WTA $10,000 Antalya 16 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Antalya 16 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Antalya 16 Event Details:

2011-10-03Clay
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Antalya 16 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJulia Mayr (1) (ITA)Evelyn Mayr (2) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFJulia Mayr (1) (ITA)Alice Balducci (3) (ITA)5-7 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFEvelyn Mayr (2) (ITA)Agnese Zucchini (4) (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFJulia Mayr (1) (ITA)Francesca Stephenson (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlice Balducci (3) (ITA)Zuzana Zalabska (6) (CZE)7-5 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFAgnese Zucchini (4) (ITA)Hilda Melander (8) (SWE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFEvelyn Mayr (2) (ITA)Angelica Moratelli (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Julia Mayr (1) (ITA)Cindy Burger (Q) (NED)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Francesca Stephenson (GBR)Melis Sezer (5) (TUR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alice Balducci (3) (ITA)Bianca Hincu (SE) (ROU)6-3 6-7(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Zuzana Zalabska (6) (CZE)Bernice Van De Velde (Q) (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Hilda Melander (8) (SWE)Vladyslava Zanosiyenko (Q) (UKR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Agnese Zucchini (4) (ITA)Diana Isaeva (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Angelica Moratelli (Q) (ITA)Emilie Bacquet (FRA)6-2 4-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Evelyn Mayr (2) (ITA)Ksenia Milevskaya (Q) (BLR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julia Mayr (1) (ITA)Anna Velica (Q) (SWE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Cindy Burger (Q) (NED)Matilda Hamlin (LL) (SWE)6-4 1-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Francesca Stephenson (GBR)Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Melis Sezer (5) (TUR)Melis Bayraktaroglu (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alice Balducci (3) (ITA)Ana Bogdan (ROU)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bianca Hincu (SE) (ROU)Lyutfya Velieva (LL) (BUL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Bernice Van De Velde (Q) (NED)Csilla Borsanyi (Q) (HUN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Zuzana Zalabska (6) (CZE)Merve Gulten (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Hilda Melander (8) (SWE)Anouk Tigu (Q) (NED)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Vladyslava Zanosiyenko (Q) (UKR)Ankita Raina (IND)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Diana Isaeva (RUS)Khristina Kazimova (UKR)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Agnese Zucchini (4) (ITA)Anneliese Tepper (LL) (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Angelica Moratelli (Q) (ITA)Lisanne Van Riet (7) (NED)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Emilie Bacquet (FRA)Hazal Unlugenc (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ksenia Milevskaya (Q) (BLR)Huliya Velieva (BUL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Evelyn Mayr (2) (ITA)Yagmur Akdemir (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEvelyn Mayr (1) (ITA)
Julia Mayr (ITA)
Anouk Tigu (NED)
Bernice Van De Velde (NED)
7-6(5) 6-0
SFEvelyn Mayr (1) (ITA)
Julia Mayr (ITA)
Khristina Kazimova (4) (UKR)
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)
6-4 6-3
SFAnouk Tigu (NED)
Bernice Van De Velde (NED)
Petra Kubinova (CZE)
Chihiro Nunome (JPN)
7-6(2) 3-6 [10-6]
QFEvelyn Mayr (1) (ITA)
Julia Mayr (ITA)
Huliya Velieva (BUL)
Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)
6-0 6-0
QFKhristina Kazimova (4) (UKR)
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)
Amelie Intert (GER)
Brenda Njuki (SWE)
6-1 6-1
QFPetra Kubinova (CZE)
Chihiro Nunome (JPN)
Alice Balducci (3) (ITA)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
1-6 7-6(3) [10-8]
QFAnouk Tigu (NED)
Bernice Van De Velde (NED)
Bianca Hincu (ROU)
Hilda Melander (SWE)
6-4 6-3
R16Evelyn Mayr (1) (ITA)
Julia Mayr (ITA)
Merve Gulten (WC) (TUR)
Hazal Unlugenc (TUR)
6-0 6-0
R16Huliya Velieva (BUL)
Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)
Emilie Bacquet (FRA)
India Maggen (BEL)
6-2 6-4
R16Khristina Kazimova (4) (UKR)
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)
Valeriya Maksimchenko (WC) (RUS)
Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS)
6-1 6-1
R16Amelie Intert (GER)
Brenda Njuki (SWE)
Ankita Raina (IND)
Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND)
7-6(6) 6-4
R16Petra Kubinova (CZE)
Chihiro Nunome (JPN)
Anneliese Tepper (AUS)
Bianca Tepper (AUS)
6-1 0-6 [10-5]
R16Alice Balducci (3) (ITA)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
Julia Browne (A) (USA)
Siobhan Finicane (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Anouk Tigu (NED)
Bernice Van De Velde (NED)
Yagmur Akdemir (WC) (TUR)
Melis Bayraktaroglu (TUR)
6-0 6-1
R16Bianca Hincu (ROU)
Hilda Melander (SWE)
Diana Isaeva (2) (RUS)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
6-2 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Csilla Borsanyi (HUN)Lyutfya Velieva (13) (BUL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ksenia Milevskaya (2) (BLR)Louise Brunskog (16) (SWE)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Bernice Van De Velde (3) (NED)Chihiro Nunome (12) (JPN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Anouk Tigu (NED)Anneliese Tepper (4) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Cindy Burger (10) (NED)Matilda Hamlin (5) (SWE)1-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Anna Velica (15) (SWE)Valeriya Boyanovska (6) (UKR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Angelica Moratelli (7) (ITA)Ladina Soler (SUI)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Vladyslava Zanosiyenko (UKR)Tanya Samodelok (11) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Csilla Borsanyi (HUN)Martina Pradova (1) (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lyutfya Velieva (13) (BUL)Anja Koell (AUT)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ksenia Milevskaya (2) (BLR)Bianca Tepper (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Louise Brunskog (16) (SWE)Brenda Njuki (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bernice Van De Velde (3) (NED)Amelie Intert (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Chihiro Nunome (12) (JPN)Violetta Shatalova (BLR)6-3 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Anneliese Tepper (4) (AUS)Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anouk Tigu (NED)Julia Parasyuk (9) (RUS)1-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Matilda Hamlin (5) (SWE)Diana Ryashko (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Cindy Burger (10) (NED)Nadine Mathis (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Valeriya Boyanovska (6) (UKR)Janine Sutter (SUI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Anna Velica (15) (SWE)Karolina Novotna (CZE)6-1 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Angelica Moratelli (7) (ITA)India Maggen (BEL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ladina Soler (SUI)Busra Kayrun (14) (TUR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vladyslava Zanosiyenko (UKR)Yanina Darishina (8) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tanya Samodelok (11) (RUS)Diana Carollo (SUI)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Martina Pradova (1) (CZE)Bye
Q3Csilla Borsanyi (HUN)Bye
Q3Anja Koell (AUT)Julia Browne (USA)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lyutfya Velieva (13) (BUL)Bye
Q3Ksenia Milevskaya (2) (BLR)Bye
Q3Bianca Tepper (AUS)Bye
Q3Brenda Njuki (SWE)Siobhan Finicane (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Louise Brunskog (16) (SWE)Bye
Q3Bernice Van De Velde (3) (NED)Bye
Q3Amelie Intert (GER)Bye
Q3Violetta Shatalova (BLR)Saskia Angerer (AUT)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Chihiro Nunome (12) (JPN)Bye
Q3Anneliese Tepper (4) (AUS)Bye
Q3Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS)Bye
Q3Anouk Tigu (NED)Petra Kubinova (CZE)6-1 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Julia Parasyuk (9) (RUS)Bye
Q3Matilda Hamlin (5) (SWE)Bye
Q3Diana Ryashko (RUS)Bye
Q3Nadine Mathis (AUT)Olga Kishchun (UKR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Cindy Burger (10) (NED)Bye
Q3Valeriya Boyanovska (6) (UKR)Bye
Q3Janine Sutter (SUI)Bye
Q3Karolina Novotna (CZE)Nilay Gizem Altay (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anna Velica (15) (SWE)Bye
Q3Angelica Moratelli (7) (ITA)Bye
Q3India Maggen (BEL)Bye
Q3Ladina Soler (SUI)Janina Mistecky (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Busra Kayrun (14) (TUR)Bye
Q3Yanina Darishina (8) (RUS)Bye
Q3Vladyslava Zanosiyenko (UKR)Bye
Q3Diana Carollo (SUI)Sally Dischmann (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tanya Samodelok (11) (RUS)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Antalya 16 draw (Women's) 2011?
Who will win $10,000 Antalya 16?