WTA $10,000 Antalya 12 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Antalya 12 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Antalya 12 Event Details:

2012-11-19Clay
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Antalya 12 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJovana Jaksic (2) (SRB)Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
SFLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)Viktoriya Tomova (4) (BUL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFJovana Jaksic (2) (SRB)Natalija Kostic (3) (SRB)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
QFViktoriya Tomova (4) (BUL)Natia Gegia (GEO)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFNatalija Kostic (3) (SRB)Julia Stamatova (BUL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFJovana Jaksic (2) (SRB)Elisabeth Fournier (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)Maria Mokh (Q) (RUS)WO[H2H]
R16Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA)Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Viktoriya Tomova (4) (BUL)Marie Benoit (BEL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Natia Gegia (GEO)Anastasia Rudakova (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Julia Stamatova (BUL)Stefanie Stemmer (Q) (GER)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Natalija Kostic (3) (SRB)Lilla Barzo (Q) (HUN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Elisabeth Fournier (CAN)Natasha Bredl (WC) (AUT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jovana Jaksic (2) (SRB)Pia Konig (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Maria Mokh (Q) (RUS)Bernice Van De Velde (NED)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)Catherine Chantraine (BEL)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA)Janina Toljan (5WC) (AUT)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Viktoriya Tomova (4) (BUL)Sandra Honigova (Q) (CZE)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marie Benoit (BEL)Sofiko Kadzhaya (LL) (UKR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Anastasia Rudakova (Q) (RUS)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Natia Gegia (GEO)Aminat Kushkhova (7) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julia Stamatova (BUL)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (6) (ESP)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Stefanie Stemmer (Q) (GER)Theresa Kleinsteuber (Q) (GER)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lilla Barzo (Q) (HUN)Steffi Distelmans (BEL)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Natalija Kostic (3) (SRB)Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Natasha Bredl (WC) (AUT)Raluca Elena Platon (8) (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Elisabeth Fournier (CAN)Skye Hopper (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pia Konig (AUT)Emmanuelle Salas (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jovana Jaksic (2) (SRB)Georgia Brescia (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FElena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Georgia Brescia (ITA)
Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER)
6-2 6-4
SFGeorgia Brescia (ITA)
Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER)
Aminat Kushkhova (3) (RUS)
Maria Mokh (RUS)
6-3 5-1 Retired
SFElena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
4-0 Retired
QFGeorgia Brescia (ITA)
Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER)
Aselya Arginbayeva (KAZ)
Madara Straume (LAT)
4-6 7-6(6) [10-8]
QFAminat Kushkhova (3) (RUS)
Maria Mokh (RUS)
Stefanie Stemmer (GER)
Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)
7-5 6-3
QFGiulia Bruzzone (ITA)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
Steffi Distelmans (4) (BEL)
Elisabeth Fournier (CAN)
7-5 3-6 [10-8]
QFElena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Julia Stamatova (2) (BUL)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
6-2 6-3
R16Georgia Brescia (ITA)
Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER)
Alisha Haas (A) (GER)
Sina Haas (GER)
6-2 6-4
R16Aselya Arginbayeva (KAZ)
Madara Straume (LAT)
Laura Moreno Martinez (WC) (ESP)
Melanie Stokke (NOR)
6-2 6-3
R16Aminat Kushkhova (3) (RUS)
Maria Mokh (RUS)
Elisabeth Lyukshinova (RUS)
Anastasia Rudakova (RUS)
6-2 6-0
R16Stefanie Stemmer (GER)
Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)
Marie Benoit (BEL)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
6-3 2-6 [10-5]
R16Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
Natia Gegia (GEO)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
6-4 4-6 [10-8]
R16Steffi Distelmans (4) (BEL)
Elisabeth Fournier (CAN)
Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA)
Michelle Yang (CAN)
6-2 6-0
R16Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Pia Konig (AUT)
Bernice Van De Velde (NED)
6-3 6-2
R16Julia Stamatova (2) (BUL)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
Skye Hopper (AUS)
Stephanie Kent (USA)
6-3 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Maria Mokh (1) (RUS)Sina Haas (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Anastasia Rudakova (2) (RUS)Vera Bessonova (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Stefanie Stemmer (GER)Sofiko Kadzhaya (3) (UKR)3-6 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Lilla Barzo (HUN)Melanie Stokke (NOR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sandra Honigova (5) (CZE)Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Theresa Kleinsteuber (6) (GER)Laura Moreno Martinez (ESP)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Georgia Brescia (ITA)Stephanie Kent (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Emmanuelle Salas (FRA)Anastasia Grosheva (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Maria Mokh (1) (RUS)Madara Straume (LAT)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sina Haas (GER)Goulnara Fattakhetdinova (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Anastasia Rudakova (2) (RUS)Tsveta Konstantinova Dimitrova (BUL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vera Bessonova (RUS)Alisha Haas (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sofiko Kadzhaya (3) (UKR)Pynar Nergiz (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Stefanie Stemmer (GER)Diana Krasnova (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lilla Barzo (HUN)Giulia Bruzzone (4) (ITA)6-4 2-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Melanie Stokke (NOR)Anna Makhorkina (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sandra Honigova (5) (CZE)Lana Groenvynck (BEL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)Yulia Shupenia (BLR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Theresa Kleinsteuber (6) (GER)Aleksandra Treskunova (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Laura Moreno Martinez (ESP)Aselya Arginbayeva (KAZ)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Stephanie Kent (USA)Kerstin Peckl (AUT)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Georgia Brescia (ITA)Michelle Yang (CAN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anastasia Grosheva (RUS)Esen Kokce (WC) (TUR)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Emmanuelle Salas (FRA)Marie Van Aelst (BEL)3-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Maria Mokh (1) (RUS)Bye
Q3Madara Straume (LAT)Bye
Q3Sina Haas (GER)Caterina Brunamonti (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Goulnara Fattakhetdinova (RUS)Bye
Q3Anastasia Rudakova (2) (RUS)Bye
Q3Tsveta Konstantinova Dimitrova (BUL)Bye
Q3Vera Bessonova (RUS)Shanon Bronzi (BEL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alisha Haas (GER)Bye
Q3Sofiko Kadzhaya (3) (UKR)Bye
Q3Pynar Nergiz (TUR)Bye
Q3Stefanie Stemmer (GER)Elisabeth Lyukshinova (RUS)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Diana Krasnova (RUS)Bye
Q3Giulia Bruzzone (4) (ITA)Bye
Q3Lilla Barzo (HUN)Bye
Q3Melanie Stokke (NOR)Ksenia Stashenkova (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anna Makhorkina (RUS)Bye
Q3Sandra Honigova (5) (CZE)Bye
Q3Lana Groenvynck (BEL)Bye
Q3Yulia Shupenia (BLR)Maria Kiparenko (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)Bye
Q3Theresa Kleinsteuber (6) (GER)Bye
Q3Aleksandra Treskunova (RUS)Bye
Q3Aselya Arginbayeva (KAZ)Elizaveta Voronova (RUS)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Laura Moreno Martinez (ESP)Bye
Q3Stephanie Kent (USA)Bye
Q3Kerstin Peckl (AUT)Marina Raluca Tudorache (ROU)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Georgia Brescia (ITA)Mokhinur Abdullaeva (UZB)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Michelle Yang (CAN)Bye
Q3Esen Kokce (WC) (TUR)Bye
Q3Anastasia Grosheva (RUS)Kate Zueva (UKR)2-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Emmanuelle Salas (FRA)Darya Chernetsova (BLR)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marie Van Aelst (BEL)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Antalya 12 draw (Women's) 2012?
Who will win $10,000 Antalya 12?