Daniela Ciobanu (WC) (MDA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alisa Martinov (Q) (MDA)Diana Krasnova (RUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Magdalena Stoilkovska (Q) (MKD)Cemre Anil (TUR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Diana Buzean (Q) (ROU)Sofia Kvatsabaia (8) (GEO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Violetta Degtiareva (RUS)Michika Ozeki (5) (JPN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adriana Sosnovschi (WC) (MDA)Tomoko Dokei (JPN)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nagi Hanatani (JPN)Yagmur Akdemir (TUR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Bianca Hincu (4) (ROU)Melissa Sehovic (BIH)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anastasia Vdovenco (6) (MDA)Martina Pradova (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yoshimi Kawasaki (Q) (JPN)Alice Hall (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Catherine Chantraine (BEL)Martine Ditlev (Q) (DEN)6-1 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ekaterine Gorgodze (2Q) (GEO)Daria Sapogova (BLR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLina Gjorcheska (3) (MKD)
Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA)
Bianca Hincu (ROU)
Kyoka Okamura (JPN)
6-1 2-6 [10-7]
SFLina Gjorcheska (3) (MKD)
Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA)
Natalija Kostic (1) (SRB)
Monique Zuur (NED)
6-4 6-2
SFBianca Hincu (ROU)
Kyoka Okamura (JPN)
Tomoko Dokei (2) (JPN)
Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN)
6-3 7-5
QFNatalija Kostic (1) (SRB)
Monique Zuur (NED)
Martine Ditlev (DEN)
Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)
6-2 6-2
QFLina Gjorcheska (3) (MKD)
Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA)
Cemre Anil (TUR)
Daria Sapogova (BLR)
6-2 6-3
QFBianca Hincu (ROU)
Kyoka Okamura (JPN)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (4) (GEO)
Martina Pradova (CZE)
6-1 6-2
QFTomoko Dokei (2) (JPN)
Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN)
Catherine Chantraine (BEL)
Sarah Finck (FRA)
7-5 6-2
R16Natalija Kostic (1) (SRB)
Monique Zuur (NED)
Yusta Dorofeeva (WC) (RUS)
Erika Yakhimovich (RUS)
6-1 6-0
R16Martine Ditlev (DEN)
Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)
Judith Bohnenkamp-Serena (WC) (GER)
Stephanie Tedja Abdi (NED)
6-1 6-0
R16Lina Gjorcheska (3) (MKD)
Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA)
Daniela Ciobanu (MDA)
Adriana Sosnovschi (MDA)
6-1 7-6(5)
R16Cemre Anil (TUR)
Daria Sapogova (BLR)
Raluca Ciufrila (ROU)
Flavia Porru (ITA)
6-1 6-1
R16Bianca Hincu (ROU)
Kyoka Okamura (JPN)
Esen Kokce (TUR)
Michika Ozeki (JPN)
6-4 6-0
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (4) (GEO)
Martina Pradova (CZE)
Gizem Melisa Ates (TUR)
Irem Talya Koken (TUR)
6-0 6-3
R16Catherine Chantraine (BEL)
Sarah Finck (FRA)
Alisa Martinov (MDA)
Melisa Martinov (MDA)
6-0 6-3
R16Tomoko Dokei (2) (JPN)
Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN)
Nagi Hanatani (WC) (JPN)
Elizabeth Kilborn (USA)
6-1 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ekaterine Gorgodze (1) (GEO)Kyoka Okamura (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Diana Buzean (2) (ROU)Yusta Dorofeeva (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)Raluca Ciufrila (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alisa Martinov (MDA)Ksenia Stashenkova (RUS)6-7(8) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alice Hall (FRA)Flavia Porru (ITA)5-7 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN)Erika Yakhimovich (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Martine Ditlev (DEN)Melisa Martinov (MDA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)Elizabeth Kilborn (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ekaterine Gorgodze (1) (GEO)Bye
Q2Kyoka Okamura (JPN)Elizaveta Voronova (RUS)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Diana Buzean (2) (ROU)Bye
Q2Yusta Dorofeeva (RUS)Tulin Dagilmisgul (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Raluca Ciufrila (ROU)Bye
Q2Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)Stephanie Tedja Abdi (NED)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ksenia Stashenkova (RUS)Bye
Q2Alisa Martinov (MDA)Jeannez Daniel (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Flavia Porru (ITA)Bye
Q2Alice Hall (FRA)Kasiya Yuldasheva (UZB)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN)Bye
Q2Erika Yakhimovich (RUS)Dariya Kondaurova (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Melisa Martinov (MDA)Bye
Q2Martine Ditlev (DEN)Daria Vasekina (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Elizabeth Kilborn (USA)Judith Bohnenkamp-Serena (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)Monet Willis (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Antalya 33 draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $10,000 Antalya 33?