WTA $10,000 Antalya 23 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Antalya 23 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Antalya 23 Event Details:

2011-11-28Clay
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Antalya 23 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIlona Kremen (6) (BLR)Ksenia Milevskaya (Q) (BLR)7-6(6) 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
SFKsenia Milevskaya (Q) (BLR)Viktoria Kutuzova (8) (UKR)6-7(2) 6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
SFIlona Kremen (6) (BLR)Anastasia Grymalska (2) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFKsenia Milevskaya (Q) (BLR)Nicolette Van Uitert (NED)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFViktoria Kutuzova (8) (UKR)Diana Enache (3) (ROU)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFIlona Kremen (6) (BLR)Marina Kachar (SRB)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFAnastasia Grymalska (2) (ITA)Nadya Kolb (UKR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nicolette Van Uitert (NED)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)6-2 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ksenia Milevskaya (Q) (BLR)Danielle Harmsen (7) (NED)5-7 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Diana Enache (3) (ROU)Jade Suvrijn (Q) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Viktoria Kutuzova (8) (UKR)Sabina Kurbanova (Q) (RUS)6-7(6) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ilona Kremen (6) (BLR)Sabina Lupu (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marina Kachar (SRB)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (4) (UKR)2-6 7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Nadya Kolb (UKR)Huliya Velieva (BUL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Anastasia Grymalska (2) (ITA)Tena Lukas (CRO)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)Dalila Jakupovic (1) (SLO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nicolette Van Uitert (NED)Khristina Kazimova (Q) (UKR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ksenia Milevskaya (Q) (BLR)Ipek Soylu (Q) (TUR)2-6 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Danielle Harmsen (7) (NED)Cristina Ene (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Diana Enache (3) (ROU)Ioana Loredana Rosca (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jade Suvrijn (Q) (FRA)Amy Bowtell (IRL)6-3 6-7(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sabina Kurbanova (Q) (RUS)Janina Toljan (AUT)6-2 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Viktoria Kutuzova (8) (UKR)Oleksandra Piskun (Q) (UKR)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ilona Kremen (6) (BLR)Elena-Teodora Cadar (WC) (ROU)2-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sabina Lupu (ROU)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marina Kachar (SRB)Emiliya Gadzhieva (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anastasiya Vasylyeva (4) (UKR)Julia Parasyuk (SE) (RUS)6-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Nadya Kolb (UKR)Lesley Kerkhove (5) (NED)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Huliya Velieva (BUL)Naz Karagoz (WC) (TUR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tena Lukas (CRO)Gulsah Cetin (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anastasia Grymalska (2) (ITA)Julia Stamatova (BUL)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDiana Enache (1) (ROU)
Danielle Harmsen (NED)
Elena-Teodora Cadar (WC) (ROU)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
7-5 6-2
SFDiana Enache (1) (ROU)
Danielle Harmsen (NED)
Marina Kachar (SRB)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
6-2 7-5
SFElena-Teodora Cadar (WC) (ROU)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Irina Glimakova (RUS)
Nadya Kolb (UKR)
6-1 6-2
QFDiana Enache (1) (ROU)
Danielle Harmsen (NED)
Borislava Botusharova (WC) (BUL)
Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU)
6-2 6-4
QFMarina Kachar (SRB)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
Huliya Velieva (4) (BUL)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
7-6(5) 3-6 [10-7]
QFIrina Glimakova (RUS)
Nadya Kolb (UKR)
Khristina Kazimova (3) (UKR)
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)
6-3 1-6 [11-9]
QFElena-Teodora Cadar (WC) (ROU)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Anastasia Grymalska (2) (ITA)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
4-6 7-6(2) [10-8]
R16Diana Enache (1) (ROU)
Danielle Harmsen (NED)
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)
7-6(3) 6-2
R16Borislava Botusharova (WC) (BUL)
Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU)
Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR)
Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)
2-6 7-6(1) [10-6]
R16Huliya Velieva (4) (BUL)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Cristina Ene (WC) (ROU)
Naz Karagoz (TUR)
6-4 4-6 [10-6]
R16Marina Kachar (SRB)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
Sabina Lupu (ROU)
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
4-6 6-0 [10-6]
R16Irina Glimakova (RUS)
Nadya Kolb (UKR)
Sultan Gonen (TUR)
Ipek Soylu (TUR)
4-6 6-2 [10-5]
R16Khristina Kazimova (3) (UKR)
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Jade Suvrijn (FRA)
7-5 6-2
R16Elena-Teodora Cadar (WC) (ROU)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Agata Baranska (POL)
Amy Bowtell (IRL)
6-2 5-7 [10-6]
R16Anastasia Grymalska (2) (ITA)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Nikol Hristova (BUL)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
6-0 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ipek Soylu (TUR)Ekaterine Gorgodze (1) (GEO)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q1Khristina Kazimova (2) (UKR)Busra Kayrun (11) (TUR)5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ksenia Milevskaya (3) (BLR)Elena Bertoia (9) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Cristina Ene (ROU)Karina Goia (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sabina Kurbanova (5) (RUS)Sara Savarise (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jade Suvrijn (6) (FRA)Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)Ani Gogvadze (7) (GEO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Oleksandra Piskun (10) (UKR)Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ekaterine Gorgodze (1) (GEO)Julija Kulibaba (LAT)6-0 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ipek Soylu (TUR)Victoria Vorontsova (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Khristina Kazimova (2) (UKR)Inna Bondarenko (UKR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Busra Kayrun (11) (TUR)Irina Elena Preotescu (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ksenia Milevskaya (3) (BLR)Viktoriya Lushkova (UKR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Elena Bertoia (9) (ITA)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Cristina Ene (ROU)Agata Baranska (4) (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Karina Goia (ROU)Janina Mistecky (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sabina Kurbanova (5) (RUS)Nikol Hristova (BUL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sara Savarise (ITA)Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jade Suvrijn (6) (FRA)Alena Karpova (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA)Daniela Ciobanu (MDA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ani Gogvadze (7) (GEO)Anja Koell (AUT)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)Sultan Gonen (TUR)5-7 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU)Vanda Lukacs (8) (HUN)7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Oleksandra Piskun (10) (UKR)Stefana Andrei (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ekaterine Gorgodze (1) (GEO)Bye
Q3Julija Kulibaba (LAT)Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ipek Soylu (TUR)Burcu Tari (TUR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Victoria Vorontsova (RUS)Saskia Angerer (AUT)6-1 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Khristina Kazimova (2) (UKR)Bye
Q3Inna Bondarenko (UKR)Annely Pokras (EST)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Irina Elena Preotescu (ROU)Anastasia Kuprina (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Busra Kayrun (11) (TUR)Bye
Q3Ksenia Milevskaya (3) (BLR)Bye
Q3Viktoriya Lushkova (UKR)Sara Heinrich (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)Olena Kyrpot (UKR)6-7(2) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Elena Bertoia (9) (ITA)Bye
Q3Agata Baranska (4) (POL)Bye
Q3Cristina Ene (ROU)Aldea Rinciari (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Janina Mistecky (GER)Risako Sugihara (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Karina Goia (ROU)Vladislava Kuzmenkova (12) (BLR)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sabina Kurbanova (5) (RUS)Bye
Q3Nikol Hristova (BUL)Giovanna Fioretti (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS)Melisa Martinov (MDA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sara Savarise (ITA)Borislava Botusharova (14) (BUL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jade Suvrijn (6) (FRA)Bye
Q3Alena Karpova (RUS)Kim Jana Hausler (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA)Viktoriya Bon (UKR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniela Ciobanu (MDA)Ani Vangelova (13) (BUL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ani Gogvadze (7) (GEO)Bye
Q3Anja Koell (AUT)Irina Glimakova (RUS)7-6(0) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sultan Gonen (TUR)Francesca Aureli (ITA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)Varvara Kuznetsova (15) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vanda Lukacs (8) (HUN)Bye
Q3Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU)Tanya Noury (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Stefana Andrei (ROU)Anastasiya Saitova (RUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Oleksandra Piskun (10) (UKR)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Antalya 23 draw (Women's) 2011?
Who will win $10,000 Antalya 23?