WTA $10,000 Antalya 15 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Antalya 15 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Antalya 15 Event Details:

2013-04-15Hard
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Antalya 15 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FBeatriz Haddad Maia (7) (BRA)Tereza Martincova (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFTereza Martincova (CZE)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
SFBeatriz Haddad Maia (7) (BRA)Korina Perkovic (WC) (GER)6-1 Retired[H2H]
QFTereza Martincova (CZE)Mayya Katsitadze (6) (RUS)7-6(7) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFGanna Poznikhirenko (UKR)Mai Minokoshi (4) (JPN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFKorina Perkovic (WC) (GER)Susanne Celik (Q) (SWE)1-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFBeatriz Haddad Maia (7) (BRA)Pemra Ozgen (2) (TUR)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tereza Martincova (CZE)Barbara Luz (Q) (POR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mayya Katsitadze (6) (RUS)Nadya Kolb (UKR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mai Minokoshi (4) (JPN)Francesca Rescaldani (ARG)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA)6-2 5-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Susanne Celik (Q) (SWE)Zuzana Luknarova (5) (SVK)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Korina Perkovic (WC) (GER)Iryna Shymanovich (Q) (BLR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Beatriz Haddad Maia (7) (BRA)Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pemra Ozgen (2) (TUR)Ao Gai (Q) (CHN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Barbara Luz (Q) (POR)Margarita Gasparyan (1) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tereza Martincova (CZE)Natalia Siedliska (POL)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nadya Kolb (UKR)Tamara Bizhukova (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mayya Katsitadze (6) (RUS)Carla Forte (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mai Minokoshi (4) (JPN)Catherine Chantraine (BEL)6-7(4) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Francesca Rescaldani (ARG)Julie Tringa (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA)Esen Kokce (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)Diana Enache (8) (ROU)6-4 5-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Zuzana Luknarova (5) (SVK)India Maggen (Q) (BEL)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Susanne Celik (Q) (SWE)Rosalia Alda (Q) (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Korina Perkovic (WC) (GER)Sandra Jamrichova (WC) (SVK)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Iryna Shymanovich (Q) (BLR)Margarita Lazareva (3) (RUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Beatriz Haddad Maia (7) (BRA)Alexandra Nancarrow (Q) (AUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR)6-0 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Ao Gai (Q) (CHN)Andrea Benitez (Q) (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (2) (TUR)Silvia Njiric (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAndrea Benitez (3) (ARG)
Carla Forte (BRA)
Irina Maria Bara (1) (ROU)
Diana Enache (ROU)
6-2 6-4
SFIrina Maria Bara (1) (ROU)
Diana Enache (ROU)
Beatriz Haddad Maia (4) (BRA)
Barbara Luz (POR)
6-4 3-6 [10-8]
SFAndrea Benitez (3) (ARG)
Carla Forte (BRA)
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR)
7-6(3) 6-3
QFIrina Maria Bara (1) (ROU)
Diana Enache (ROU)
Catherine Chantraine (BEL)
Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)
6-2 6-4
QFBeatriz Haddad Maia (4) (BRA)
Barbara Luz (POR)
Fatima Bizhukova (RUS)
Iryna Shymanovich (BLR)
6-4 6-0
QFAndrea Benitez (3) (ARG)
Carla Forte (BRA)
Sarahi Garcia Carrera (MEX)
Francesca Rescaldani (ARG)
6-3 6-2
QFGanna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR)
Margarita Lazareva (2) (RUS)
Mai Minokoshi (JPN)
5-7 6-0 [10-5]
R16Irina Maria Bara (1) (ROU)
Diana Enache (ROU)
Susanne Celik (SWE)
Anna Velica (SWE)
6-0 6-4
R16Catherine Chantraine (BEL)
Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)
Maryna Kolb (UKR)
Nadya Kolb (UKR)
6-4 6-3
R16Beatriz Haddad Maia (4) (BRA)
Barbara Luz (POR)
Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)
Nikola Tomanova (CZE)
WO
R16Fatima Bizhukova (RUS)
Iryna Shymanovich (BLR)
Korina Perkovic (GER)
Carolin Schmidt (GER)
1-6 6-4 [10-8]
R16Sarahi Garcia Carrera (MEX)
Francesca Rescaldani (ARG)
Rosalia Alda (USA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
1-6 7-5 [10-8]
R16Andrea Benitez (3) (ARG)
Carla Forte (BRA)
Matea Mezak (CRO)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
6-3 7-5
R16Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR)
Anastasia Pribylova (RUS)
Anna Pribylova (RUS)
6-0 6-1
R16Margarita Lazareva (2) (RUS)
Mai Minokoshi (JPN)
India Maggen (BEL)
Caroline Uebelhoer (GER)
6-1 7-6(5)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andrea Benitez (1) (ARG)Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Barbara Luz (2) (POR)Anna Velica (SWE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1India Maggen (BEL)Irina Maria Bara (3) (ROU)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Alexandra Nancarrow (4) (AUS)Patricia Martins (POR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Susanne Celik (SWE)Donika Bashota (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Rosalia Alda (6) (USA)Maja Ornberg (SWE)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Iryna Shymanovich (BLR)Fatima Bizhukova (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ao Gai (CHN)Ashley Anderson (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Benitez (1) (ARG)Carolin Schmidt (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE)Evgeniya Ivanichenko (UKR)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Barbara Luz (2) (POR)Caroline Uebelhoer (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anna Velica (SWE)Lujza Ryskova (SVK)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Irina Maria Bara (3) (ROU)Ivanka Karamalak (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2India Maggen (BEL)Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Nancarrow (4) (AUS)Natalia Zorgovska (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Patricia Martins (POR)Xeniya Prokopchuk (UKR)WO[H2H]
Q2Susanne Celik (SWE)Anita Husaric (5) (BIH)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Donika Bashota (SWE)Maryna Kolb (UKR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rosalia Alda (6) (USA)Nikola Tomanova (CZE)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Maja Ornberg (SWE)Iryna Vardanyan (UKR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Fatima Bizhukova (RUS)Sarahi Garcia Carrera (7) (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Iryna Shymanovich (BLR)Pynar Nergiz (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ao Gai (CHN)Anastasia Pribylova (RUS)6-1 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ashley Anderson (USA)Klara Alenas (SWE)6-2 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Benitez (1) (ARG)Bye
Q3Carolin Schmidt (GER)Bye
Q3Evgeniya Ivanichenko (UKR)Anna Pribylova (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE)Bye
Q3Barbara Luz (2) (POR)Bye
Q3Caroline Uebelhoer (GER)Bye
Q3Lujza Ryskova (SVK)Bye
Q3Anna Velica (SWE)Bye
Q3Irina Maria Bara (3) (ROU)Bye
Q3Ivanka Karamalak (RUS)Bye
Q3India Maggen (BEL)Crystel Mulder (NED)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)Bye
Q3Alexandra Nancarrow (4) (AUS)Bye
Q3Natalia Zorgovska (SVK)Anna Maria Kalavska (CZE)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Xeniya Prokopchuk (UKR)Bye
Q3Patricia Martins (POR)Bye
Q3Anita Husaric (5) (BIH)Bye
Q3Susanne Celik (SWE)Martine Ditlev (DEN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Donika Bashota (SWE)Bye
Q3Maryna Kolb (UKR)Bye
Q3Rosalia Alda (6) (USA)Bye
Q3Nikola Tomanova (CZE)Bye
Q3Maja Ornberg (SWE)Paulina Wulcan (SWE)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Iryna Vardanyan (UKR)Bye
Q3Sarahi Garcia Carrera (7) (MEX)Bye
Q3Fatima Bizhukova (RUS)Mathilda Malm (SWE)7-6(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Pynar Nergiz (TUR)Bye
Q3Iryna Shymanovich (BLR)Bye
Q3Anastasia Pribylova (RUS)Bye
Q3Ao Gai (CHN)Alina Zubkova (BLR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Klara Alenas (SWE)Bye
Q3Ashley Anderson (USA)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Antalya 15 draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $10,000 Antalya 15?