WTA $10,000 Antalya 15 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Antalya 15 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Antalya 15 Event Details:

2012-12-10Clay
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Antalya 15 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FVictoria Kan (7) (RUS)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (1WC) (UKR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
SFAnastasiya Vasylyeva (1WC) (UKR)Irina Ramialison (FRA)6-2 4-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
SFVictoria Kan (7) (RUS)Ioana Loredana Rosca (Q) (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFAnastasiya Vasylyeva (1WC) (UKR)Daria Mironova (8) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFIrina Ramialison (FRA)Tamara Bizhukova (RUS)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFVictoria Kan (7) (RUS)Katerina Kramperova (3) (CZE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFIoana Loredana Rosca (Q) (ROU)Ksenia Palkina (5) (KGZ)2-6 7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Anastasiya Vasylyeva (1WC) (UKR)Manon Arcangioli (FRA)5-7 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Daria Mironova (8) (RUS)Tena Lukas (CRO)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Irina Ramialison (FRA)Huliya Velieva (BUL)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R16Tamara Bizhukova (RUS)Ilka Csoregi (Q) (ROU)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Victoria Kan (7) (RUS)Patricia Lancranjan (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Katerina Kramperova (3) (CZE)Elisabeth Fournier (CAN)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ksenia Palkina (5) (KGZ)Magdalena Frech (Q) (POL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ioana Loredana Rosca (Q) (ROU)Ellen Allgurin (SE) (SWE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anastasiya Vasylyeva (1WC) (UKR)Csilla Borsanyi (Q) (HUN)6-1 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Manon Arcangioli (FRA)Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tena Lukas (CRO)Margarida Moura (Q) (POR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Daria Mironova (8) (RUS)Tjasa Srimpf (SLO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Irina Ramialison (FRA)Yuliya Kalabina (4) (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Huliya Velieva (BUL)Anastasia Vdovenco (WC) (MDA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tamara Bizhukova (RUS)Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ilka Csoregi (Q) (ROU)Tamara Curovic (6) (SRB)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Victoria Kan (7) (RUS)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Patricia Lancranjan (Q) (ROU)Susanne Celik (LL) (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Elisabeth Fournier (CAN)Jasmin Jebawy (WC) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Katerina Kramperova (3) (CZE)Ksenia Gaydarzhi (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ksenia Palkina (5) (KGZ)Katerina Stewart (Q) (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Magdalena Frech (Q) (POL)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (Q) (GRE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ellen Allgurin (SE) (SWE)Silvia Njiric (CRO)6-7(2) 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ioana Loredana Rosca (Q) (ROU)Ksenia Kirillova (2) (RUS)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJustine De Sutter (BEL)
Katerina Stewart (USA)
Irina Maria Bara (ROU)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
7-5 6-4
SFJustine De Sutter (BEL)
Katerina Stewart (USA)
Yuliya Kalabina (4) (RUS)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
6-1 6-2
SFIrina Maria Bara (ROU)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Tamara Curovic (2) (SRB)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
6-3 4-6 [10-5]
QFJustine De Sutter (BEL)
Katerina Stewart (USA)
Daria Mironova (RUS)
Margarita Shmeleva (RUS)
6-1 6-0
QFYuliya Kalabina (4) (RUS)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Elisabeth Fournier (CAN)
Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA)
4-6 6-2 [10-8]
QFIrina Maria Bara (ROU)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Huliya Velieva (3) (BUL)
Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)
2-6 7-5 [10-8]
QFTamara Curovic (2) (SRB)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Manon Arcangioli (FRA)
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)
7-5 6-2
R16Justine De Sutter (BEL)
Katerina Stewart (USA)
Silvia Njiric (1) (CRO)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
6-3 4-6 [10-2]
R16Daria Mironova (RUS)
Margarita Shmeleva (RUS)
Patricia Lancranjan (ROU)
Margarida Moura (POR)
5-7 6-2 [10-5]
R16Yuliya Kalabina (4) (RUS)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Ksenia Gaydarzhi (WC) (RUS)
Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
6-1 6-2
R16Elisabeth Fournier (CAN)
Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA)
Mariam Bolkvadze (WC) (GEO)
Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO)
6-3 6-0
R16Irina Maria Bara (ROU)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA)
Irina Ramialison (FRA)
7-5 6-2
R16Huliya Velieva (3) (BUL)
Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)
Valentina Gemini (WC) (ITA)
Aodhnait Lombard (IRL)
6-0 6-0
R16Manon Arcangioli (FRA)
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)
Susanne Celik (SWE)
Regina Husak (NED)
7-5 6-2
R16Tamara Curovic (2) (SRB)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Andjela Novcic (SRB)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
6-1 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Patricia Lancranjan (ROU)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (1) (BLR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Csilla Borsanyi (2) (HUN)Adrijana Lekaj (CRO)6-1 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ilka Csoregi (ROU)Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Magdalena Frech (POL)Susanne Celik (SWE)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Margarida Moura (5) (POR)Marta Smiechowska (POL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Katerina Stewart (6) (USA)Gabriella Polito (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRE)Irina Maria Bara (7) (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ioana Loredana Rosca (9) (ROU)Nina Potocnik (SLO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sviatlana Pirazhenka (1) (BLR)Ekaterina Lavrikova (RUS)4-6 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Patricia Lancranjan (ROU)Regina Husak (NED)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Csilla Borsanyi (2) (HUN)Elena Bertoia (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Adrijana Lekaj (CRO)Yulia Shupenia (BLR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)Samira Giger (3) (SUI)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ilka Csoregi (ROU)Harmony Tan (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Magdalena Frech (POL)Diana Isaeva (4) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Susanne Celik (SWE)Krystyna Shumlianska (UKR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Margarida Moura (5) (POR)Solene Guyomard (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marta Smiechowska (POL)Selyn Ozgur (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Katerina Stewart (6) (USA)Liudmila Gazzaeva (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gabriella Polito (ITA)Valentina Gemini (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Irina Maria Bara (7) (ROU)Alessia Piran (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRE)Rio Kitagawa (10) (JPN)6-3 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Nina Potocnik (SLO)Andjela Novcic (8) (SRB)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ioana Loredana Rosca (9) (ROU)Justine De Sutter (BEL)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sviatlana Pirazhenka (1) (BLR)Bye
Q3Ekaterina Lavrikova (RUS)Tessa Breve (NED)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Patricia Lancranjan (ROU)Liliana Araucz (POL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Regina Husak (NED)Bye
Q3Csilla Borsanyi (2) (HUN)Bye
Q3Elena Bertoia (ITA)Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yulia Shupenia (BLR)Aodhnait Lombard (IRL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adrijana Lekaj (CRO)Bye
Q3Samira Giger (3) (SUI)Bye
Q3Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)Maria Kiparenko (RUS)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ilka Csoregi (ROU)Janina Mistecky (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Harmony Tan (FRA)Bye
Q3Diana Isaeva (4) (RUS)Bye
Q3Magdalena Frech (POL)Giulia Guidetti (ITA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Susanne Celik (SWE)Kira Kirianova (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Krystyna Shumlianska (UKR)Bye
Q3Margarida Moura (5) (POR)Bye
Q3Solene Guyomard (FRA)Angelina Klimova (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marta Smiechowska (POL)Olga Kozhevnikova (RUS)3-6 6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Selyn Ozgur (TUR)Bye
Q3Katerina Stewart (6) (USA)Bye
Q3Liudmila Gazzaeva (RUS)Annely Pokras (EST)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Valentina Gemini (ITA)Isabella Bizzo (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gabriella Polito (ITA)Bye
Q3Irina Maria Bara (7) (ROU)Bye
Q3Alessia Piran (ITA)Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRE)Sofie Uzdina (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rio Kitagawa (10) (JPN)Bye
Q3Andjela Novcic (8) (SRB)Bye
Q3Nina Potocnik (SLO)Margarita Shmeleva (RUS)6-7(4) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Justine De Sutter (BEL)Darya Chernetsova (BLR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ioana Loredana Rosca (9) (ROU)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Antalya 15 draw (Women's) 2012?
Who will win $10,000 Antalya 15?