WTA $10,000 Antalya 3 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Antalya 3 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Antalya 3 Event Details:

2014-02-10Clay
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Antalya 3 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPatricia Maria Tig (Q) (ROU)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFPatricia Maria Tig (Q) (ROU)Lenka Jurikova (7) (SVK)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFSofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)Irina Maria Bara (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFPatricia Maria Tig (Q) (ROU)Zhaoxuan Yang (Q) (CHN)6-7(5) 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFLenka Jurikova (7) (SVK)Ekaterine Gorgodze (3) (GEO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFIrina Maria Bara (ROU)Julia Stamatova (8) (BUL)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFSofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)Christina Shakovets (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Patricia Maria Tig (Q) (ROU)Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)6-0 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Zhaoxuan Yang (Q) (CHN)Lenka Wienerova (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (3) (GEO)Alona Fomina (UKR)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Lenka Jurikova (7) (SVK)Diana Buzean (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Julia Stamatova (8) (BUL)Pauline Payet (FRA)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Irina Maria Bara (ROU)Milana Spremo (4) (SRB)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Christina Shakovets (GER)Catherine Chantraine (Q) (BEL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)Yana Sizikova (2) (RUS)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)Teodora Radosavljevic (WC) (SRB)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Patricia Maria Tig (Q) (ROU)Stefana Andrei (Q) (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Zhaoxuan Yang (Q) (CHN)Cristina Adamescu (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lenka Wienerova (SVK)Vivien Juhaszova (6) (SVK)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ekaterine Gorgodze (3) (GEO)Csilla Argyelan (HUN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alona Fomina (UKR)Ekaterina Klyueva (Q) (KAZ)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Diana Buzean (WC) (ROU)Gabriela Talaba (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lenka Jurikova (7) (SVK)Jaeda Daniel (Q) (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julia Stamatova (8) (BUL)Hikari Yamamoto (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pauline Payet (FRA)Yagmur Akdemir (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Irina Maria Bara (ROU)Dianne Hollands (NZL)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Milana Spremo (4) (SRB)Alexandra Grinchishina (KAZ)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Christina Shakovets (GER)Pia Konig (5) (AUT)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Catherine Chantraine (Q) (BEL)Esen Kokce (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)Natsumi Chimura (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yana Sizikova (2) (RUS)Victoria Muntean (FRA)6-2 6-7(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FYihong Li (WC) (CHN)
Lin Zhu (CHN)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
6-2 Retired
SFYihong Li (WC) (CHN)
Lin Zhu (CHN)
Alona Fomina (1) (UKR)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
WO
SFGabriela Talaba (ROU)
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
Yana Sizikova (2) (RUS)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
6-4 1-6 [10-4]
QFAlona Fomina (1) (UKR)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
Esen Kokce (TUR)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
6-2 6-1
QFYihong Li (WC) (CHN)
Lin Zhu (CHN)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (4) (GEO)
Pia Konig (AUT)
7-5 6-2
QFGabriela Talaba (ROU)
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
Irina Maria Bara (3) (ROU)
Diana Buzean (ROU)
7-6(3) 5-7 [10-1]
QFYana Sizikova (2) (RUS)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Milana Spremo (SRB)
6-1 6-1
R16Alona Fomina (1) (UKR)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Lenka Jurikova (SVK)
6-4 6-4
R16Esen Kokce (TUR)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Kim Jana Hausler (SUI)
Tina Schiechtl (AUT)
6-0 6-0
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (4) (GEO)
Pia Konig (AUT)
Boyan Wang (CHN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
5-7 7-6(3) [10-7]
R16Yihong Li (WC) (CHN)
Lin Zhu (CHN)
Catherine Chantraine (BEL)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
4-6 6-2 [10-2]
R16Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
Marcella Cucca (WC) (ITA)
Marianna Natali (ITA)
6-2 6-1
R16Irina Maria Bara (3) (ROU)
Diana Buzean (ROU)
Cristina Adamescu (ROU)
Stefana Andrei (ROU)
6-0 6-3
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Milana Spremo (SRB)
Yagmur Akdemir (WC) (TUR)
Teodora Radosavljevic (SRB)
6-4 6-0
R16Yana Sizikova (2) (RUS)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
Dianne Hollands (NZL)
Pauline Payet (FRA)
6-4 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Patricia Maria Tig (1) (ROU)Yana Yurchenko (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Stefana Andrei (2) (ROU)Carlotta Giannetta (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Catherine Chantraine (3) (BEL)Diletta Alessandrelli (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Gabriela Talaba (4) (ROU)Martine Ditlev (DEN)WO[H2H]
Q1Hikari Yamamoto (5) (JPN)Vitaliya Nekhoroshikh (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Klyueva (6) (KAZ)Malika Rose (USA)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Zhaoxuan Yang (7) (CHN)Jasmin Ladurner (9) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jaeda Daniel (USA)Gulnaz Dokey (12) (KAZ)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Patricia Maria Tig (1) (ROU)Ilinca Teodora Bercaru (ROU)RET[H2H]
Q2Yana Yurchenko (RUS)Ai Kamiyoshihara (JPN)6-7(4) 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Stefana Andrei (2) (ROU)Tugce Deger (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Carlotta Giannetta (ITA)Milana Lysova (RUS)6-0 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Catherine Chantraine (3) (BEL)Marcella Cucca (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Diletta Alessandrelli (ITA)Luana Stanciu (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gabriela Talaba (4) (ROU)Jeannez Daniel (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Martine Ditlev (DEN)Celine Schepers (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hikari Yamamoto (5) (JPN)Marianna Natali (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vitaliya Nekhoroshikh (RUS)Yekaterina Gubanova (11) (KAZ)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Klyueva (6) (KAZ)Risako Sugihara (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Malika Rose (USA)Anastasiya Yepisheva (10) (KAZ)0-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Zhaoxuan Yang (7) (CHN)Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)6-4 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jasmin Ladurner (9) (ITA)Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jaeda Daniel (USA)Ekaterina Tsiklauri (8) (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gulnaz Dokey (12) (KAZ)Reiko Suzuki (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Patricia Maria Tig (1) (ROU)Bye
Q3Ilinca Teodora Bercaru (ROU)Yihong Li (CHN)6-3 6-7(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Yana Yurchenko (RUS)Bye
Q3Ai Kamiyoshihara (JPN)Bye
Q3Stefana Andrei (2) (ROU)Bye
Q3Tugce Deger (TUR)Bye
Q3Milana Lysova (RUS)Midori Yamamoto (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carlotta Giannetta (ITA)Bye
Q3Catherine Chantraine (3) (BEL)Bye
Q3Marcella Cucca (ITA)Bye
Q3Diletta Alessandrelli (ITA)Kate Zueva (UKR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Luana Stanciu (ROU)Bye
Q3Gabriela Talaba (4) (ROU)Bye
Q3Jeannez Daniel (USA)Ilayda Yondem (TUR)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Celine Schepers (BEL)Bye
Q3Martine Ditlev (DEN)Bye
Q3Hikari Yamamoto (5) (JPN)Bye
Q3Marianna Natali (ITA)Bye
Q3Vitaliya Nekhoroshikh (RUS)Bye
Q3Yekaterina Gubanova (11) (KAZ)Bye
Q3Ekaterina Klyueva (6) (KAZ)Bye
Q3Risako Sugihara (JPN)Bye
Q3Malika Rose (USA)Kim Jana Hausler (SUI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Yepisheva (10) (KAZ)Bye
Q3Zhaoxuan Yang (7) (CHN)Bye
Q3Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)Bye
Q3Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)Sianna Simmons (USA)7-6(5) 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jasmin Ladurner (9) (ITA)Bye
Q3Ekaterina Tsiklauri (8) (RUS)Bye
Q3Jaeda Daniel (USA)Asli Yucebilgin (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Reiko Suzuki (JPN)Bye
Q3Gulnaz Dokey (12) (KAZ)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Antalya 3 draw (Women's) 2014?
Who will win $10,000 Antalya 3?