WTA $10,000 Antalya 30 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Antalya 30 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Antalya 30 Event Details:

2013-10-28Clay
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Antalya 30 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPatricia Maria Tig (8) (ROU)Raluca Elena Platon (5) (ROU)6-2 4-2 Retired[H2H]
SFPatricia Maria Tig (8) (ROU)Marie Benoit (1) (BEL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFRaluca Elena Platon (5) (ROU)Ekaterine Gorgodze (3) (GEO)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFMarie Benoit (1) (BEL)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFPatricia Maria Tig (8) (ROU)Pia Konig (4) (AUT)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFEkaterine Gorgodze (3) (GEO)Jil Nora Engelmann (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFRaluca Elena Platon (5) (ROU)Rita Atik (MAR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marie Benoit (1) (BEL)Ekaterina Manekina (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)Tatiana Guskova (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pia Konig (4) (AUT)Camille Cheli (FRA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Patricia Maria Tig (8) (ROU)Diana Ryashko (LL) (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Jil Nora Engelmann (GER)Kate Zueva (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (3) (GEO)Csilla Argyelan (HUN)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Raluca Elena Platon (5) (ROU)Ekaterina Popova (RUS)WO[H2H]
R16Rita Atik (MAR)Diana Spissakova (Q) (SVK)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Marie Benoit (1) (BEL)Ioana Ducu (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ekaterina Manekina (RUS)Gizem Melisa Ates (Q) (TUR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tatiana Guskova (Q) (RUS)Lujza Ryskova (Q) (SVK)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)Diana Buzean (6) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pia Konig (4) (AUT)Anna Bogoslavets (UKR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Camille Cheli (FRA)Helene Meuleman (Q) (BEL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Diana Ryashko (LL) (RUS)Liudmila Gazzaeva (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Patricia Maria Tig (8) (ROU)Dominique Wahl (Q) (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jil Nora Engelmann (GER)Sofia Kvatsabaia (7) (GEO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kate Zueva (Q) (UKR)Elizaveta Sokolova (RUS)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Csilla Argyelan (HUN)Naz Karagoz (TUR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ekaterine Gorgodze (3) (GEO)Esen Kokce (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Raluca Elena Platon (5) (ROU)Oceane Garibal (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ekaterina Popova (RUS)Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS)6-1 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Diana Spissakova (Q) (SVK)Regina Husak (Q) (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rita Atik (MAR)Alix Collombon (2) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDiana Buzean (1) (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (2) (GEO)
Pia Konig (AUT)
3-6 6-3 [10-5]
SFDiana Buzean (1) (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Marie Benoit (3) (BEL)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
6-4 6-2
SFEkaterine Gorgodze (2) (GEO)
Pia Konig (AUT)
Esen Kokce (4) (TUR)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
6-0 6-2
QFDiana Buzean (1) (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Jil Nora Engelmann (GER)
Regina Husak (NED)
6-3 6-2
QFMarie Benoit (3) (BEL)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
Liudmila Gazzaeva (RUS)
Ekaterina Manekina (RUS)
6-0 6-0
QFEsen Kokce (4) (TUR)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Helene Meuleman (BEL)
Dominique Wahl (GER)
6-2 7-5
QFEkaterine Gorgodze (2) (GEO)
Pia Konig (AUT)
Ioana Ducu (ROU)
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
6-1 3-6 [10-7]
R16Diana Buzean (1) (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Bye
R16Jil Nora Engelmann (GER)
Regina Husak (NED)
Tatiana Guskova (RUS)
Diana Ryashko (RUS)
7-5 7-5
R16Marie Benoit (3) (BEL)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
Bye
R16Liudmila Gazzaeva (RUS)
Ekaterina Manekina (RUS)
Bye
R16Helene Meuleman (BEL)
Dominique Wahl (GER)
Anna Bogoslavets (UKR)
Kate Zueva (UKR)
6-2 6-2
R16Esen Kokce (4) (TUR)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Bye
R16Ioana Ducu (ROU)
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
Naz Karagoz (TUR)
Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (2) (GEO)
Pia Konig (AUT)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Helene Meuleman (BEL)ByeBYE
Q1Lujza Ryskova (SVK)ByeBYE
Q1Tatiana Guskova (RUS)ByeBYE
Q1Kate Zueva (UKR)ByeBYE
Q1Gizem Melisa Ates (TUR)ByeBYE
Q1Dominique Wahl (GER)Pynar Nergiz (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Regina Husak (NED)Celine Schepers (BEL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Diana Spissakova (SVK)Diana Ryashko (RUS)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Antalya 30 draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $10,000 Antalya 30?