WTA $10,000 Antalya 18 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Antalya 18 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Antalya 18 Event Details:

2013-05-06Hard
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Antalya 18 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCarla Forte (3) (BRA)Caitlin Whoriskey (4) (USA)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
SFCarla Forte (3) (BRA)Andrea Benitez (6) (ARG)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
SFCaitlin Whoriskey (4) (USA)Anna Shkudun (2) (UKR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFAndrea Benitez (6) (ARG)Angelina Gabueva (1) (RUS)6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFCarla Forte (3) (BRA)Darya Lebesheva (5) (BLR)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFCaitlin Whoriskey (4) (USA)Ao Gai (Q) (CHN)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
QFAnna Shkudun (2) (UKR)Sultan Gonen (7Q) (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Angelina Gabueva (1) (RUS)Shakhlo Saidova (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andrea Benitez (6) (ARG)Emma Flood (NOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Carla Forte (3) (BRA)Natasha Hillyer (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Darya Lebesheva (5) (BLR)Cemre Anil (TUR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ao Gai (Q) (CHN)Seda Arantekin (8WC) (TUR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Caitlin Whoriskey (4) (USA)Anette Munozova (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sultan Gonen (7Q) (TUR)Fang Ying Xun (Q) (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Anna Shkudun (2) (UKR)Vera Bessonova (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Angelina Gabueva (1) (RUS)Jessica Ren (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Shakhlo Saidova (RUS)Kataraina Hunia (NZL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Emma Flood (NOR)Nozomi Fujioka (Q) (JPN)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrea Benitez (6) (ARG)Tina Tehrani (Q) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Carla Forte (3) (BRA)Vitaliya Nekhoroshikh (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Natasha Hillyer (GBR)Yulia Chubarova (Q) (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Cemre Anil (TUR)Diana Ryashko (RUS)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Darya Lebesheva (5) (BLR)Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Seda Arantekin (8WC) (TUR)Francesca Sella (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ao Gai (Q) (CHN)Victoria Muntean (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anette Munozova (SWE)Tea Faber (CRO)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Caitlin Whoriskey (4) (USA)Agne Cepelyte (LTU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sultan Gonen (7Q) (TUR)Csilla Argyelan (HUN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Fang Ying Xun (Q) (CHN)Yukun Zhang (Q) (CHN)6-1 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Vera Bessonova (RUS)Darya Startseva (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Anna Shkudun (2) (UKR)Daria Sapogova (WC) (BLR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FShakhlo Saidova (4) (RUS)
Anna Shkudun (UKR)
Andrea Benitez (2) (ARG)
Carla Forte (BRA)
4-6 6-2 [10-8]
SFShakhlo Saidova (4) (RUS)
Anna Shkudun (UKR)
Seda Arantekin (TUR)
Jessica Ren (GBR)
7-5 6-4
SFAndrea Benitez (2) (ARG)
Carla Forte (BRA)
Tina Tehrani (3) (USA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
6-2 7-6(5)
QFSeda Arantekin (TUR)
Jessica Ren (GBR)
Angelina Gabueva (1) (RUS)
Darya Lebesheva (BLR)
6-1 6-4
QFShakhlo Saidova (4) (RUS)
Anna Shkudun (UKR)
Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)
Anette Munozova (SWE)
6-4 6-2
QFTina Tehrani (3) (USA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
Olena Kyrpot (UKR)
Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)
6-0 6-2
QFAndrea Benitez (2) (ARG)
Carla Forte (BRA)
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
Yukun Zhang (CHN)
6-0 6-1
R16Seda Arantekin (TUR)
Jessica Ren (GBR)
Cemre Anil (TUR)
Sultan Gonen (TUR)
7-5 6-2
R16Vitaliya Nekhoroshikh (RUS)
Tatijana Sheikhan (USA)
Shakhlo Saidova (4) (RUS)
Anna Shkudun (UKR)
R16Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)
Anette Munozova (SWE)
Agne Cepelyte (LTU)
Diana Ryashko (RUS)
6-0 7-5
R16Olena Kyrpot (UKR)
Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)
Arushi Bhasin (IND)
Natasha Hillyer (GBR)
6-1 6-2
R16Tina Tehrani (3) (USA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
Vera Bessonova (RUS)
Yulia Chubarova (RUS)
6-0 6-3
R16Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
Yukun Zhang (CHN)
Esen Kokce (TUR)
Francesca Sella (ITA)
6-4 7-5
R16Andrea Benitez (2) (ARG)
Carla Forte (BRA)
Csilla Argyelan (HUN)
Emma Flood (NOR)
6-2 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sultan Gonen (1) (TUR)Ananya Sarkar (IND)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ao Gai (2) (CHN)Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Darya Startseva (RUS)Sederique Merola (BEL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Yulia Chubarova (RUS)Ilayda Yondem (TUR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Fang Ying Xun (CHN)Arushi Bhasin (IND)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Tina Tehrani (USA)Taisia Bezrukova (RUS)WO[H2H]
Q1Yukun Zhang (CHN)Anastasia Abramyan (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)Ipek Lara Acikgoz (TUR)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ananya Sarkar (IND)Defne Basbakkal (TUR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)Olena Kyrpot (UKR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yulia Chubarova (RUS)Pynar Nergiz (WC) (TUR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Fang Ying Xun (CHN)Tatijana Sheikhan (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andreea Istrate (ROU)Tina Tehrani (USA)[H2H]
Q2Esen Kokce (TUR)Yukun Zhang (CHN)[H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Antalya 18 draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $10,000 Antalya 18?