WTA $10,000 Antalya 28 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Antalya 28 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Antalya 28 Event Details:

2013-10-14Clay
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Antalya 28 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAna Bogdan (1) (ROU)Martina Kubicikova (2) (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFAna Bogdan (1) (ROU)Jesika Maleckova (6) (CZE)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
SFMartina Kubicikova (2) (CZE)Petra Uberalova (3) (SVK)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFAna Bogdan (1) (ROU)Ekaterine Gorgodze (7) (GEO)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFJesika Maleckova (6) (CZE)Natalija Kostic (4) (SRB)1-6 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
QFPetra Uberalova (3) (SVK)Anastasia Rudakova (8) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFMartina Kubicikova (2) (CZE)Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R16Ana Bogdan (1) (ROU)Julia Wachaczyk (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (7) (GEO)Asiya Dair (KAZ)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Natalija Kostic (4) (SRB)Patricia Lancranjan (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jesika Maleckova (6) (CZE)Quirine Lemoine (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Anastasia Rudakova (8) (RUS)Haine Ogata (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-7(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Petra Uberalova (3) (SVK)Louise Brunskog (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (5) (BLR)6-7(6) 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Martina Kubicikova (2) (CZE)Andreea Ghitescu (Q) (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ana Bogdan (1) (ROU)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julia Wachaczyk (GER)Deborah Chiesa (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Asiya Dair (KAZ)Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ekaterine Gorgodze (7) (GEO)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Natalija Kostic (4) (SRB)Yana Mogilnitskaya (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Patricia Lancranjan (ROU)Violetta Degtiareva (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Quirine Lemoine (NED)Alexandra Grinchishina (KAZ)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jesika Maleckova (6) (CZE)Irem Talya Koken (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anastasia Rudakova (8) (RUS)Julia Jung (Q) (GER)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Haine Ogata (Q) (JPN)Gulnaz Dokey (Q) (KAZ)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Louise Brunskog (SWE)Gabriela Van De Graaf (NED)6-1 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Petra Uberalova (3) (SVK)Katarina Stresnakova (Q) (SVK)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sviatlana Pirazhenka (5) (BLR)Yagmur Akdemir (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA)Pia Konig (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andreea Ghitescu (Q) (ROU)Charlotte Klasen (Q) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Martina Kubicikova (2) (CZE)Ekaterina Popova (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FPia Konig (3) (AUT)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (2) (BLR)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
6-1 6-4
SFPia Konig (3) (AUT)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
Natalija Kostic (1) (SRB)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
6-3 6-1
SFSviatlana Pirazhenka (2) (BLR)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Quirine Lemoine (4) (NED)
Gabriela Van De Graaf (NED)
6-4 6-7(3) [10-3]
QFNatalija Kostic (1) (SRB)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
Violetta Degtiareva (RUS)
Anastasia Rudakova (RUS)
7-6(0) 6-1
QFPia Konig (3) (AUT)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
Tomoko Dokei (JPN)
Haine Ogata (JPN)
3-6 6-1 [11-9]
QFQuirine Lemoine (4) (NED)
Gabriela Van De Graaf (NED)
Deborah Chiesa (WC) (ITA)
Devon Kuijstermans (NED)
6-1 6-3
QFSviatlana Pirazhenka (2) (BLR)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA)
6-4 6-0
R16Natalija Kostic (1) (SRB)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
Louise Brunskog (SWE)
Alexandra Grinchishina (KAZ)
6-2 7-6(6)
R16Violetta Degtiareva (RUS)
Anastasia Rudakova (RUS)
Irem Talya Koken (TUR)
Yana Mogilnitskaya (RUS)
6-4 6-1
R16Pia Konig (3) (AUT)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
Esen Kokce (TUR)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
6-4 6-3
R16Tomoko Dokei (JPN)
Haine Ogata (JPN)
Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)
Patricia Lancranjan (ROU)
6-1 6-3
R16Deborah Chiesa (WC) (ITA)
Devon Kuijstermans (NED)
Milica Cortanovacki (SRB)
Emilija Dancetovic (SRB)
6-2 6-0
R16Quirine Lemoine (4) (NED)
Gabriela Van De Graaf (NED)
Gulnaz Dokey (WC) (KAZ)
Regina Husak (NED)
6-3 6-3
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA)
Stephanie Tedja Abdi (WC) (NED)
Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS)
6-1 6-4
R16Sviatlana Pirazhenka (2) (BLR)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Asiya Dair (KAZ)
Katarina Stresnakova (SVK)
3-6 6-4 [10-4]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gulnaz Dokey (KAZ)Tomoko Dokei (JPN)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Violetta Degtiareva (2) (RUS)Regina Husak (NED)6-0 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Popova (RUS)Esen Kokce (3) (TUR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Katarina Stresnakova (SVK)Luana Stanciu (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)Devon Kuijstermans (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Haine Ogata (JPN)Hiromi Okazaki (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Charlotte Klasen (GER)Emilija Dancetovic (SRB)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Julia Jung (GER)Milica Cortanovacki (SRB)4-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tomoko Dokei (JPN)Amelie Intert (1) (GER)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gulnaz Dokey (KAZ)Stephanie Tedja Abdi (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Violetta Degtiareva (2) (RUS)Ulrike Rosenmayer (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Regina Husak (NED)Liudmila Gazzaeva (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Esen Kokce (3) (TUR)Anastasia Goncharova (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Popova (RUS)Valeriya Maksimchenko (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Katarina Stresnakova (SVK)Anastasiya Yepisheva (4) (KAZ)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Luana Stanciu (ROU)Kate Zueva (UKR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)Martina Malmqvist (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Devon Kuijstermans (NED)Frederikke Karst (DEN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Haine Ogata (JPN)Pynar Nergiz (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Hiromi Okazaki (JPN)Senay Ince (AUS)WO[H2H]
Q2Emilija Dancetovic (SRB)Elnara Jhabrailova (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Charlotte Klasen (GER)Stephanie Scimone (ITA)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Julia Jung (GER)Frederikke Uhrskov Stoechkel (DEN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Milica Cortanovacki (SRB)Ilayda Yondem (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Amelie Intert (1) (GER)Bye
Q3Tomoko Dokei (JPN)Bye
Q3Stephanie Tedja Abdi (NED)Bye
Q3Gulnaz Dokey (KAZ)Bye
Q3Violetta Degtiareva (2) (RUS)Bye
Q3Ulrike Rosenmayer (AUT)Bye
Q3Regina Husak (NED)Bye
Q3Liudmila Gazzaeva (RUS)Bye
Q3Esen Kokce (3) (TUR)Bye
Q3Anastasia Goncharova (RUS)Bye
Q3Ekaterina Popova (RUS)Bye
Q3Valeriya Maksimchenko (RUS)Bye
Q3Anastasiya Yepisheva (4) (KAZ)Bye
Q3Katarina Stresnakova (SVK)Bye
Q3Luana Stanciu (ROU)Bye
Q3Kate Zueva (UKR)Bye
Q3Martina Malmqvist (SWE)Bye
Q3Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)Bye
Q3Devon Kuijstermans (NED)Bye
Q3Frederikke Karst (DEN)Bye
Q3Pynar Nergiz (WC) (TUR)Bye
Q3Haine Ogata (JPN)Carolin Jung (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hiromi Okazaki (JPN)Bye
Q3Senay Ince (AUS)Bye
Q3Elnara Jhabrailova (RUS)Bye
Q3Emilija Dancetovic (SRB)Bye
Q3Charlotte Klasen (GER)Bye
Q3Stephanie Scimone (ITA)Bye
Q3Julia Jung (GER)Bye
Q3Frederikke Uhrskov Stoechkel (DEN)Bye
Q3Ilayda Yondem (WC) (TUR)Bye
Q3Milica Cortanovacki (SRB)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Antalya 28 draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $10,000 Antalya 28?