WTA $10,000 Antalya 2 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Antalya 2 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Antalya 2 Event Details:

2013-01-14Clay
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Antalya 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FReka-Luca Jani (3) (HUN)Sofia Kvatsabaia (5) (GEO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
SFSofia Kvatsabaia (5) (GEO)Alexandra Dulgheru (1WC) (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFReka-Luca Jani (3) (HUN)Ysaline Bonaventure (6) (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlexandra Dulgheru (1WC) (ROU)Anastasia Rudakova (Q) (RUS)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
QFSofia Kvatsabaia (5) (GEO)Elyne Boeykens (BEL)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFReka-Luca Jani (3) (HUN)Yana Buchina (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFYsaline Bonaventure (6) (BEL)Andrea Gamiz (2) (VEN)7-5 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Alexandra Dulgheru (1WC) (ROU)Claudine Schaul (LUX)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Anastasia Rudakova (Q) (RUS)Jin-A Lee (KOR)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Elyne Boeykens (BEL)Isabella Shinikova (4) (BUL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sofia Kvatsabaia (5) (GEO)Mi Yoo (KOR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Yana Buchina (RUS)Nastja Kolar (SLO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Reka-Luca Jani (3) (HUN)Cristina Ene (Q) (ROU)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ysaline Bonaventure (6) (BEL)Na-Lae Han (KOR)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Andrea Gamiz (2) (VEN)Cristina Adamescu (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Dulgheru (1WC) (ROU)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Claudine Schaul (LUX)Milena Zubkov (WC) (TUR)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anastasia Rudakova (Q) (RUS)Valeria Prosperi (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jin-A Lee (KOR)Julia Mayr (8) (ITA)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Isabella Shinikova (4) (BUL)Maria Mokh (RUS)6-7(2) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Elyne Boeykens (BEL)Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mi Yoo (KOR)Marrit Boonstra (SE) (NED)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sofia Kvatsabaia (5) (GEO)Dunja Sunkic (Q) (SRB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nastja Kolar (SLO)Chiaki Okadaue (7) (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yana Buchina (RUS)Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cristina Ene (Q) (ROU)Ella Leivo (Q) (FIN)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Reka-Luca Jani (3) (HUN)Esen Kokce (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ysaline Bonaventure (6) (BEL)Alessia Camplone (Q) (ITA)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Na-Lae Han (KOR)Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Cristina Adamescu (Q) (ROU)Victoria Muntean (WC) (FRA)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrea Gamiz (2) (VEN)Eugenie Chapelle (Q) (BEL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJin-A Lee (KOR)
Mi Yoo (KOR)
Elyne Boeykens (3) (BEL)
Kelly Versteeg (NED)
6-3 6-4
SFJin-A Lee (KOR)
Mi Yoo (KOR)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Nastja Kolar (SLO)
6-3 3-6 [10-7]
SFElyne Boeykens (3) (BEL)
Kelly Versteeg (NED)
Andrea Gamiz (2) (VEN)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
WO
QFReka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Nastja Kolar (SLO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (1) (GEO)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
6-7(5) 6-2 [10-2]
QFJin-A Lee (KOR)
Mi Yoo (KOR)
Ella Leivo (4) (FIN)
Maria Mokh (RUS)
6-0 7-5
QFElyne Boeykens (3) (BEL)
Kelly Versteeg (NED)
Anastasia Pribylova (RUS)
Anna Pribylova (RUS)
6-0 6-2
QFAndrea Gamiz (2) (VEN)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Julia Mayr (ITA)
Victoria Muntean (FRA)
6-7(2) 6-1 [10-4]
R16Sofia Kvatsabaia (1) (GEO)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Bye
R16Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Nastja Kolar (SLO)
Irina Glimakova (RUS)
Anastasia Rudakova (RUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Ella Leivo (4) (FIN)
Maria Mokh (RUS)
Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)
Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR)
6-3 6-4
R16Jin-A Lee (KOR)
Mi Yoo (KOR)
Ioana Ducu (ROU)
Cristina Ene (ROU)
6-3 6-4
R16Anastasia Pribylova (RUS)
Anna Pribylova (RUS)
Eugenie Chapelle (BEL)
Helene Meuleman (BEL)
7-5 6-3
R16Elyne Boeykens (3) (BEL)
Kelly Versteeg (NED)
Yana Buchina (RUS)
Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS)
3-6 7-6(2) [10-6]
R16Julia Mayr (ITA)
Victoria Muntean (FRA)
Na-Lae Han (KOR)
Sanae Ohta (JPN)
6-1 6-7(6) [12-10]
R16Andrea Gamiz (2) (VEN)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Aselya Arginbayeva (KAZ)
Tanya Samodelok (RUS)
6-3 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Cristina Adamescu (1) (ROU)Ioana Ducu (ROU)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Dunja Sunkic (2) (SRB)Anastasia Pribylova (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alessia Camplone (ITA)Yelena Nemchen (3) (KAZ)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Eugenie Chapelle (BEL)Kimberley Zimmermann (4) (BEL)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Anastasia Rudakova (5) (RUS)Helene Meuleman (BEL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ella Leivo (10) (FIN)Tanya Samodelok (6) (RUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Cristina Ene (7) (ROU)Anastasia Mukhametova (9) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Valeria Prosperi (8) (ITA)Sanae Ohta (11) (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Cristina Adamescu (1) (ROU)Bye
Q2Ioana Ducu (ROU)Katharina Feldmer (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dunja Sunkic (2) (SRB)Bye
Q2Anastasia Pribylova (RUS)Amelie Intert (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yelena Nemchen (3) (KAZ)Bye
Q2Alessia Camplone (ITA)Jana Haid (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kimberley Zimmermann (4) (BEL)Bye
Q2Eugenie Chapelle (BEL)Elena Ganshina (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Anastasia Rudakova (5) (RUS)Irina Glimakova (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Helene Meuleman (BEL)Nataliya Pogribnyak (UKR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tanya Samodelok (6) (RUS)Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ella Leivo (10) (FIN)Shanon Bronzi (WC) (BEL)WO[H2H]
Q2Cristina Ene (7) (ROU)Milica Cortanovacki (SRB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anastasia Mukhametova (9) (RUS)Aselya Arginbayeva (KAZ)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Valeria Prosperi (8) (ITA)Anna Pribylova (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sanae Ohta (11) (JPN)Kelly Versteeg (NED)6-2 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Antalya 2 draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $10,000 Antalya 2?