WTA $10,000 Antalya 11 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Antalya 11 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Antalya 11 Event Details:

2014-04-07Hard
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Antalya 11 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIpek Soylu (8) (TUR)Deniz Khazaniuk (1Q) (ISR)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFDeniz Khazaniuk (1Q) (ISR)Susanne Celik (7) (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFIpek Soylu (8) (TUR)Caroline Romeo (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFDeniz Khazaniuk (1Q) (ISR)Victoria Muntean (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFSusanne Celik (7) (SWE)Lina Gjorcheska (MKD)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFIpek Soylu (8) (TUR)Kotomi Takahata (Q) (JPN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFCaroline Romeo (FRA)Basak Eraydin (2) (TUR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Deniz Khazaniuk (1Q) (ISR)Karolina Muchova (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Victoria Muntean (FRA)Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R16Lina Gjorcheska (MKD)India Maggen (BEL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Susanne Celik (7) (SWE)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ipek Soylu (8) (TUR)Sandra Honigova (CZE)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Kotomi Takahata (Q) (JPN)Melis Sezer (4) (TUR)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Caroline Romeo (FRA)Jainy Scheepens (NED)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Basak Eraydin (2) (TUR)Anastasiya Rychagova (Q) (RUS)7-6(1) 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Deniz Khazaniuk (1Q) (ISR)Risa Ushijima (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Karolina Muchova (Q) (CZE)Katharina Hering (Q) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Victoria Muntean (FRA)Natalia Vajdova (SVK)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA)Pei-Chi Lee (6) (TPE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lina Gjorcheska (MKD)Mayya Katsitadze (3WC) (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32India Maggen (BEL)Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)Cemre Anil (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Susanne Celik (7) (SWE)Natalia Orlova (RUS)1-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ipek Soylu (8) (TUR)Erem Akyurt (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sandra Honigova (CZE)Daniela Vukovic (Q) (SUI)5-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kotomi Takahata (Q) (JPN)Daiana Negreanu (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Melis Sezer (4) (TUR)Gizem Melisa Ates (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jainy Scheepens (NED)Ekaterine Gorgodze (5) (GEO)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Caroline Romeo (FRA)Anna Smolina (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Anastasiya Rychagova (Q) (RUS)Anastasia Pribylova (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Basak Eraydin (2) (TUR)Khristina Kazimova (UKR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCemre Anil (TUR)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
Yuliya Kalabina (4) (RUS)
Mayya Katsitadze (RUS)
2-6 7-6(5) [10-6]
SFCemre Anil (TUR)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
Daniela Ciobanu (MDA)
Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA)
6-4 6-0
SFYuliya Kalabina (4) (RUS)
Mayya Katsitadze (RUS)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (2) (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
4-6 7-5 [10-6]
QFDaniela Ciobanu (MDA)
Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA)
Katharina Hering (WC) (GER)
Jainy Scheepens (NED)
6-3 3-6 [10-8]
QFCemre Anil (TUR)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
Mallaurie Noel (FRA)
Caroline Romeo (FRA)
6-0 6-1
QFYuliya Kalabina (4) (RUS)
Mayya Katsitadze (RUS)
Anastasia Pribylova (WC) (RUS)
Anna Pribylova (RUS)
7-6(1) 6-4
QFEkaterine Gorgodze (2) (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Pei-Chi Lee (TPE)
Tina Tehrani (USA)
6-4 7-5
R16Daniela Ciobanu (MDA)
Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA)
Olga Ianchuk (1) (UKR)
Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR)
6-4 3-6 [10-8]
R16Katharina Hering (WC) (GER)
Jainy Scheepens (NED)
Palina Dubavets (WC) (BLR)
Anastasiya Shleptsova (BLR)
6-3 3-6 [10-4]
R16Mallaurie Noel (FRA)
Caroline Romeo (FRA)
Khristina Kazimova (3) (UKR)
Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)
7-6(4) 2-6 [10-3]
R16Cemre Anil (TUR)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
Susanne Celik (SWE)
Frederikke Karst (DEN)
6-2 6-4
R16Anastasia Pribylova (WC) (RUS)
Anna Pribylova (RUS)
Lina Gjorcheska (MKD)
Alina Silich (RUS)
4-6 6-1 [10-8]
R16Yuliya Kalabina (4) (RUS)
Mayya Katsitadze (RUS)
Sandra Honigova (CZE)
Victoria Muntean (FRA)
6-4 6-1
R16Pei-Chi Lee (TPE)
Tina Tehrani (USA)
Polina Novoselova (RUS)
Anna Smolina (RUS)
6-4 6-1
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (2) (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Gizem Melisa Ates (TUR)
Esen Kokce (TUR)
6-3 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Deniz Khazaniuk (1WC) (ISR)Wushuang Zheng (CHN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Karolina Muchova (CZE)Palina Dubavets (BLR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Anastasia Pribylova (RUS)Vera Sakalouskaya (BLR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Kotomi Takahata (4) (JPN)Eugenie Chapelle (BEL)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Anastasiya Rychagova (RUS)Emilia Granstrom (10) (SWE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Risa Ushijima (6) (JPN)Paulina Wulcan (13) (SWE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Katharina Hering (9WC) (GER)Maja Ornberg (SWE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Daniela Vukovic (SUI)Rebecca Poikajarvi (12WC) (SWE)6-1 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Deniz Khazaniuk (1WC) (ISR)Daniela Ciobanu (MDA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Wushuang Zheng (CHN)Nina-Isabella Scholten (GER)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Palina Dubavets (BLR)Yuliya Kalabina (2WC) (RUS)7-6(5) 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Karolina Muchova (CZE)Anna Kipiani (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vera Sakalouskaya (BLR)Petia Arshinkova (BUL)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Anastasia Pribylova (RUS)Celine Schepers (BEL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kotomi Takahata (4) (JPN)Anna Pribylova (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Eugenie Chapelle (BEL)Esen Kokce (14) (TUR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Rychagova (RUS)Alina Silich (5) (RUS)6-2 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Emilia Granstrom (10) (SWE)Mallaurie Noel (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Risa Ushijima (6) (JPN)Roxane Boulanger (BEL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Paulina Wulcan (13) (SWE)Tamara Arnold (SUI)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Maja Ornberg (SWE)Anastasia Grosheva (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Katharina Hering (9WC) (GER)Pauline Lollia (FRA)4-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniela Vukovic (SUI)Alina Zubkova (BLR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rebecca Poikajarvi (12WC) (SWE)Charlene Seateun (FRA)2-6 6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Deniz Khazaniuk (1WC) (ISR)Sarah Finck (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniela Ciobanu (MDA)Muge Topsel (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nina-Isabella Scholten (GER)Suzuka Furukawa (JPN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Wushuang Zheng (CHN)Enni Zander (SWE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yuliya Kalabina (2WC) (RUS)Anastasiya Shleptsova (BLR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Palina Dubavets (BLR)Jennifer Jussi (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Karolina Muchova (CZE)Sharon Pesch (LUX)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anna Kipiani (RUS)Lara Dimmer (LUX)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Vera Sakalouskaya (BLR)Angelina Gabueva (3WC) (RUS)WO[H2H]
Q3Petia Arshinkova (BUL)Claudia Gaspar (POR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Celine Schepers (BEL)Josephine Strandfors (A) (SWE)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Anastasia Pribylova (RUS)Polina Novoselova (11) (RUS)1-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kotomi Takahata (4) (JPN)Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Anna Pribylova (RUS)Frederikke Karst (DEN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Eugenie Chapelle (BEL)Ksenia Stashenkova (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Esen Kokce (14) (TUR)Jessica Bruehwiler (SUI)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alina Silich (5) (RUS)Aline Thommen (SUI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Rychagova (RUS)Heloise Arace (BEL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mallaurie Noel (FRA)Audrey Jumel (FRA)6-4 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Emilia Granstrom (10) (SWE)Mathilda Malm (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Risa Ushijima (6) (JPN)Evelyne Dom (BEL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Roxane Boulanger (BEL)Ceylin Gunay (WC) (TUR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tamara Arnold (SUI)Natalia Zorgovska (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Paulina Wulcan (13) (SWE)Tulin Dagilmisgul (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Maja Ornberg (SWE)Amelie Intert (7) (GER)4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Grosheva (RUS)Anna Gabric (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pauline Lollia (FRA)Jennifer Hadjieva (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Katharina Hering (9WC) (GER)Rebecca Ehn (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniela Vukovic (SUI)Clemence Fayol (8) (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alina Zubkova (BLR)Barbara Choon (POR)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Charlene Seateun (FRA)Ena Ovcina (SWE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rebecca Poikajarvi (12WC) (SWE)Ioana Florentina Popescu (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Antalya 11 draw (Women's) 2014?
Who will win $10,000 Antalya 11?